USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 9/10 February 2013

LIMERICK M C WEST LIMERICK FOREST RALLY AT KANTOHER BUSINESS PARK, NEWCASTLE WEST, CO LIMERICK (ROUND 1 OFVALVOLINE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Philip Morrow/Jonny Hart (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 22m 07s,

2 Michael O’Brien/Greg Shinnors (Focus WRC) 22m 08s,

3 Owen Murphy/James O’Brien (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 22m 12s,

4 Vincent McAree/J P McAree (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 22m 20s,

5 Martin Cairns/Barry McNulty (Impreza WRC) 22m 25s,

6 Pat O’Connell/Mark Wiley (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 22m 37s,

7 Josh Moffett/Jason McKenna (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 22m 38s,

8 Enda McNulty/Paul Sheridan (Impreza) 22m 58s,

9 John Reid/Enda Shiels (Corolla WRC) 23m 09s,

10 Liam Regan/Damien Duffin (Peugeot 206) 23m 10s.

Class winners: Joe Shinnors/Derry Healy (Nova), Mike Garahy/Niall Keane (Escort), Paul Fitzgerald/Pierce Doheny Jnr (Escort), Hugh McQuaid/Enda Gerety (Escort), Shane McGirr/Jackie Elliott (Starlet), Stephen McCann/Breen McNamee (Lancer Evo 7), Martin Cairns/Barry McNulty, Vincent McAree/J P McAree, Enda McNulty/Paul Sheridan.

 

MIDLAND M C NAVIGATION TRIAL AT DROMARD, CO LONGFORD (ROUND 4 OF SQUEALING PIG BAR & RESTAURANT BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Andy Mackarel/Liam Higgins (Subaru Impreza) 4 marks,

2 Mickey Tynan/Ciaran Tynan (Subaru Impreza) 7m,

3 Pakie Duffy/Nigel McCloughry (Subaru Impreza) 10m,

4 Ashley McAdoo/Francis Keenan (Subaru Impreza) 17m,

5 Aidan Friel/Eoghan McCarthy (Subaru Impreza) 26m,

6 Martin Tynan/Fintan Clerkin (Subaru Impreza) 35m,

7 Shane Dalton/Micheal Reilly (Subaru Impreza) 40m,

8 Dermot Keenan/Laurence Keenan (Honda Accord) 61m,

9 Gerry Kelly/Seamus McTigue (Subaru Impreza) 70m,

10 Ciaran Coyle/Arthur Kierans (Subaru Impreza) 78m,

11 Keith McConnon/Micheal McCluskey (Subaru Impreza) 85m,

12 Ryan Connolly/Martin Swinburne (Subaru Impreza) 104m.

Semi-experts: 1 Pakie Duffy/Nigel McCloughry, 2 Ashley McAdoo/Francis Keenan, 3 Ciaran Coyle/Arthur Kierans.

Novices: 1 Martin Tynan/Fintan Clerkin, 2 Shane Dalton/Micheal Reilly, 3 Dermot Keenan/Laurence Keenan.

Beginners: 1 Gerry Kelly/Seamus McTigue, 2 Keith McConnon/Micheal McCluskey, 3 Richard Cassidy/Derek Mackarel (Vauxhall Vectra) 173m.

 

TRIALS DRIVERS’ CLUB DAVE GRIFFIN MEMORIAL TROPHY MULTI VENUE AUTOTEST AT MONDELLO PARK, CO KILDARE:

1 Eamonn Byrne (Starlet) 2025s,

2 Eddie Peterson (Starlet) 2093s,

3 Daniel Byrne (Starlet) 2106s,

4 David Thompson (Starlet) 2107s,

5 Alan Auerbach (Starlet) 2107s,

6 Richard Meeke (Starlet) 2135s,

7 John Nolan (Starlet) 2186s,

8 Eoin Murray (Starlet) 2186s,

9 Paul Blair (Nova) 2187s,

10 John Kelly (MG Midget) 2187s,

11 Liam Cashman (Starlet) 2196s,

12 Piers MacFheorais (Mazda MX5) 2200s.

Class winners: Liam Cashman, David Thompson, John Kelly, Joe Doran (Manta) 2230s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST