USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 2/3 June 2012

LIMERICK M C WOODLANDS HOUSE HOTEL CIRCUIT OF MUNSTER STAGES RALLY AT ADARE (ROUND 5 OF DUNLOP NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND OF TOP PART WEST COAST CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Colm Murphy/Don Montgomery (Impreza Gp N) 80m 16s,

2 Donagh Kelly/Kevin Flanagan (Impreza WRC) 80m 27s,

3 Roy White/James O’Brien (MG ZR S2000) 81m 16s,

4 Tommy Doyle/Liam Moynihan (Lancer Evo) 81m 47s,

5 Declan Boyle/Brian Boyle (Escort) 81m 58s,

6 Ed O’Callaghan/Ger Clancy (Escort) 82m 03s,

7 Mike Quinn/Grainne McEnery (Escort) 84m 06s,

8 Tom Flaherty/Enda Hallinan (Escort) 84m 49s,

9 Jonathan Pringle/Martin Byrne (Escort) 85m 56s,

10 Frank Kelly/Liam Brennan (Escort) 87m 02s.

 

Motorsport Safety Team Group N Production class:

1 Neil Tohill/Gerard Tohill (Lancer Evo 9) 90m 43s,

2 Stephen Carey/Breda O’Driscoll (Civic) 92m 55s,

3 Pat Price/Stephen Price (Impreza) 93m 35s.

 

rally.ie Two wheel drive class:

1 Declan Boyle/Brian Boyle,

2 Ed O’Callaghan/Ger Clancy,

3 Mike Quinn/Grainne McEnery.

 

Historics:

1 Denis Collins/Tommy Commane (Escort) 75m 20s,

2 David Dee/Rita Dee (Mini) 85m 55s.

 

Juniors:

1 Damien Boyle/Joseph Boyle (Civic) 67m 01s,

2 John O’Connor/Gerard Conway (Citroen C2R2) 67m 27s,

3 Ger Lyons/Steve O’Brien (Civic) 69m 31s.

 

CARLOW C C SPRINT AT KILRUSH AIRFIELD, ATHY, CO KILDARE (ROUND 7 OF CONNAUGHT COMPETITION ENGINES HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 1):

1 Sylvie Mullins (Gould GR37-Judd) 58.47s,

2 John Byrne (Jedi-Honda) 59.99s,

3 Paul O’Connell (Pilbeam MP58 Hart) 60.43s,

4 Neill Anderson (Ward Mk 9V-GM) 61.04s,

5 David Cullen (Delta T85-Honda) 62.61s,

6 Mark Cullen (Delta T85-Honda) 63.11s,

7 Brendan Keane (Swallow DR14 F3 Zetec) 63.53s,

8 Richard Davis (OMS-Yamaha) 64.13s,

9 John Mahon (DJ-ADS1 Hayabusa) 65.04s,

10 John Hendy (Sheane VW) 65.77s.

Class winners: Elaine O’Reilly (Mini) 72.98s, Jim Doherty (Starlet) 67.19s, Seamus Hobbs (Maguire Mini) 67.78s, Neill Anderson, Frank Nuttall (Graham Ford) 46.26 (net), John Hendy, John Byrne, Paul O’Connell, Thomas O’Rafferty (Corsa) 69.45s, Francis Kelly (Corsa) 69.74s.

 

CARLOW C C HILLCLIMB AT BAGENALSTOWN, CO CARLOW (ROUND 8 OF CONNAUGHT COMPETITION ENGINES HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 2):

1 John Byrne (Jedi-Honda) 40.83s,

2 Sylvie Mullins (Gould GR37-Judd) 42.12s,

3 Paul O’Connell (Pilbeam MP58 Hart) 43.21s,

4 Neill Anderson (Ward Mk 9V-GM) 43.91s,

5 Mark Cullen (Delta T85-Honda) 44.13s,

6 David Cullen (Delta T85-Honda) 44.78s,

7 Jason Ryan (Toyota) 45.14s,

8 Denis Hogan (BMW M3) 45.54s,

9 Noel Greene (Lancer Evo 9) 45.62s,

10 Vincent Deery (Nova) 45.95s.

Class winners: Elaine O’Reilly (Mini) 48.03s, Declan Cundelan (Escort) 47.15s, Vincent Deery, Neill Anderson, Frank Nuttall (Graham Ford) 35.61 (net), Enda Kennedy (Sheane VW) 48.58s, Richard Davis (OMS-Yamaha) 49.97s, Sylvie Mullins, Thomas O’Rafferty (Corsa) 46.47s, John Hade (Escort) 46.51s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST