USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 16/17/18 March 2012

CORK M C QUALITY HOTELS WEST CORK RALLY AT CLONAKILTY:

1 Daragh O’Riordan/Tony McDaid (Impreza WRC) 121m 01s,

2 John Dalton/Gwynfor Jones (Darrian T90) 125m 23s,

3 Damien McCarthy/Eamon Hayes (Civic) 127m 28s,

4 Alan Ring/James O’Brien (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 127m 36s,

5 John Cope/Alistair Wyllie (Impreza WRC) 128m 15s,

6 John Hendy/Alan Whyte (Corolla) 129m 02s,

7 Kevin O’Donoghue/Johnny Hickey (Escort) 129m 53s,

8 Gwyn Thomas/Anthony O’Conaill (Puma) 132m 06s,

9 Sean O’Donovan/Harold Atkinson (Impreza Gp N) 132m 08s,

10 Tommy Mason/Damien Fleming (Escort) 132m 10s.

 

CO MONAGHAN M C NAVIGATION TRIAL AT SCOTSTOWN, CO MONAGHAN (FINAL ROUND OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND OF SQUEALING PIG BAR & RESTAURANT BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Gary McElhinney/Damien Connolly (Subaru Impreza) 35 marks,

2 Andy Mackarel/Liam Higgins (Subaru Impreza) 49m,

3 Michael Carbin/Evin Hughes (Subaru Impreza) 58m,

4 Sean McKenna/Garry Farrelly (Subaru Impreza) 63m,

5 Chris Kelly/Sam Johnston (Subaru Impreza) 66m,

6 Mickey Tynan/Ciaran Tynan (Subaru Impreza) 76m,

7 Daniel McKenna/Stephen Hagan (Subaru Impreza) 77m,

8 Niall Kelly/Adrian Treanor (Toyota Celica) 82m,

9 Karl Reid/Aidan Friel (Subaru Impreza) 91m,

10 Martin Tynan/Fintan Clerkin (Subaru Impreza) 92m,

11 Trevor Farrell/Noel Hall (Subaru Impreza) 98m,

12 Darren Quinn/Nigel McCloughry (Subaru Legacy) 99m.

Semi-experts: 1 Sean McKenna/Garry Farrelly, 2 Chris Kelly/Sam Johnston, 3 Daniel McKenna/Stephen Hagan.

Novices: 1 Niall Kelly/Adrian Treanor, 2 Martin Tynan/Fintan Clerkin, 3 Darren Quinn/Nigel McCloughry.

Beginners: 1 Shane Dalton/Michael Reilly (Subaru Impreza) 202m, 2 Matt Shinnors/Catherine Levis (Opel Kadett) 216m, 3 Conor Meehan/Brendan Keenan (Subaru Impreza) 230m.

 

BIRR & DISTRICT M C AUTOCROSS AT KILLEEN, RIVERSTOWN, CO TIPPERARY (ROUND 1 OF D & B WINDOWS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

Best time of day (Special): Dave Fallon (Special) 2m 14.97s,

Best time of day (Saloon): Ger Brennan (Fiesta) 2m 33.05s.

Class winners: Dermot Whyte (Kawasaki Special) 2m 16.45s, James Lucey (Subaru Special) 2m 19.93s, Killian O’Sulivan (Peugeot 205) 2m 51.72s, Ronan Corr (Nova) 2m 51.72s, Declan Kilmartin (Sunny) 3m 01.22s, Cormac Feeney (Corsa) 3m 15.27s, Gemma Kerley (Fiesta) 2m 42.95s, Whitby Moynan (Toyota Special) 2m 24.28s, Brian McHale (Rage Buggy) 2m 25.06s.

 

IRISH MOTOR RACING CLUB MULTI VENUE AUTOTEST AT PUNCHESTOWN RACECOURSE, CO KILDARE:

1 Frank Lenehan (Starlet) 903s,

2 John Nolan (Starlet) 904s,

3 Alan Auerbach (Starlet) 905s,

4 Daniel Byrne (Starlet) 913s,

5 David Hayes (Starlet) 916s,

6 Kevin O’Rourke (Starlet) 943s,

7 Graham O’Donoghue (Rover 200) 949s,

8 Martin Devine (Starlet) 952s,

9 Richie O’Mahony (Saxo) 963s,

10 David Meeke (Starlet) 974s,

11 Paschal Dunne (Starlet) 977s,

12 Stephen Briggs (Starlet) 979s.

Class winners: Martin Devine, John Nolan, Piers MacFheorais (Mazda MX5) 996s.

Ladies Award: Lyndsay Doran (Starlet) 1005s.

 

LEINSTER MOTOR CLUB HEALY CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT BALLYBREW, ENNISKERRY, CO WICKLOW:

1 Alan Kilkenny (Kilkenny-Yamaha) 6 marks,

2 Paddy Cahill (Erskine-VW) 9m,

3 Philip Erskine (Erskine-Yamaha) 11m,

4 Gordon Erskine (Erskine-Yamaha) 11m,

5 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 11m,

6 Joe McCann (JMcVW) 12m,

7 Tony Farrell (Erskine-Harley Davidson) 12m,

8 Brian Conlon (Erskine-Honda) 13m,

9 Christopher Evans (ETE-Yamaha) 14m,

10 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 16m,

11 Oliver Peden (Peden VW) 18m,

12 Brendan Gregory (Sheane VW) 20m.

Grade winners: Philip Erskine, Paddy Cahill, Brendan Gregory, Ciaran Peden (Peden VW) 38m.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST