USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results 30 June/1 July

 Click here for results for CKMC Race Meeting 1-7-12

 

CO KILDARE M C RACE MEETING AT MONDELLO PARK:
PONY EXPRESS FORMULA VEE RACE (6 laps):

1 Ray Moore (Leastone) 6m 08.33s, 67.41 mph,
2 Lee Newsome (Sheane) 6m 08.43s,
3 Kevin O’Hara (Leastone) 6m 10.15s,
4 Ian Campbell (Sheane) 6m 10.40s,
5 Dan Polley (Sheane) 6m 10.46s,
6 Kevin Grogan (Leastone) 6m 12.79s.
Fastest lap: O’Hara 59.960s, 69.02 mph (Class record).

FORMULA LIBRE RACE 1 (16 laps):
1 Fergus Faherty (Tatuus F Renault) 14m 58.49s, 73.69 mph,
2 Mark Crawford (Jedi Suzuki Mk 6) 15m 00.32s,
3 Martin Daly (Tatuus F Renault) 15m 08.24s,
4 Eamonn Matheson (E5 Hayabusa) 15m 18.20s,
5 John Daly (Lola T93 Holden) 15m 18.85s,
6 Paul Heavey (Leastone F5) 15m 36.36s.
Fastest lap: Faherty 54.641s, 75.74 mph.

FORMULA LIBRE RACE 2 (16 laps):
1 Fergus Faherty (Tatuus F Renault) 15m 23.39s, 71.71 mph,
2 Mark Crawford (Jedi Suzuki Mk 6) 15m 25.72s,
3 Martin Daly (Tatuus F Renault) 15m 27.89s,
4 Eamonn Matheson (E5 Hayabusa) 15m 48.53s,
5 John Daly (Lola T93 Holden) 15m 49.27s,
6 Michael Roche (Dallara F301) 15m 49.68s.
Fastest lap: Crawford 54.963s, 75.29 mph.

GINETTA JUNIOR IRELAND RACE 1 (14 laps):
1 Jake Byrne 15m 56.68s, 60.56 mph,
2 Dylan Curley 16m 04.99s,
3 Andrew Clarke 16m 05.94s,
4 Jack Finlay 16m 06.30s,
5 Sophie Byrne 16m 14.88s,
6 James Huddleston 13 laps.
Fastest lap: James Fleming 1m 07.312s, 61.48 mph.

GINETTA JUNIOR IRELAND RACE 2 (8 laps):
1 Jake Byrne 9m 03.69s, 60.89 mph,
2 James Fleming 9m 06.27s,
3 Andrew Clarke 9m 13.24s,
4 Jack Finlay 9m 13.44s,
5 Sophie Byrne 9m 16.48s,
6 James Huddleston 10m 15.68s.
Fastest lap: Fleming 1m 07.352s, 61.44 mph.

STRYKER RACE 1 (15 laps):
1 Alan Watkins 15m 46.47s, 65.59 mph,
2 Roger Welaratne 16m 02.12s,
3 Stephen Ross 16m 02.86s,
4 Bill Griffin 16m 07.38s,
5 Brian Kingston 16m 10.52s,
6 Peter Auerbach 16m 11.80s.
Fastest lap: Dave Griffin 1m 02.143s, 66.59 mph.

 

LEGENDS CLASS (14 laps):
1 Patrick McKenna 15m 48.88s, 61.06 mph,
2 Mark McKenna 15m 51.31s.
Fastest lap: Patrick McKenna 1m 05.950s, 62.75 mph.

STRYKER RACE 2 (14 laps):
1 Alan Watkins 16m 11.65s, 59.63 mph,
2 Stephen Ross 16m 13.26s,
3 Peter Auerbach 16m 16.88s,
4 Roger Welaratne 16m 17.09s,
5 Bill Griffin 16m 17.15s,
6 Brian Kingston 16m 17.17s.
Fastest lap: Dave Griffin 1m 02.763s, 65.94 mph.

 

LEGENDS CLASS (14 laps):
1 Mark McKenna 16m 25.57s, 58.79 mph,
2 Niki Meredith 16m 25.64s,
3 Patrick McKenna 12 laps.
Fastest lap: Patrick McKenna 1m 05.735s, 62.96 mph.

500 MRCI SPRINT AT KIRKISTOWN, CO DOWN (ROUND 9 OF CONNAUGHT COMPETITION
ENGINES HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 1):

1 Sylvie Mullins (Gould GR37-Judd) 86.56s,
2 Simon McKinley (Lant RT2 Warrior) 90.89s,
3 Joe Courtney (OMS-Suzuki) 95.31s,
4 Rory Stephens (Radical SR3 Hayabusa Turbo) 98.39s,
5 David Cullen (Delta T85-Honda) 98.91s,
6 (tie) Mark Cullen (Delta T85-Honda) and John Byrne (Jedi-Honda) 99.65s,
8 John Mahon (DJ-ADS1 Hayabusa) 100.73s,
9 Neill Anderson (Ward Mk 9V-GM) 101.63s,
10 Dermot Nolan (Reynard 873-Connaught) 102.19s.
Class winners: Brendan Dawson (Civic) 138.41s, Declan Cundelan (Escort)
117.03s, Seamus Hobbs (Maguire Mini) 113.23s, Rory Stephens, Bernard Foley
(MGB GT V8) 85.70s (net), John Hendy (Sheane VW) 114.95s, Joe Courtney,
Georgie Bell (Civic) 122.31s.

500 MRCI SPRINT AT KIRKISTOWN, CO DOWN (ROUND 10 OF CONNAUGHT COMPETITION
ENGINES HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 2):

1 Sylvie Mullins (Gould GR37-Judd) 113.30s,
2 Simon McKinley (Lant RT2 Warrior) 115.57s,
3 Joe Courtney (OMS-Suzuki) 120.54s,
4 Rory Stephens (Radical SR3 Hayabusa Turbo) 123.39s,
5 David Cullen (Delta T85-Honda) 124.07s,
6 Mark Cullen (Delta T85-Honda) 124.10s,
7 John Byrne (Jedi-Honda) 125.96s,
8 Dermot Nolan (Reynard 873-Connaught) 127.96s,
9 John Mahon (DJ-ADS1 Hayabusa) 129.50s,
10 Alex Wilsdon Jnr (MK Indy) 135.48s.
Class winners: Brendan Dawson (Civic) 173.15s, Declan Cundelan (Escort)
149.20s, Ian Quinn (Mini-Hayabusa) 144.66s, Rory Stephens, Vincent O’Reilly
(Midget) 106.54s (net), Enda Kennedy (Sheane VW) 148.13s, Joe Courtney,
Georgie Bell (Civic) 155.51s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST