USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 27/28 October 2012

MID ANTRIM M C GLENS OF ANTRIM FOREST RALLY AT GARVAGH, CO LONDONDERRY (FINAL ROUND OF VALVOLINE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Derek McGarrity/James McKee (Impreza WRC) 37m 09s,

2 Martin Cairns/Kevin Flanagan (Impreza WRC) 37m 11s,

3 Derek McGeehan/Damien Connolly (Mini WRC) 37m 45s,

4 Desi Henry/Liam Moynihan (Lancer Evo 6) 37m 58s,

5 Liam Regan/Damian Duffin (Peugeot 206) 38m 08s,

6 Enda McNulty/Ronan O’Kane (Impreza) 38m 15s,

7 Josh Moffett/Jason McKenna (Lancer Evo 9) 38m 35s,

8 Stephen Wright/Suzanne Wright (Lancer Evo 6) 38m 38s,

9 Garry Jennings/Barry McNulty (Impreza) 38m 47s,

10 Frank Kelly/Graham Henderson (Escort) 38m 56s.

 

GALWAY M C AUTOTEST AT ORANMORE, CO GALWAY (ROUND 3 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 605.5s,

2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 621.9s,

3 Simon Echlin (Caterham) 623.6s,

4 Mark King (Nova) 637.2s,

5 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 637.4s,

6 David Thompson (Nova) 638.9s,

7 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 646.6s,

8 Paul Mooney (Nova) 653.3s,

9 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 657.8s,

10 Chris Grimes (Mini) 658.8s,

11 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 663.8s,

12 Darren Quille (Westfield) 666.0s.

Class winners: Eamonn Byrne, J J Farrell, Simon Echlin, Mark King.

Semi-expert award: Timmy Lynch.

Novice award: Peter Falvey (Nova) 745.6s.

 

CONNAUGHT M C AUTOTEST AT HAZELWOOD, SLIGO (ROUND 4 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 701.4s,

2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 720.0s,

3 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 725.4s,

4 Glen Irwin (Mini) 728.6s,

5 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 734.5s,

6 Paul Mooney (Nova) 748.6s,

7 David Thompson (Nova) 749.7s,

8 Chris Grimes (Mini) 752.0s,

9 Mark King (Nova) 754.3s,

10 Guy Foster (Mini) 764.6s,

11 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 778.8s,

12 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 779.8s.

Class winners: Eamonn Byrne, J J Farrell, Simon Echlin (Caterham) 808.2s, Paul Mooney.

Semi-expert award: Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 829.4s.

Novice award: Peter Falvey (Nova) 801.5s.

 

SKIBBEREEN & DISTRICT C C WEST LODGE HOTEL FASTNET STAGES RALLY AT BANTRY (ROUND OF WINDSCREEN COMPANY SOUTHERN 4 RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Daragh O’Riordan/Tony McDaid (Impreza WRC) 69m 23s,

2 Alan Ring/Adrian Deasy (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 72m 55s,

3 Damien McCarthy/Eamonn Hayes (Civic) 73m 06s,

4 Brendan Cumiskey/Ronan O’Kane (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 73m 08s,

5 Michael O’Brien/Patrick Walsh (Focus WRC) 73m 11s,

6 Wesley Patterson/Alan Whyte (Escort) 74m 29s,

7 Fergus O’Meara/Diarmuid Lynch (Escort) 74m 31s,

8 Vincent O’Shea/Brian Hickey (Escort) 75m 05s,

9 Jer O’Donovan/Sean Hayde (Impreza Gp N) 75m 07s,

10 Peter Desmond/Sorcha Kelly (Nova) 75m 31s.

 

Juniors:

1 Vincent McSweeney/Michael Kearney (Civic) 55m 44s,

2 Mark Horgan/Tommy Hayes (Civic) 59m 04s,

3 Diarmaid O’Crowley/Sean O’Crowley (Nova) 59m 29s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST