USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 9/10 March 2013

MAYO & DISTRICT MC HOTEL BALLINA/KEVIN KENNEDY MOTORS MAYO STAGES RALLY AT BALLINA (ROUND 1 OF SLIGO PALLETS BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP):

 

1 Declan Boyle/Brian Boyle (Impreza WRC) 65m 10s,

2 Donagh Kelly/Kevin Flanagan ((Impreza WRC) 66m 39s,

3 Russell Woods/Gary Gallagher (Escort) 69m 26s,

4 Jonathan Pringle/Martin Byrne (Escort) 69m 30s,

5 Declan Gallagher/Ronan Murrin (Starlet) 69m 32s,

6 Raymond Conlon/Darren McCague (Corolla) 71m 07s,

7 Pat Kirk/Joe McNulty (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 71m 35s,

8 Andrew Mullen/Elaine Doherty (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 72m 23s,

9 Paul Clarke/Patrick Cunningham (Escort) 72m 42s,

10 Daniel Conaghan/Terence Magee (Escort) 72m 47s.

 

Historics:

1 Iarla Carty/Joe Whyte (Mini) 57m 46s.

 

Juniors:

1 Noel Murphy/Stephen Monaghan (Civic) 55m 22s,

2 Barry Gallagher/Aodhan Gallagher (Civic) 56m 07s,

3 Martin Casey/Brian Hassett (Civic) 68m 57s.

 

CO MONAGHAN MC NAVIGATION TRIAL AT NEWBLISS, CO MONAGHAN (FINAL ROUND OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND OF SQUEALING PIG BAR AND RESTAURANT BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Martin Tynan/Fintan Clerkin (Subaru Impreza) 4 marks,

2 Ashley McAdoo/Francis Keenan (Subaru Impreza) 4m,

3 Andy Mackarel/Liam Higgins (Subaru Impreza) 5m,

4 Colin Duffy/Sam Johnston (Subaru Impreza) 6m,

5 Trevor Farrell/Noel Hall (Subaru Impreza) 8m,

6 Richard Cassidy/Paul Phelan (Subaru Impreza) 12m,

7 Gary McElhinney/Damien Connolly (Subaru Impreza) 33m,

8 Pakie Duffy/Nigel McCloughry (Subaru Impreza) 44m,

9 Fintan McGorman/Derek Mackarel (Subaru Impreza) 61m,

10 Dermot Keenan/Laurence Keenan (Subaru Impreza) 62m,

11 Damien Treanor/Jonathan McGovern (Vauxhall Vectra) 68m,

12 Eoghan Corr/Brendan Treanor (Subaru Impreza) 81m.

Semi-experts: 1 Ashley McAdoo/Francis Keenan.

Novices: 1 Dermot Keenan/Laurence Keenan.

Beginners: 1 Fintan McGorman/Derek Mackarel.

 

MUNSTER KART CLUB KART RACE MEETING AT WATERGRASSHILL, CO CORK (ROUND 1 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

Cadet Final 1: 1 Harry McGovern, 2 Aaron Whelan, 3 Jonathan Browne.

Cadet Final 2: 1 Harry McGovern, 2 Aaron Whelan, 3 Killian Brady.

Mini Max Final 1: 1 Samuel Harron, 2 Aaron O’Rourke, 3 William Harron.

Mini Max Final 2: 1 Aaron O’Rourke, 2 Samuel Harron, 3 Cormac Dunne.

Junior Max Final 1: 1 Cathal Mullins, 2 Conor McPolin, 3 Jack Graham.

Junior Max Final 2: 1 Cathal Mullins, 2 Conor McPolin, 3 Jack Graham.

KF3 Final 1: 1 Christopher O’Callaghan, 2 Danny Hyland, 3 Cian O’Mahony.

KF3 Final 2: 1 Christopher O’Callaghan, 2 Cathal McNally, 3 Danny Hyland.

KZ2 Final 1: 1 Mark Daly, 2 James O’Keeffe, 3 Richie Faulkner.

KZ2 Final 2: 1 Mark Daly, 2 James O’Keeffe, 3 Richie Faulkner.

Rotax Max Final 1: 1 Darragh Cormack, 2 Shane Crosbie, 3 Jack Lyons.

Rotax Max Final 2: 1 Darragh Cormack, 2 Shane Crosbie, 3 Bill Sherlock.

Bilands Super 4 Final 1: 1 Gabriel Lodge, 2 Pasquale di Lucia, 3 Conor McCabe.

Bilands Super 4 Final 2: 1 John Graydon, 2 Gabriel Lodge, 3 Conor McCabe.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST