USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 26/27 May 2012

500 MRCI KIRKISTOWN RACE MEETING (ROUNDS OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS):

FORMULA LIBRE RACE 1 (7 laps):

1 Eamonn Matheson (Mission T5) 7m 39.65s, 82.89 mph,

2 Mark Crawford (Jedi) 7m 41.81s,

3 Martin Daly (Tatuus F Renault),

4 Peter Dwyer (Dallara F399 Renault),

5 Fergus Faherty (Tatuus F Renault),

6 Stanley Watson (Lola).

Fastest lap: Philip Shields (Dallara) 52.58s, 103.52 mph.

 

FORMULA LIBRE RACE 2 (6 laps):

1 Mark Crawford (Jedi) 5m 49.64s, 93.41 mph,

2 Peter Dwyer (Dallara F399 Renault) 5m 51.05s,

3 Martin Daly (Tatuus F Renault),

4 Fergus Faherty (Tatuus F Renault),

5 Jonathan Deaker (Tatuus F Renault),

6 John Daly (Lola T93 Holden).

Fastest lap: Dwyer 57.04s, 95.43 mph.

 

PONY EXPRESS FORMULA VEE RACE (12 laps):

1 Lee Newsome (Sheane) 13m 18.55s, 81.79 mph,

2 Kevin O’Hara (Leastone) 13m 18.57s,

3 Dan Polley (Sheane),

4 Ray Moore (Leastone),

5 Ian Campbell (Sheane),

6 Adam MacAulay (Sheane).

Fastest lap: Moore 1m 04.86s, 83.92 mph.

 

FORMULA SHEANE RACE 1 (13 laps):

1 Brian Hearty 13m 31.77s, 87.17 mph,

2 Robbie Allen 13m 39.52s,

3 Anton Savage,

4 Sean Hynes,

5 Gary Corcoran,

6 Eoin Crowley.

Fastest lap: Savage 1m 01.39s, 88.67 mph.

 

FORMULA SHEANE RACE 2 (10 laps):

1 Sean Hynes 10m 46.74s, 84.16 mph,

2 John Linnane 10m 47.07s,

3 Gary Corcoran.

Fastest lap: Hynes 1m 01.33s, 88.75 mph.

 

FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 1 (13 laps):

1 Noel Dunne (Van Diemen RF00) 13m 33.78s, 86.95 mph,

2 Ivor McCullough (Van Diemen RF00) 13m 34.36s,

3 Jonathan McMullan (Mondiale M89S),

4 Adrian Pollock (Van Diemen DP09),

5 David McCullough (Van Diemen RF00),

6 James Hagan (Swift SC95).

Fastest lap: Ivor McCullough 1m 01.80s, 88.08 mph.

 

FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 2 (12 laps):

1 Noel Dunne (Van Diemen RF00) 12m 31.65s, 86.90 mph,

2 Ivor McCullough (Van Diemen RF00) 12m 31.74s,

3 Morgan Dempsey (Van Diemen DP08),

4 Adrian Pollock (Van Diemen DP09),

5 Jonathan McMullan (Mondiale M89S),

6 David McCullough (Van Diemen RF00).

Fastest lap: Dunne 1m 01.36s, 88.70 mph.

 

IRISH GT RACE (12 laps):

1 Richie O’Mahony (Supercar) 13m 12.33s, 82.44 mph.

Fastest lap: O’Mahony 1m 04.95s, 83.80 mph.

 

SKIBBEREEN & DISTRICT C C AUTOTEST AT KILBROGAN, BANDON, CO CORK (ROUND OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 1):

1 Paddy Power (Mini Special) 447.0s,

2 Ian White (Mini) 472.7s,

3 Don Giles (Westfield) 475.6s,

4 Liam Cashman (Starlet) 479.7s,

5 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 480.0s,

6 Alan Clarke (Mini Special) 487.2s.

Class winners: Ian White, Alan Clarke, Martin Walsh (Starlet Special) 524.3s, Don Giles, Liam Cashman, Liam Croston (Starlet) 500.3s, Adrian Phelan (Mini) 639.2s, Peter Falvey (Corsa) 522.0s, Brian O’Mahony (Carina Special) 639.4s, Sharon Clarke (Mini Special) 643.9s.

 

SKIBBEREEN & DISTRICT C C AUTOTEST AT KILBROGAN, BANDON, CO CORK (ROUND OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 2):

1 Liam Cashman (Starlet) 445.8s,

2 Damien Doran (Mini) 454.2s,

3 Ian White (Mini) 456.0s,

4 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 457.5s,

5 Peter Desmond (Westfield) 461.9s,

6 Don Giles (Westfield) 465.1s.

Class winners: Damien Doran, Mike Mulcahy (Mini Special) 475.1s, Martin Walsh (Starlet Special) 481.5s, Timmy Lynch, Steven Clarke (Starlet) 492.3s, Liam Croston (Starlet) 476.6s, David Beamish (Corsa) 494.4s, Peter Falvey (Corsa) 507.7s, Brian O’Mahony (Carina Special) 569.9s, Sharon Clarke (Mini Special) 579.7s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST