USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 19/20 January 2013

CORK M C 1000 SHAKES NAVIGATION TRIAL AT INCHIGEELAGH, CO CORK (ROUND 5 OF
MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 4 OF MUNSTER
CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Andy Mackarel/Liam Higgins (Subaru Impreza) 22 marks,
2 Richard Cassidy/Paul Phelan (Vauxhall Vectra) 24m,
3 Ashley McAdoo/Francis Keenan (Subaru Impreza) 37m,
4 Ger O’Connell/Denis O’Donovan (Subaru Impreza) 39m,
5 David Beamish/Daire Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 45m,
6 Dermot Whelton/Barry O’Sullivan (VW Golf) 49m,
7 Joe Shinnors Jnr/Greg Shinnors (Subaru Impreza) 49m,
8 Martin Tynan/Fintan Clerkin (Subaru Impreza) 59m,
9 Martin Dolan/Eoghan McCarthy (Subaru Impreza) 81m,
10 Michael Murphy/Pat Cashman (Subaru Impreza) 191m,
11 Gerry Kelly/Seamus McTigue (Subaru Impreza) 208m,
12 Pakie Duffy/Nigel McCloughry (Subaru Impreza) 238m.
Semi-experts: 1 Ashley McAdoo/Francis Keenan, 2 Dermot Whelton/Barry
O’Sullivan, 3 Steven Clarke/Michelle McCarthy 328m.
Novices: 1 Martin Tynan/Fintan Clerkin, 2 Martin Dolan/Eoghan McCarthy, 3
Owen Murphy/Grace O’Brien 658m.
Beginners: 1 Gerry Kelly/Seamus McTigue, 2 Richie O’Mahony/Richard O’Mahony
(Subaru Impreza) 389m, 3 David O’Donoghue/Tadhg Gavin (Subaru Impreza)
414m.

CARRICK-ON-SUIR M C AUTOTEST AT WATERFORD (ROUND 9 OF HEWISON TROPHY
CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 1):

1 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 643.8s,
2 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 655.0s,
3 David Thompson (Nova) 656.9s,
4 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 674.7s,
5 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 682.3s,
6 Peter Falvey (Nova) 684.0s,
7 Chris Grimes (Mini) 686.9s,
8 Guy Foster (Mini) 692.2s,
9 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 693.5s,
10 Norman Ferguson (Mini) 699.0s,
11 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 700.3s,
12 Mark King (Nova) 701.8s.
Class winners: Daniel Byrne, Paddy Power, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson,Seamus Anderson (Starlet).
Semi-expert award: Timmy Lynch.
Novice award: Peter Falvey.

CARRICK-ON-SUIR M C AUTOTEST AT WATERFORD (ROUND 10 OF HEWISON TROPHY
CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 2):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 591.9s,
2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 599.4s,
3 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 612.4s,
4 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 623.8s,
5 Chris Grimes (Mini) 628.8s,
6 David Thompson (Nova) 630.7s,
7 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 645.3s,
8 Mark King (Nova) 649.5s.
9 Peter Falvey (Nova) 655.2s,
10 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 661.0s,
11 Darren Quille (Westfield) 671.7s,
12 Ian White (Mini) 672.1s.
Class winners: Eamonn Byrne, Paddy Power, Darren Quille, David Thompson,Seamus Anderson (Starlet).
Semi-expert award: Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 675.4s.
Novice award: Peter Falvey.

 

GARDA SIOCHANA M C KEHOE CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT BOHERNABREENA, DUBLIN:

1 Alan Kilkenny (Kilkenny-Yamaha) 26 marks,

2 Brendan Gregory (Sheane VW) 33m,

3 Brian Conlon (Erskine-Honda) 39m,

4 Robin Taylor (VW) 40m,

5 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 41m,

6 Gordon Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 42m,

7 Anto Conlon (Erskine-Honda) 43m,

8 Oliver Peden (Peden-Moto Guzzi) 47m,

9 David Meeke (Kilkenny VW) 48m,

10 Tony Farrell (Suzuki) 48m,

11 Conor Peden (Peden-Moto Guzzi) 49m,

12 James Ralph (Suzuki) 49m.

Grade winners: Brian Conlon, Brendan Gregory, David Meeke, Tom Walsh (VW) 56m.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST