USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results FOR 3/4 November

CORK M C STARTREK NAVIGATION TRIAL AT STUAKE, DONOUGHMORE, CO CORK (ROUND 2 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND OF MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Dermot Whelton/Barry O’Sullivan (VW Golf) 4 marks,

2 David Beamish/Daire Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 5m,

3 Johnny Kenneally/Ken Carmody (Subaru Impreza) 10m,

4 Ger O’Connell/Denis O’Donovan (Subaru Impreza) 12m,

5 Colin Duffy/Sam Johnston (Subaru Impreza) 17m,

6 Martin Tynan/Fintan Clerkin (Subaru Impreza) 28m,

7 Pakie Duffy/Nigel McCloughry (Subaru Impreza) 30m,

8 Cathal McCarthy/Mark McCarthy (Honda Civic) 39m,

9 Joe Shinnors Jnr/Greg Shinnors (Subaru Impreza) 41m,

10 Trevor O’Callaghan/Iarla McCarthy (Vauxhall Vectra) 60m,

11 Mike Murphy/Pat Cashman (Subaru Impreza) 61m,

12 Ted O’Riordan/Patrick O’Leary (Nissan Pulsar) 71m.

Semi-experts: 1 Pakie Duffy/Nigel McCloughry, 2 Brian O’Mahony/David Swanton (Vauxhall Vectra) 97m.

Novices: 1 Martin Tynan/Fintan Clerkin, 2 Cathal McCarthy/Mark McCarthy, 3 Trevor O’Callaghan/Iarla McCarthy.

Beginners: 1 Ted O’Riordan/Patrick O’Leary, 2 Des Cooney/Roy White (Subaru Forester) 140m, 3 David O’Donoghue/John Finnegan (Subaru Impreza) 193m.

 

GARDA SIOCHANA M C HAND TROPHY SPORTING TRIAL AT WHITESTOWN, BALTINGLASS, CO WICKLOW:

1 Alan Kilkenny (Kilkenny-Yamaha) 0 marks,

2 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 0m,

3 John Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 2m,

4 Gordon Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 3m,

5 Ian MacWilliam (Erskine-Yamaha) 4m,

6 Ken Fildes (Erskine-Yamaha) 5m,

7 Brian Conlon (Erskine-Honda) 6m,

8 Siobhan McCann (JMcVW) 7m,

9 Craig MacWilliam (Erskine-Yamaha) 7m,

10 Christopher Evans (ETE-Yamaha) 7m,

11 James Ralph (Suzuki) 8m,

12 Dara Fay (Kilkenny VW) 10m.

Grade winners: Paul Needham, Gordon Watkins, David Slevin (Kilkenny VW) 12m, Dara Fay.

 

WESTMEATH & DISTRICT MC AUTOTEST AT MULLINGAR, CO WESTMEATH:

1 Alan Auerbach (Starlet) 784.5s,

2 John McAssey (Starlet) 798.7s,

3 Piers MacFheorais (Mazda MX5) 802.1s,

4 Mark Nugent (Starlet) 813.3s,

5 Rob Lewis (Starlet) 848.7s,

6 Micheal Reilly (Starlet) 864.5s.

Class winners: James Mansfield (Mini) 921.6s, Piers MacFheorais, John McAssey, James Driver (Starlet) 882.1s.

Beginners: Overall winner: Rob Lewis. Class winners: Micheal Reilly, Peter Geraghty (Starlet) 930.4s.

Ladies Award: Patricia Denning (Starlet) 916.0s.

Best Presented car: David Donoghue (Fiesta).

 

CARRICK-ON-SUIR M C RALLYSPRINT AT WATERFORD AIRPORT BUSINESS PARK:

1 Graham Scallan (Impreza) 9m 04.5s,

2 Nicholas Cahill (Astra) 9m 18.1s,

3 Keith Power (Clio) 9m 23.4s,

4 Jer Connors (Impreza) 9m 25.2s,

5 James Coleman (Escort) 9m 28.1s,

6 Thomas Melia (Civic) 9m 30.9s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST