USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results 23/24 June

CARRICK-ON-SUIR M C RAVEN’S ROCK STAGES RALLY AT KILKENNY:

1 James Stafford/James F Stafford (Darrian T90) 56m 41s,

2 John Joe Fleming/Robbie Ward (Focus WRC) 57m 15s,

3 Kevin Barrett/Sean Mullally (Impreza WRC) 57m 33s,

4 Damien McCarthy/Sorcha Kelly (Civic) 58m 22s,

5 Fergus O’Meara/Diarmuid Lynch (Escort) 58m 23s,

6 Barry Ryan/John Young (Escort) 59m 10s,

7 Chris Armstrong/Breen McNamee (Escort) 59m 22s,

8 Lloyd Hutchinson/Willie Fitzpatrick (Mini Cooper S) 59m 27s,

9 Keith Power/Des Moran (Clio) 59m 58s,

10 Enda O’Brien/John Butler (Escort) 60m 21s.

 

Juniors:

1 James Bradley/Maria Kehoe (Civic) 40m 31s,

2 Rob Duggan/Mikie Galvin (Civic) 40m 37s,

3 Padraig McCarthy/Paul Twomey (Civic) 40m 44s.

 

500 MRCI KIRKISTOWN RACE MEETING:

FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 1 (11 laps):

1 Morgan Dempsey (Van Diemen LA10) 15m 16.64s, 65.32 mph,

2 Noel Dunne (Van Diemen RF00) 15m 16.96s,

3 Jonathan McMullan (Mondiale M89S),

4 Adrian Pollock (Van Diemen DP09),

5 Noel Robinson (Van Diemen JL12),

6 David Quinn (Van Diemen RF00).

Fastest lap: Pollock 1m 01.78s, 88.11 mph.

 

FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 2 (12 laps):

1 Noel Robinson (Van Diemen JL12) 13m 29.96s, 80.64 mph,

2 Jonathan McMullan (Mondiale M89S) 13m 29.97s,

3 Morgan Dempsey (Van Diemen LA10),

4 Adrian Pollock (Van Diemen DP09),

5 David Quinn (Van Diemen RF00),

6 Noel Dunne (Van Diemen RF00).

Fastest lap: Pollock 1m 05.95s, 82.54 mph.

 

TRIALS DRIVERS’ CLUB MULTI VENUE AUTOTEST AT BEAULIEU HOUSE, DROGHEDA, CO LOUTH:

1 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 954.6s,

2 Robin Lyons (Mini) 955.1s,

3 James Wilson (Mini) 959.7s,

4 Will Corry (Midget) 961.2s,

5 Liam Cashman (Starlet) 968.1s,

6 Eddie Peterson (Starlet) 979.1s,

7 Daniel Byrne (Starlet) 985.2s,

8 Frank Lenehan (Starlet) 1003.0s,

9 Robert Woodside Jnr (Mazda MX5) 1005.3s,

10 Richard Meeke (Nova) 1008.8s.

Class winners: Robin Lyons, Liam Cashman, Will Corry.

 

IRISH KARTING CLUB RACE MEETING AT WHITERIVER PARK, COLLON, CO LOUTH (ROUND 5 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

Cadets Final 1: 1 Aaron O’Rourke, 2 Harry McGovern, 3 Adrian Hegarty.

Cadets Final 2: 1 Adrian Hegarty, 2 Aaron O’Rourke, 3 Harry McGovern.

Mini Max Final 1: 1 Gary Donnelly, 2 Nicole Coffey, 3 Cathal McNally.

Mini Max Final 2: 1 Cathal McNally, 2 Nicole Coffey, 3 Samuel Harron.

KF3 Final 1: 1 Odhran Henry, 2 Christopher O’Callaghan, 3 Darragh Cormack.

KF3 Final 2: 1 Odhran Henry, 2 Cian O’Mahony, 3 Darragh Cormack.

Rotax Max Final 1: 1 Richie Faulkner, 2 Shane Daly, 3 Charlie Eastwood.

Rotax Max Final 2: 1 Richie Faulkner, 2 Charlie Eastwood, 3 Shane Daly.

KZ2 Final 1: 1 Michael Curran, 2 James O’Keeffe, 3 Emmet Scully.

KZ2 Final 2: 1 Michael Curran, 2 James O’Keeffe, 3 Aaron McMaster.

Bilands Super 4 Final 1: 1 Conor McCabe, 2 Gabriel Lodge, 3 Terence Corcoran.

Bilands Super 4 Final 2: 1 Gabriel Lodge, 2 Terence Corcoran, 3 John Graydon.

Rotax Max National Final 1: 1 Ollie Ward, 2 Joe Crowley, 3 Thomas Deane.

Rotax Max National Final 2: 1 Joe Crowley, 2 Thomas Deane, 3 Jonathan Dunne.

Cadets (Black Plates): 1 Killian Brady, 2 Sean McMahon, 3 Patrick Finnegan.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST