USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 29/30 September 2012

SOUTHERN KARTING CLUB KART RACE MEETING AT PALLAS KARTING, TYNAGH (FINAL ROUND OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

Cadets Final 1:

1 Adrian Hegarty, 2 Jonathan Browne, 3 Aaron O’Rourke.

Cadets Final 2:

1 Adrian Hegarty, 2 Aaron O’Rourke, 3 Jonathan Browne.

Mini Max Final 1:

1 Nicole Coffey, 2 Cathal McNally, 3 Gary Donnelly.

Mini Max Final 2:

1 Cathal McNally, 2 Gary Donnelly, 3 Alex Denning.

KF3 Final 1:

1 Jason Dickson, 2 Christopher O’Callaghan, 3 Cian O’Mahony.

KF3 Final 2:

1 Christopher O’Callaghan, 2 Cian O’Mahony, 3 Danny Hyland.

Rotax Max Final 1:

1 Shane Crosbie, 2 Bill Sherlock, 3 Aaron Sherlock.

Rotax Max Final 2:

1 Shane Crosbie, 2 Bill Sherlock, 3 Darragh Cormack.

KZ2 Final 1:

1 Mark Daly, 2 James O’Keeffe, 3 Darren Maher.

KZ2 Final 2:

1 James O’Keeffe, 2 Mark Daly 3 Michael Curran.

Bilands Super 4 Final 1:

1 Pasquale di Lucia, 2 Conor McCabe, 3 Gabriel Lodge.

Bilands Super 4 Final 2:

1 Pasquale di Lucia, 2 Gabriel Lodge, 3 David Yamamoto.

Rotax Max National Final 1:

1 Ollie Ward, 2 David Williamson, 3 John Lee.

Rotax Max National Final 2:

1 David Williamson, 2 John Lee, 3 Thomas Deane.

 

ULSTER A C CIRCUIT OF IRELAND RETROSPECTIVE TRIAL AT LISBURN:

1 Noel Cochrane/Paddy McCollum (MG Midget) 65 marks,

2 Eamonn Byrne/Paul Phelan (Mini Cooper S) 150m,

3 Frank Lenehan/Anthony Preston (Datsun 100A) 242m,

4 Michael Reid/John Lindsay (MG Midget) 247m,

5 Lucy Whitford/Kathryn Millington (Mini Cooper S) 255m,

6 Christopher Evans/Gavin Millington (Ford Escort) 255m,

7 Dermot Carnegie/Paul Bosdet (Ford Escort) 293m,

8 Steve Griffin/Cath Woodman (Opel Kadett) 294m,

9 Roger Fynn/Clifford Auld (MG Midget) 509m,

10 Neil Morrison/Graham Couser (BMW 2002) 734m.

Class winners: Eamonn Byrne/Paul Phelan, Frank Lenehan/Anthony Preston, Michael Reid/John Lindsay.

 

RETRO TT:

1 Robert Woodside Jnr/Dean Beckett (Mazda MX5) 1787.1s,

2 Karl O’Donoghue/Evin Hughes (Rover) 1915.7s,

3 Robert Woodside Snr/David Allen (Ford Escort) 1918.9s.

 

LEINSTER MOTOR CLUB GVB CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT GALLOWS HILL, NEWCASTLE, CO WICKLOW:

1 Brian Conlon (Erskine-Honda) 4 marks,

2 Alan Kilkenny (Kilkenny-Yamaha) 4m,

3 Philip Erskine (Erskine-Yamaha) 7m,

4 Gordon Erskine (Erskine-Yamaha) 7m,

5 Gordon Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 8m,

6 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 8m,

7 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 9m,

8 Tony Wilson (Suzuki) 10m,

9 Robin Taylor (VW) 11m,

10 Paddy Cahill (Erskine-VW) 14m,

11 Brendan Kilkenny (Kilkenny-Yamaha) 15m,

12 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 16m.

Grade winners: Alan Kilkenny, Gordon Watkins, Philip Hughes (Kilkenny VW) 16m, Michael Fay (Kilkenny VW) 35m.

 

LAOIS RALLYSPORT CLUB SPRINT AT MONDELLO PARK, CO KILDARE:

1 Sylvie Mullins (Gould GR37-Judd) 3m 11.4s,

2 Simon McKinley (Lant RT2 Warrior) 3m 14.8s,

3 Dermot Nolan (Reynard 913) 3m 26.4s,

4 Joe Courtney (OMS-Suzuki) 3m 28.1s,

5 Paul O’Connell (Pilbeam MP58 Hart) 3m28.3s,

6 Peter Dwyer (Dallara F399 Renault) 3m 29.5s,

7 Michael Roche (Dallara F301) 3m 32.9s,

8 Adrian McCallion (Normandale) 3m 35.6s,

9 Keith Hogg (Sheane Rover) 3m 45.6s,

10 Richard Davis (OMS-Yamaha) 3m 50.7s.

Class winners: William Power (Mini) 4m 45.9s, Kieran Curran (Corsa) 4m 10.9s, Simon Quinn (Civic) 4m 07.2s, Danny Calnan (Focus) 4m 05s, Matt Clarke (Triumph TR7) 5m 19.3s, Joe Courtney, Simon McKinley, Anthony Keating (Escort) 4m 39.7s, Patrick Delaney (Sunbeam) 4m 32.7s, Niall Brennan (Civic) 4m 16.7s, Michael Brutton (Escort) 4m 32.9s, Ian Gunning (Escort) 4m 05s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST