USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 1/2 September 2012

DONEGAL M C HILLCLIMB AT KNOCKALLA (DAY 1) (ROUND 11 OF CONNAUGHT COMPETITION ENGINES HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP) (Sept 1):

1 Sylvie Mullins (Gould GR37-Judd) 37.55s (Hill record),

2 Simon McKinley (Lant RT2 Warrior) 38.20s,

3 Seamus Morris (Pilbeam MP62 Vauxhall) 39.91s,

4 Joe Courtney (OMS-Suzuki) 41.26s,

5 John Byrne (Jedi-Honda) 42.71s,

6 Rory Stephens (Radical SR3 Hayabusa Turbo) 42.90s,

7 John Mahon (DJ-ADS1 Hayabusa) 45.50s,

8 Russell Stanworth (Reynard) 47.95s,

9 Wesley Patterson (Escort) 48.20s,

10 Drew Hunter (Escort) 48.22s.

Class winners: Ray Cunningham (Mini) 50.06s, Declan Cundelan (Escort) 48.72s, Ian Quinn (Mini-Hayabusa) 49.60s, Rory Stephens, Bernard Foley (MGB GT V8) 38.61s (net), Eugene French (Sheane VW) 54.00s, Joe Courtney, Simon McKinley, Georgie Bell (Civic) 54.64s, Barry McGill (Escort) 53.41s, Alan Roddy (Saxo) 51.34s, Willie Vance (Escort) 60.63s, Wesley Patterson.

 

DONEGAL M C HILLCLIMB AT KNOCKALLA (DAY 2) (FINAL ROUND OF CONNAUGHT COMPETITION ENGINES HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP) (Sept 2):

1 Sylvie Mullins (Gould GR37-Judd) 36.78s (Hill record),

2 Simon McKinley (Lant RT2 Warrior) 37.41s,

3 Seamus Morris (Pilbeam MP62 Vauxhall) 39.02s,

4 Joe Courtney (OMS-Suzuki) 39.10s,

5 John Byrne (Jedi-Honda) 40.82s,

6 Rory Stephens (Radical SR3 Hayabusa Turbo) 41.51s,

7 Dermot Nolan (Reynard 913) 43.30s,

8 John Mahon (DJ-ADS1 Hayabusa) 43.69s,

9 Deirdre Delaney (Reynard FVJ) 43.90s,

10 Russell Stanworth (Reynard) 44.02s.

Class winners: Ray Cunningham (Mini) 47.49s, Declan Cundelan (Escort) 47.82s, Ian Quinn (Mini-Hayabusa) 47.14s, Rory Stephens, Barry Smith (Escort) 37.91s (net), Gerard O’Connor (Sheane VW) 52.17s, Joe Courtney, Simon McKinley, Georgie Bell (Civic) 51.16s, Mervyn Johnston (Mini Cooper S) 53.27s, Barry McGill (Escort) 51.22s, Garret McMonagle (Civic) 50.73s, Alan Roddy (Saxo) 49.42s, Willie Vance (Escort) 52.04s, Wesley Patterson (Escort) 46.94s, Martin McGee (Escort) 45.59s.

 

MUNSTER C C AUTOTEST AT VERNON MOUNT, CORK (ROUND 1 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 1):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 723.8s,

2 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 725.7s,

3 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 734.8s,

4 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 736.6s,

5 Robin Lyons (Mini Special) 737.7s,

6 David Thompson (Nova) 754.7s,

7 Mark King (Nova) 756.2s,

8 Chris Grimes (Mini) 761.2s,

9 Simon Echlin (Caterham) 769.9s,

10 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 791.8s,

11 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 796.0s,

12 Guy Foster (Mini) 801.8s.

Class winners: Eamonn Byrne, J J Farrell, Martin Walsh (Starlet Special) 887.4s, Simon Echlin, David Thompson.

Semi-experts: Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 827.3s.

Novice awards: Alistair Wyllie (Mini) 824.8s, Peter Falvey (Nova) 906.1s, George Swanton (Starlet) 1035.6s.

 

CORK M C AUTOTEST AT VERNON MOUNT, CORK (ROUND 2 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 2):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 737.1s,

2 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 737.2s,

3 Robin Lyons (Mini Special) 740.3s,

4 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 756.1s,

5 Simon Echlin (Caterham) 767.8s,

6 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 768.9s,

7 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 796.6s,

8 Guy Foster (Mini) 797.8s,

9 Chris Grimes (Mini) 800.8s,

10 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 802.1s,

11 Ian White (Mini) 823.7s,

12 Darren Quille (Westfield) 829.1s.

Class winners: Robin Lyons, J J Farrell, Martin Walsh (Starlet Special) 941.9s, Simon Echlin, Liam Croston (Starlet) 562.7s.

Semi-experts: Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 850.6s.

Novice awards: Alistair Wyllie (Mini) 876.2s, Peter Falvey (Nova) 900.2s, George Swanton (Starlet) 1071.8s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST