USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 23/24 February 2013

BIRR & DISTRICT M C ABBEYLEIX MANOR HOTEL STAGES RALLY AT ABBEYLEIX (ROUND 1 OF DUNLOP NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP, TOP PART WEST COAST CHAMPIONSHIP AND LOUGHRAN SIGNS MIDLANDS EAST CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Declan Boyle/Brian Boyle (Impreza WRC) 55m 50s,

2 Melvyn Evans/Sean Mullally (Impreza WRC) 56m 25s,

3 James Stafford/Amy Ryan (Darrian T90 GTR) 56m 44s,

4 Niall Maguire/Enda Sherry (Impreza WRC) 57m 25s,

5 Kevin Kelleher/Martin Kelleher (Impreza WRC) 57m 27s,

6 Roy White/James O’Brien (Rover S2000) 57m 43s,

7 Steve Simpson/Patrick Walsh (Impreza WRC) 57m 56s,

8 James Belton/Mark Glennerster (Impreza WRC) 58m 18s,

9 Sam Moffett/James O’Reilly (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 58m 34s,

10 Josh Moffett/John Rowan (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 58m 45s.

 

Motorsport Safety Team Group N Production class:

1 Sam Moffett/James O’Reilly,

2 Josh Moffett/John Rowan,

3 Danny Barry/Gordon Noble (Lancer Evo 10) 59m 04s.

 

rally.ie Two wheel drive award:

1 James Stafford/Amy Ryan.

 

Dunlop National Escort Mk 2 award:

1 Jonathan Pringle/Martin Byrne 59m 34s.

 

Historics:

1 Frank Cunningham/Robbie Ward (Escort) 48m 43s,

2 P J O’Dowd/John Young (Sunbeam) 51m 50s,

3 Berian Richards/Frank Curtin (Escort) 53m 52s.

 

Juniors:

1 Robert Duggan/Mikie Galvin (Civic) 46m 58s,

2 Damien Boyle/Joseph Boyle (Civic) 47m 59s,

3 Kevin Eves/Adrian Reynolds (Corolla) 48m 11s.

 

MOTOR ENTHUSIASTS’ CLUB FREEMAN CUP AUTOTEST AT MONDELLO PARK, CO KILDARE (FINAL ROUND OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 583.7s,

2 Robin Lyons (Mini) 587.9s,

3 Guy Foster (Mini) 609.9s,

4 David Thompson (Nova) 611.7s,

5 Simon Echlin (Caterham) 616.8s,

6 Mark King (Nova) 620.4s,

7 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 622.8s,

8 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 627.8s,

9 Chris Grimes (Mini) 636.3s,

10 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 644.3s,

11 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 645.0s,

12 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 651.4s.

Class winners: Robin Lyons, Paddy Power, Simon Echlin, David Thompson.

Novice award: Alan Auerbach (Starlet) 787.1s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST