USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 28/29 April 2012

500 MRCI KIRKISTOWN RACE MEETING (ROUNDS OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS):

FORMULA LIBRE RACE 1 (12 laps):

1 Eamonn Matheson (Mission T5) 11m 45.05s, 92.64 mph,

2 Mark Crawford (Jedi) 11m 49.15s,

3 Martin Daly (Tatuus F Renault),

4 John Daly (Lola T93 Holden),

5 Peter Dwyer (Dallara F399 Renault),

6 Michael Roche (Dallara F301).

Fastest lap: Matheson 57.23s, 95.11 mph.

 

FORMULA LIBRE RACE 2 (15 laps):

1 Philip Shields (Dallara) 13m 50.58s, 98.30 mph,

2 Mark Crawford (Jedi) 14m 41.71s,

3 Peter Dwyer (Dallara F399 Renault),

4 Martin Daly (Tatuus F Renault),

5 Paul Heavey (Leastone F5),

6 Stanley Watson (Lola).

Fastest lap: Shields 52.98s, 102.72 mph.

 

GINETTA JUNIOR IRELAND RACE 1 (10 laps):

1 Jake Byrne 12m 10.40s, 74.52 mph,

2 James Fleming 12m 12.55s,

3 Andrew Clarke,

4 Jack Finlay,

5 Sophie Byrne,

6 Luke Hourihan.

Fastest lap: Clarke 1m 11.97s, 75.63 mph.

 

GINETTA JUNIOR IRELAND RACE 2 (10 laps):

1 Jake Byrne 12m 19.32s, 73.62 mph,

2 Andrew Clarke 12m 23.18s,

3 James Fleming,

4 Dylan Curley,

5 Sophie Byrne,

6 Jack Finlay.

Fastest lap: Fleming 1m 11.86s, 75.74 mph.

 

SUPER SERIES FORMULA FORD 1600 QUALIFYING RACE (8 laps):

1 Adrian Pollock (Van Diemen DP08) 8m 22.14s, 86.72 mph,

2 Noel Dunne (Van Diemen RF00) 8m 23.61s,

3 Derek M Daly (Van Diemen RF93),

4 David McCullough (Van Diemen RF00),

5 Neville Anderson (Mondiale M89S),

6 David Nicholl (Reynard FF89).

Fastest lap: Pollock 1m 01.56s, 88.41 mph.

 

SUPER SERIES FORMULA FORD 1600 FINAL (16 laps):

1 Adrian Pollock (Van Diemen DP08) 16m 40.67s, 87.03 mph,

2 Noel Dunne (Van Diemen RF00) 16m 54.00s,

3 Neville Smyth (Ray GR09),

4 Derek M Daly (Van Diemen RF93),

5 David McCullough (Van Diemen RF00),

6 Ryan Campbell (Reynard FF84).

Fastest lap: Jonathan McMullan (Mondiale M89S) 1m 00.91s, 89.37 mph (Class record).

 

CLARE M C AUTOTEST AT RYAN’S QUARRY, ENNIS, CO CLARE (ROUND 1 OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP): (DAY 1):

1 Paddy Power (Mini Special) 598.8s,

2 Don Giles (Westfield) 654.6s,

3 Liam Croston (Starlet) 655.8s,

4 Martin Walsh (Starlet Special) 661.9s,

5 Peter Falvey (Corsa) 666.4s,

6 Ian White (Mini) 666.8s,

7 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 674.0s,

8 Mike Mulcahy (Mini Special) 674.5s,

9 Alan Clarke (Mini Special) 679.9s,

10 Michael Lynch (Starlet) 680.7s.

Class winners: Ian White, Mike Mulcahy, Martin Walsh, Don Giles, Michael Lynch, Liam Croston, Mark Guerin (Starlet) 746.3s, Peter Falvey, Sharon Clarke (Mini Special) 811.1s.

 

CLARE M C AUTOTEST AT RYAN’S QUARRY, ENNIS, CO CLARE (ROUND 2 OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP): (DAY 2):

1 Ian White (Mini) 709.1s.

2 Martin Walsh (Starlet Special) 718.6s,

3 Mike Mulcahy (Mini Special) 734.0s,

4 Liam Croston (Starlet) 736.3s,

5 Alan Clarke (Mini Special) 736.4s,

6 Michael Lynch (Starlet) 738.0s,

7 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 744.0s,

8 Don Giles (Westfield) 748.2s,

9 Peter Falvey (Corsa) 751.6s,

10 Peter Desmond (Westfield) 760.2s.

Class winners: Rory Power (Mini) 780.1s, Mike Mulcahy, Martin Walsh, Timmy Lynch, Michael Lynch, Liam Croston, Mark Guerin (Starlet) 818.8s, Peter Falvey, Sharon Clarke (Mini Special) 811.1s, Eddie Cogan (Mini) 912.0s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST