USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 24/25 November 2012

CO KILDARE M C RALLYCROSS AT MONDELLO PARK (ROUND 3 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

SUPERCAR A FINAL:

1 Andrew Morris (Subaru Impreza) 3m 56.96s,

2 Declan Kelly (Ford Fiesta) 4m 09.82s,

3 Thomas O’Rafferty (Ford Fiesta) 4m 37.72s.

 

MODIFIED A FINAL:

1 Ian O’Connell (Lotus Exige) 3m 49.14s,

2 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 3m 59.10s,

3 Padraig Leeson (Vauxhall Nova) 4m 12.38s,

4 Kieran Curran (Vauxhall Corsa) 4m 25.77s,

5 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact) 4m 28.47s.

 

MODIFIED B FINAL:

1 Colm Mullins (Ford Fiesta) 4m 48.84s,

2 Philip Lawless (Toyota MR2) 5m 42.26s.

 

STOCK HATCH 16 VALVE A FINAL:

1 Eoin Murray (Peugeot 106) 4m 14.73s,

2 Aaron Dalton (Peugeot 106) 4m 18.14s,

3 Derek Lenehan (Peugeot 106) 4m 29.64s,

4 Declan Nolan (Peugeot 106) 4m 36.78s,

5 Eddie Peterson (Peugeot 106) 4m 37.06s,

6 John Denning (Peugeot 106) 4m 39.55s.

 

STOCK HATCH 8 VALVE A FINAL:

1 Noel O’Brien (Peugeot 205) 4m 11.87s,

2 Keith Kerrshaawe (Peugeot 205) 4m 17.92s,

3 Mike Moran (Peugeot 205) 4m 23.93s,

4 Peter McGarry (Peugeot 205) 4m 25.09s,

5 Fergal Bowes (Peugeot 205) 4m 31.20s,

6 Damian Farrell (Peugeot 205) 4m 35.76s.

 

STOCK HATCH 8 VALVE B FINAL:

1 Mike Moran (Peugeot 205) 5m 10.06s,

2 Shane O’Donoghue (Peugeot 205) 5m 47.94s.

 

JUNIOR A FINAL:

1 Dylan Curley (Toyota Starlet) 4m 22.16s,

2 Sophie Byrne (Nissan Micra) 4m 22.43s,

3 Jake Dooley (Nissan Micra) 4m 24.78s,

4 Faye Kessie (Nissan Micra) 5m 02.13s.

 

RALLY CAR A FINAL:

1 Patrick Donoghue (Peugeot 205) 4m 54.66s,

2 Tom Curley (Subaru Impreza) 4m 58.51s,

3 Jack Deegan (Peugeot 205) 5m 03.98s,

4 Peter O’Brien (Peugeot 205) 5m 30.56s.

 

KART CROSS A FINAL:

1 Ian Barrett (JB Buggy) 4m 28.59s,

2 William Bolster  (JB Buggy) 4m 47.11s,

3 Graham Scallan (JB Buggy) 5m 06.61s.

 

MIDLAND M C NAVIGATION TRIAL AT DRUMLISH, CO LONGFORD (ROUND 4 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP, ROUND 2 OF SQUEALING PIG BAR & RESTAURANT BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Andy Mackarel/Liam Higgins (Subaru Impreza) 121marks,

2 Mickey Tynan/Ciaran Tynan (Subaru Impreza) 265m,

3 Joe Shinnors Jnr/Greg Shinnors (Subaru Impreza) 295m,

4 Pakie Duffy/Nigel McCloughry (Subaru Impreza) 317m,

5 Trevor Farrell/Noel Hall (Subaru Impreza) 320m,

6 Ashley McAdoo/Francis Keenan (Subaru Impreza) 332m,

7 Richard Cassidy/Paul Phelan (Vauxhall Vectra) 344m,

8 Gerry Kelly/Seamus McTigue (Subaru Impreza) 367m,

9 Ciaran Coyle/Kevin Gallagher (Subaru Impreza) 372m,

10 Arthur Kierans/Macartan Kierans (Toyota Celica) 374m,

11 Sean McKenna/Garry Farrelly (Subaru Impreza) 419m,

12 Johnny Kenneally/Ken Carmody (Subaru Impreza) 427m.

Semi-experts: 1 Pakie Duffy/Nigel McCloughry, 2 Ashley McAdoo/Francis Keenan, 3 Ciaran Coyle/Kevin Gallagher.

Novices: 1 Arthur Kierans/Macartan Kierans, 2 Martin Tynan/Fintan Clerkin,

3 Eoghan Corr/Brendan Treanor 593m.

Beginners: 1 Gerry Kelly/Seamus McTigue, 2 Peter Farrell/Shane Farrell 548m, 3 Shane Sorohan/James Canning.

 

CARLOW C C AUTOTEST AT KILRUSH AIRFIELD, NARRAGHMORE, CO KILDARE (ROUND 6 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 1):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 677.2s,

2 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 690.3s,

3 Glen Irwin (Mini) 703.8s,

4 David Thompson (Nova) 708.2s,

5 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 709.0s,

6 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 709.4s,

7 Chris Grimes (Mini) 714.9s,

8 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 718.1s,

9 Guy Foster (Mini) 718.5s,

10 Mark King (Nova) 734.5s,

11 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 737.2s,

12 Peter Falvey (Nova) 751.6s.

Class winners: Glen Irwin, Paddy Power, Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 760.4s, David Thompson, Piers MacFheorais (Mazda MX5) 564.9s.

Novice award: Peter Falvey.

 

CARLOW C C AUTOTEST AT KILRUSH AIRFIELD, NARRAGHMORE, CO KILDARE (ROUND 7 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 2):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 607.2s,

2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 614.0s,

3 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 620.9s,

4 Glen Irwin (Mini) 637.8s,

5 David Thompson (Nova) 643.1s,

6 Guy Foster (Mini) 649.0s,

7 Chris Grimes (Mini) 650.7s,

8 Mark King (Nova) 660.5s,

9 Peter Falvey (Nova) 662.0s,

10 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 673.2s,

11 Damien Doran (Mini) 673.5s,

12 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 678.5s.

Class winners: Eamonn Byrne, Paddy Power, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson, John Roseblade (Micra) 972.0s.

Novice award: Mark Geraghty (Starlet) 1025.5s.

Beginners’ award: Peter Falvey.

 

DONEGAL M C CLOSED MINI STAGES RALLY AT BALLYBOFEY, CO DONEGAL:

1 Martin Doherty/Damien McCauley (Lancer Evo 9) 43m 26s,

2 Declan Gallagher/Ronan Murrin (Starlet) 43m 54s,

3 Columba Heena/Ryan Moore (Corolla) 43m 59s,

4 Sam Moffett/James O’Reilly (Lancer Evo 9) 44m 06s,

5 Stuart Darcy/Eamonn Walsh (Lancer Evo 6) 44m 21s,

6 John Cairns/James Cairns (Lancer Evo 6) 44m 24s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST