USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

RESULTS FOR 2/3 MARCH 2013

CO KILDARE M C RALLYCROSS AT MONDELLO PARK (ROUND 5 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

SUPERCAR A FINAL:

1 John Kelly (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7) 3m 21.62s,

2 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9) 3m 27.51s,

3 Thomas O’Rafferty (Ford Fiesta) 3m 31.65s,

4 Paul Pascoe (Subaru Impreza) 3m 57.71s.


MODIFIED A FINAL:

1 Ian O’Connell (Lotus Exige) 3m 59.66s,

2 John Dowling (Vauxhall Nova) 4m 04.24s,

3 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 4m 08.53s,

4 Gavin O’Connell (Ford Fiesta) 4m 08.75s,

5 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact) 4m 12.54s,

6 Kieran Curran (Vauxhall Corsa) 4m 13.31s.


MODIFIED B FINAL:

1 George Tohill (BMW Compact) 4m 19.31s,

2 Colm Mullins (Ford Fiesta) 4m 20.80s,

3 Chris Grimes (Vauxhall Nova) 4m 27.59s.


STOCK HATCH 16 VALVE A FINAL:

1 Eoin Murray (Peugeot 106) 4m 11.64s,

2 Declan Nolan (Peugeot 106) 4m 17.37s,

3 Eddie Peterson (Peugeot 106) 4m 18.03s,

4 John Ward (Peugeot 106) 4m 38.52s,

5 Anthony Doyle (Peugeot 106) 4m 43.25s.


STOCK HATCH 8 VALVE A FINAL:

1 Noel O’Brien (Peugeot 205) 4m 21.19s,

2 Keith Kerrshaawe (Peugeot 205) 4m 22.42s,

3 Ian Beatty (Peugeot 205) 4m 25.14s,

4 Fergal Bowes (Peugeot 205) 4m 26.14s,

5 Peter McGarry (Peugeot 205) 4m 30.05s,

6 Ciaran Murphy (Peugeot 205) 4m 31.92s.


STOCK HATCH 8 VALVE B FINAL:

1 Robbie Allen (Peugeot 205) 4m 37.60s,

2 Ken Curran (Peugeot 205) 4m 40.10s,

3 Tom Murphy (Peugeot 205) 4m 45.61s.


JUNIOR A FINAL:

1 Sophie Byrne (Nissan Micra) 4m 39.01s,

2 James Huddleston (Nissan Micra) 4m 44.56s,

3 Dylan Curley (Toyota Starlet) 4m 45.08s,

4 Dillon Leonard Cruise (Toyota Starlet) 4m 49.00s,

5 Jack Finlay (Nissan Micra) 4m 52.86s.


RALLY CAR A FINAL:

1 Patrick Donoghue (Peugeot 205) 4m 16.11s,

2 Philip Kelly (Toyota MR2) 4m 26.12s,

3 William Tutty (Peugeot 205) 4m 29.82s,

4 Peter O’Brien (Peugeot 205) 4m 41.24s.


Kart Cross A Final

1 Ronan Mackle (JB Buggy) 4m 06.77s,

2 William Bolster (JB Buggy) 4m 07.18s,

3 Michael McDaid (JB Buggy) 4m 08.02s.


MUNSTER C C LISMORE HOUSE HOTEL MOONRAKER FOREST RALLY AT LISMORE, CO WATERFORD (ROUND 2 OF VALVOLINE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Michael O’Brien/Greg Shinnors (Focus WRC) 29m 31s,

2 Philip Morrow/Simon Morrow (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 29m 39s,

3 Josh Moffett/Jason McKenna (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 30m 17s,

4 Martin Cairns/Kevin Flanagan (Impreza WRC) 30m 26s,

5 Sam Moffett/David Moynihan (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 31m 10s,

6 John Reid/Enda Shiels (Corolla WRC) 31m 19s,

7 Liam Regan/Damien Duffin (Peugeot 206) 31m 20s,

8 Niall Henry/John Rowan (Impreza) 31m 28s,

9 Enda McNulty/Paul Sheridan (Impreza) 31m 36s,

10 Mickey Conlon/Ciaran McPhillips (Escort) 31m 59s.

Class winners: Emmet Cronin/Adam Coffey (Escort), Pascal O’Shea/Robert Hennessy (Escort), Paul Fitzgerald/Pierce Doheny Jnr (Escort), Hugh McQuaid/Enda Gerety (Escort), Mickey Conlon/Ciaran McPhillips, Danny Creedon/Tom Foley (Impreza), Martin Cairns/ Kevin Flanagan, Sam Moffett/David Moynihan, Dean Raftery/Aileen Kelly (Civic), Liam Regan/Damien Duffin.


CO CAVAN M C NAVIGATION TRIAL AT MADABAWN, COOTEHILL, CO CAVAN (ROUND 7 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 5 OF SQUEALING PIG BAR & RESTAURANT BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Andy Mackarel/Liam Higgins (Subaru Impreza) 7 marks,

2 Colin Duffy/Sam Johnston (Subaru Impreza) 14m,

3 Pakie Duffy/Nigel McCloughry (Subaru Impreza) 16m,

4 Ashley McAdoo/Francis Keenan (Subaru Impreza) 26m,

5 Bobby Sharkey/Macartan Kierans (Subaru Impreza) 28m,

6 Mickey Tynan/Ciaran Tynan (Subaru Impreza) 28m,

7 Dermot Keenan/Laurence Keenan (Subaru Impreza) 30m,

8 Martin Tynan/Fintan Clerkin (Subaru Impreza) 32m,

9 Trevor McConnell/Ruaidhri Nash (Subaru Impreza) 32m,

10 Joe Friel/Aidan Friel (Subaru Impreza) 38m,

11 Gerry McIntyre/Aaron McIntyre (Subaru Impreza) 42m,

12 Sean McKenna/Garry Farrelly (Subaru Impreza) 43m.

Semi-experts: 1 Pakie Duffy/Nigel McCloughry, 2 Ashley McAdoo/Francis Keenan, 3 Sean McKenna/Garry Farrelly.

Novices: 1 Bobby Sharkey/Macartan Kierans, 2 Dermot Keenan/Laurence Keenan, 3 Martin Tynan/Fintan Clerkin.

Beginners: 1 Gerry Kelly/Seamus McTigue (Subaru Impreza) 56m, 2 Keith McConnon/Micheal McCluskey (Subaru Impreza) 175m, 3 Ryan Connolly/Shane Mulligan (Vauxhall Vectra) 269m.


GARDA SIOCHANA M C THREE ROCK TROPHY SPORTING TRIAL AT AUGHFARRELL, BRITTAS, CO DUBLIN:

1 Alan Kilkenny (Kilkenny-Yamaha) 4 marks,

2 Tony Farrell (Erskine-S&S) 5m,

3 Christopher Evans (ETE-Yamaha) 6m,

4 Craig MacWilliam (Erskine-Yamaha) 7m,

5 Richard Meeke (ETE-Yamaha) 7m,

6 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 8m,

7 Brian Conlon (Erskine-Honda) 9m,

8 Jonathan Ralph (Suzuki) 10m,

9 Brendan Gregory (Sheane VW) 10m,

10 Gordon Erskine (Erskine-Yamaha) 10m,

11 Conor Peden (Peden-VW) 12m,

12 Robin Taylor (VW) 13m.

Grade winners: Tony Farrell, Richard Meeke, Conor Peden, Des Quinn (Peden-VW) 21m.

 

WESTMEATH & DISTRICT MC AUTOTEST AT MULLINGAR, CO WESTMEATH:

1 Alan Auerbach (Starlet) 1053.7s,

2 Mark Nugent (Starlet) 1133.4s,

3 Piers MacFheorais (Mazda MX5) 1164.0s,

4 Rob Lewis (Starlet) 1168.8s,

5 Willie Fenton (Starlet) 1187.4s,

6 James Driver (Starlet) 1207.2s,

7 Patricia Denning (Starlet) 1215.7s,

8 James Mansfield (Mini) 1216.7s,

9 Mark Geraghty (Starlet) 1260.0s,

10 Damien Phillips (Starlet) 1270.2s.

Class winners: Piers MacFheorais, Mark Nugent, James Driver, Rob Lewis, Dermot Hade (Mazda MX5) 1282.9s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST