USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 8/9 September 2012

WEXFORD M C RIVERBANK HOUSE HOTEL DICK BAILEY STAGES RALLY AT WEXFORD (ROUND OF TRITON SHOWERS SOUTH EAST STAGES CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 James Stafford/James F Stafford (Darrian T90) 112m 17s,

2 Damian Cole/James Morgan (Focus WRC) 112m 33s,

3 John Dalton/Gwynfor Jones (Darrian T90) 113m 51s,

4 Steve Simpson/Patrick Walsh (Impreza WRC) 117m 44s,

5 Maurice Moffett/Jason McKenna (Starlet) 120m 40s,

6 Richard Moffett/Martin Connolly (Starlet) 120m 40s,

7 Trevor Culbert/Ken Blanche (Escort) 120m 41s,

8 Chris Armstrong/Breen McNamee (Escort) 120m 43s,

9 Liam Howlett/Leo Tector (Escort) 122m 54s,

10 Shay Power/John Rafter (Escort) 123m 25s.

Group N Production class:

1 Brian O’Keeffe/Francis Curtin (Impreza) 127m 08s.

 

MUNSTER KART CLUB RACE MEETING AT KARTWORLD, WATERGRASSHILL, CO CORK (ROUND 1 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

Cadets Final 1:
1 Darragh Denning, 2 Harry McGovern, 3 Jonathan Browne.

Cadets Final 2:
1 Jonathan Browne, 2 Aaron O’Rourke, 3 Darragh Denning.

Cadets O Plate:
1 Harry McGovern, 2 Darragh Denning, 3 Aaron O’Rourke.

Mini Max Final 1: 1 Gary Donnelly, 2 Alex Denning, 3 Nicole Coffey.

Mini Max Final 2: 1 Gary Donnelly, 2 Cormac Dunne, 3 Nicole Coffey.

Mini Max O Plate: 1 Cathal McNally, 2 Nicole Coffey, 3 Cathal Mullins.

KF3 Final 1: 1 Cian O’Mahony, 2 Odhran Henry, 3 Danny Hyland.

KF3 Final 2: 1 Odhran Henry, 2 Jason Dickson, 3 Christopher O’Callaghan.

KF3 O Plate: 1 Cian O’Mahony, 2 Odhran Henry, 3 Jason Dickson.

Rotax Max Final 1: 1 Shane Crosbie, 2 Bill Sherlock, 3 Aaron Sherlock.

Rotax Max Final 2: 1 Shane Daly, 2 Martin Pierce, 3 Bill Sherlock.

Rotax Max O Plate: 1 Darragh Cormack, 2 Bill Sherlock, 3 Shane Daly.

Bilands Super 4 Final 1: 1 Conor McCabe, 2 Gabriel Lodge, 3 John Graydon.

Bilands Super 4 Final 2: 1 Conor McCabe, 2 David Yamamoto, 3 Terence Corcoran.

Bilands Super 4 O Plate: 1 John Graydon, 2 Conor McCabe, 3 Graham Bowes.

KZ2 Final 1: 1 James O’Keeffe, 2 Michael Curran, 3 Darren Maher.

KZ2 Final 2: 1 James O’Keeffe, 2 Michael Curran, 3 Darren Maher.

KZ2 O Plate: 1 James O’Keeffe, 2 Michael Curran, 3 Darren Maher.


CONNAUGHT M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT HAZELWOOD, SLIGO:

1 Stephen Lipsett (Citroen C2) 6m 07.10s,

2 David Leonard (Saxo) 6m 09.30s,

3 Philip Harte (Nova) 6m 10.28s,

4 Ian Gunning (Escort) 6m 11.11s,

5 John McGeehan (Lancer Evo 5) 6m 14.24s,

6 Declan Flannery (Peugeot 106) 6m 17.51s.

Class winners: Philip Harte, Sean Maloney (Corolla) 6m 29.18s, David Leonard, Ian Gunning, Alan Quinn (Manta) 6m 37.40s, Alan Pickens (Corsa) 6m 31.02s, Jarlath Barry (Civic) 6m 34.35s, Walter Burke (Escort) 6m 30.06s, John McGeehan, John Golden (Mini) 6m 38.32s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST