USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

RESULTS 7/8 JULY 2012

TIPPERARY M C SEAN CONLON MEMORIAL FOREST RALLY AT MITCHELSTOWN, CO CORK (ROUND 5 OF VALVOLINE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND OF TRITON SHOWERS SOUTH EAST STAGES CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Garry Jennings/David Moynihan (Impreza) 35m 30s,

2 Vincent McAree/J P McAree (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 35m 48s,

3 Owen Murphy/James O’Brien (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 35m 50s,

4 Pat O’Connell/Mark Wiley (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 36m 18s,

5 Stephen Wright/Suzanne Wright (Lancer Evo 6) 36m 49s,

6 Josh Moffett/John Rowan (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 37m 17s,

7 Gerard Lucey/James Lucey (Lancer Evo 8 Gp N) 37m 29s,

8 Martin Cairns/Gary Monteith (Impreza WRC) 37m 42s,

9 John Reid/Enda Shiels (Corolla WRC) 37m 54s,

10 Kevin Barrett/Sean Mullally (Impreza WRC) 37m 57s.


JUNIOR CLASS:

1 Dean Raftery/Aileen Kelly (Civic) 39m 27s,

2 Ian Downey/Sean Brunton (Corsa) 39m 38s,

3 Daniel Cronin/Sean Duggan (Peugeot 206) 40m 40s.


CONNAUGHT M C QUINN BODY REPAIRS & RECOVERY/SLIGO PARK HOTEL STAGES RALLY AT SLIGO (ROUND 3 OF SLIGO PALLETS BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Shane Maguire/Martin McGarrity (Impreza Gp N) 69m 59s,

2 Pat Kirk/Peter Ward (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 71m 51s,

3 Andrew Mullen/Elaine Doherty (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 72m 15s,

4 Arthur Kierans/Mac Kierans (Escort) 72m 19s,

5 Anthony Cairns/Mark Preston (Impreza) 72m 20s,

6 Alastair Cochrane/Jonathan Charlesson (Escort) 72m 21s,

7 Daniel Conaghan/Terence Magee (Escort) 72m 25s,

8 Enda Haran/Patrick Corcoran (Escort) 72m 28s,

9 Jim McKenna/Thomas Treanor (Escort) 72m 29s,

10 John Cairns/James Cairns (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 72m 30s.


GALWAY M C AUTOCROSS AT DARTFIELD, LOUGHREA, CO GALWAY (ROUND OF D & B WINDOWS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 1):

Best time of day (Special): Whitby Moynan (Mazda Special) 1m 31.43s,

Best time of day (Saloon): Ger Brennan (Fiesta) 1m 50.08s.

Class winners: Ray Cunningham (Mini) 1m 59.98s, Pat Driver (Uno) 1m 53.42s, Alex Fawcett (MG ZR) 2m 31.58s, Dermot Whyte (Kawasaki Special) 1m 33.80s, Patrick Curley (Vauxhall Special) 1m 40.31s, Johnathan Carroll (Nova) 2m 03.45s, Raymond Shaw (Nova) 2m 27.62s, Michael Feeney (MG ZR), Gemma Kerley (Fiesta) 1m 54.17s.


GALWAY M C AUTOCROSS AT DARTFIELD, LOUGHREA, CO GALWAY (ROUND OF D & B WINDOWS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 2):

Best time of day (Special): Dave Fallon (Special) 1m 29.00s,

Best time of day (Saloon): Ger Brennan (Fiesta) 1m 40.08s.

Class winners: Ray Cunningham (Mini) 1m 42.37s, Pat Driver (Uno) 1m 40.96s, Liam Higgins Jnr (BMW) 2m 01.94s, Dermot Whyte (Kawasaki Special) 1m 29.13s, Patrick Curley (Vauxhall Special) 1m 39.68s, John Kilmartin (Mini) 1m 49.93s, Ronan Corr (Corsa) 1m 50.50s, Gemma Kerley (Fiesta) 1m 44.87s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST