USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 20/21 October 2012

CARLOW C C RALLYCROSS AT MONDELLO PARK (ROUND 2 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

SUPERCAR A FINAL:

 1 John Kelly (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7) 3m 23.05s,

2 Declan Kelly (Ford Fiesta) 3m 30.73.

 

MODIFIED A FINAL:

1 Ian O’Connell (Lotus Exige) 3m 20.69s,

2 Derek Tohill (Ford Fiesta) 3m 21.87s,

3 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 3m 30.49s,

4 Padraig Leeson (Vauxhall Corsa) 3m 31.00s,

5 George Tohill (BMW Compact) 3m 32.26s,

6 Gavin O’Connell (Ford Fiesta) 3m 34.89s.

 

MODIFIED B FINAL:

1 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact) 3m 28.34s,

2 John Dowling (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 34.06s,

3 Chris Grimes (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 43.49s.

 

STOCK HATCH 16 VALVE A FINAL:

1 Eoin Murray (Peugeot 106) 3m 43.31s,

2 Eddie Peterson (Peugeot 106) 3m 43.87s,

3 Aaron Dalton (Peugeot 106) 3m 47.45s,

4 Philip Lawless (Peugeot 206) 3m 54.62s.

 

STOCK HATCH 8 VALVE A FINAL:

1 Noel O’Brien (Peugeot 205) 3m 44.63s,

2 Fergal Bowes (Peugeot 205) 3m 47.53s,

3 Mark Halligan (Peugeot 205) 3m 49.33s,

4 Keith Kerrshaawe (Peugeot 205) 3m 50.10s,

5 Peter McGarry (Peugeot 205) 3m 53.78s,

6 Damian Farrell (Peugeot 205) 3m 55.48s.

 

STOCK HATCH 8 VALVE B FINAL:

1 Damian Farrell (Peugeot 205) 3m 52.07s,

2 William Cecil (Peugeot 205) 3m 55.64s,

3 Stephen Morrin (Peugeot 205) 3m 55.69s.

 

JUNIOR A FINAL:

1 Sophie Byrne (Nissan Micra) 4m 04.18s,

2 James Huddleston (Suzuki Swift) 4m 04.74s,

3 Dylan Curley (Toyota Starlet) 4m 04.90s,

4 Jake Dooley (Toyota Starlet) 4m 27.53s.

 

RALLY CAR A FINAL:

1 Tom Curley (Subaru Impreza) 3m 30.16s,

2 Patrick Donoghue (Peugeot 205) 3m 32.07s,

3 Thomas O’Rafferty (Opel Corsa) 3m 37.93s.

 

KART CROSS A FINAL:

1 Ian Barrett (JB Buggy) 3m 23.91s,

2 Kenneth Ryan (JB Buggy) 3m 29.15s,

3 Graham Scallan (JB Buggy) 3m 33.29s.

 

BIRR & DISTRICT M C NAVIGATION TRIAL AT NENAGH, CO TIPPERARY (ROUND 1 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 (tie) Joe Shinnors Jnr/Greg Shinnors (Subaru Impreza) and Colin Duffy/Sam Johnston (Subaru Impreza) 1 mark,

3 Pakie Duffy/Nigel McCloughry (Subaru Impreza) 5m,

4 Richard Cassidy/Paul Phelan (Vauxhall Vectra) 5m,

5 David Forde/Sean Henehan (Subaru Legacy) 7m,

6 Martin Tynan/Fintan Clerkin (Subaru Impreza) 8m,

7 Trevor O’Callaghan/Iarla McCarthy (Vauxhall Vectra) 11m,

8 David Beamish/Daire Hayes (Toyota Carina) 11m,

9 Andrew Stewart/Robert Howard (Peugeot 205) 12m,

10 Sean Daly/Nial Murphy (BMW 318) 19m,

11 Dermot Whelton/Barry O’Sullivan (VW Golf) 19m,

12 Gerry Kelly/Seamus McTighe (Subaru Impreza) 23m.

Semi-experts: 1 Pakie Duffy/Nigel McCloughry, 2 Dermot Whelton/Barry O’Sullivan, 3 Sean McKenna/Garry Farrelly.

Novices: 1 David Forde/Sean Henehan, 2 Martin Tynan/Fintan Clerkin, 3 Trevor O’Callaghan/Iarla McCarthy.

Beginners: 1 Andrew Stewart/Robert Howard, 2 Gerry Kelly/Seamus McTighe, 3 Ronan Shanahan/Robert Nolan (Subaru Impreza) 75m.

 

TRIALS DRIVERS’ CLUB BEGINNERS’ AUTOTEST AT MONDELLO PARK, CO KILDARE:

1 Peter Falvey (Nova) 447.2s,

2 Robert Fenlon (Starlet) 597.2s,

3 Shane Griffin (Westfield) 611.4s,

4 Jason Loughrey (Starlet) 630.2s,

5 Anthony Groucher (Westfield) 632.8s,

6 David Mulligan (Starlet) 637.2s.

 

NOVICES:

1 Alan Auerbach (Starlet) 498.0s,

2 Mark Nugent (Starlet) 514.0s,

3 John McAssey (Starlet) 514.9s.

 

EXPERTS:

1 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 432.9s,

2 Guy Foster (Mini) 443.9s,

3 Ronnie Griffin (VW Buggy) 464.2s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST