USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Additional Results for 12/13 May 2012

LEINSTER M C/BARC RACE MEETING AT BISHOPSCOURT, CO DOWN (ROUNDS OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS):

FORMULA LIBRE RACE 2 (13 laps):

1 Eamon Matheson (Mission T5) 15m 28.86s, 91.90 mph,

2 Martin Daly (Tatuus F Renault) 15m 29.88s;

3 Jonathan Deaker (Tatuus F Renault).

Fastest lap: Matheson 1m 09.963s, 93.86 mph.

 

FORMULA LIBRE RACE 3 (13 laps):

1 Martin Daly (Tatuus F Renault) 15m 41.52s, 90.67 mph,

2 Jonathan Deaker (Tatuus F Renault) 15m 43.26s,

3 Stanley Watson (Lola).

Fastest lap: Daly 1m 10.470s, 93.18 mph.

 

FORMULA SHEANE RACE 2 (13 laps):

1 Kevin Sheane Jnr 16m 06.37s, 88.33 mph,

2 David Parks 16m 14.44s,

3 Timmy Swail 16m 17.42s.

Fastest lap: Sheane 1m 12.731s, 90.28 mph.

 

FORMULA SHEANE RACE 3 (12 laps):

1 Kevin Sheane Jnr 15m 04.48s, 87.12 mph,

2 Timmy Swail 15m 05.49s,

3 David Parks 15m 06.04s.

Fastest lap: Swail 1m 13.300s, 89.58 mph.

 

PONY EXPRESS FORMULA VEE RACE 2 (12 laps):

1 Ray Moore (Leastone) 15m 41.49s, 84.93 mph,

2 Lee Newsome (Sheane) 15m 42.31s,

3 Adam MacAulay (Sheane) 15m 46.95s.

Fastest lap: Newsome 1m 17.263s, 84.99 mph.

 

IRISH TOURING CAR CHAMPIONSHIP RACE 1 (12 laps):

1 John Whelan (Peugeot 306) 15m 31.79s, 84.57 mph,

2 Garreth Hayden (Honda Integra) 15m 54.14s,

3 Robert Savage (Honda Integra) 16m 06.77s,

4 Eric Carroll (Honda Integra) 16m 12.12s,

5 Paul O’Brien (VW Scirocco) 16m 12.81s,

6 Robert Butler (Honda Integra) 16m 14.30s.

Fastest lap: Whelan 1m 16.018s, 86.38 mph.

 

IRISH TOURING CAR CHAMPIONSHIP RACE 2 (12 laps):

1 John Whelan (Peugeot 306) 15m 32.23s, 84.53 mph,

2 Philip Brennan (BMW M3) 15m 35.75s,

3 Paul O’Brien (VW Scirocco) 16m 13.69s,

4 Robert Savage (Honda Integra) 16m 14.37s,

5 Brian Sexton (Nissan Almera) 16m 15.47s,

6 Ciaran Timmons (Peugeot 307) 16m 18.41s.

Fastest lap: Whelan 1m 15.641s, 86.81 mph.

 

GLOBAL LIGHTS RACE 2 (12 laps):

1 Peter Drennan 15m 04.05s, 87.16 mph,

2 Sean Doyle 15m 04.21s,

3 Ben Conway 15m 07.98s.

Fastest lap: Byrne 1m 13.868s, 88.89 mph.

 

GLOBAL LIGHTS RACE 3 (9 laps):

1 Paul Fitzpatrick 12m 46.30s, 77.12 mph,

2 Peter Drennan 12m 47.40s,

3 Keith Dawson 12m 50.89s.

Fastest lap: Drennan 1m 23.011s, 79.10 mph.

 

STRYKER RACE 2 (7 laps):

1 Alan Watkins 15m 26.73s, 49.60 mph,

2 Bill Griffin 15m 27.02s,

3 Paul Yeomans 15m 29.13s.

Fastest lap: Griffin 1m 20.448s, 81.62 mph.

LEGENDS CLASS:

1 Bobby King 15m 37.79s, 49.01 mph,

2 Niki Meredith 15m 39.71s,

3 Tommy Graham 15m 42.19s.

Fastest lap: Meredith 1m 24.483s, 77.73 mph.

 

FIAT ABARTH RACE 2 (11 laps):

1 Gary Miller 15m 36.42s, 77.14 mph,

2 Alastair Kellett 15m 37.54s,

3 Gordon Kellett 15m 56.71s.

Fastest lap: Miller 1m 22.614s, 79.48 mph.

 

FIAT ABARTH RACE 3 (11 laps):

1 Gary Miller 16m 13.45s, 74.20 mph,

2 Alastair Kellett 16m 22.80s,

3 Barry McHenry 16m 41.42s.

Fastest lap: Miller 1m 26.789s, 75.66 mph.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST