USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 30/31 March 2013

IRISH KARTING CLUB RACE MEETING AT WHITERIVER PARK, COLLON, CO LOUTH (ROUND 2 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

Cadets Final 1: 1 Jonathan Browne, 2 Harry McGovern, 3 Zach Gibson.

Mini Max Final 1: 1 William Harron, 2 Samuel Harron, 3 Alex Denning.

Mini Max Final 2: 1 William Harron, 2 Samuel Harron, 3 Alex Denning.

Junior Max Final 1: 1 Gary Donnelly, 2 Conor McPolin, 3 Cathal Mullins.

Junior Max Final 2: 1 Nicole Coffey, 2 Conor McPolin, 3 Gary Donnelly.

KF3 Final 1: 1 Danny Hyland, 2 Evan Naylor, 3 Cathal McNally.

KF3 Final 2: 1 Danny Hyland, 2 David Kelleher, 3 Evan Naylor.

Rotax Max Final 1: 1 Shane Crosbie, 2 Jack Lyons, 3 Darragh Cormack.

Rotax Max Final 2: 1 Shane Crosbie, 2 Darragh Cormack, 3 Bill Sherlock.

KZ2 Final 1: 1 Michael Curran, 2 James O’Keeffe, 3 Richie Faulkner.

KZ2 Final 2: 1 James O’Keeffe, 2 Richie Faulkner, 3 James Tumulty.

Bilands Super 4 Final 1: 1 Gabriel Lodge, 2 John Graydon, 3 Kyle Stephens.

Bilands Super 4 Final 2: 1 John Graydon, 2 Gabriel Lodge, 3 Terence Corcoran.

Rotax Max National Final 1: 1 Joe Crowley, 2 Alan Carroll, 3 Jonathan Dunne.

Rotax Max National Final 2: 1 Joe Crowley, 2 Alan Carroll, 3 Nigel Egan.

Cadets (Black Plates): 1 Sean McCormack, 2 Sean McGovern, 3 Jack Hall.

 

CONNAUGHT M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT HAZELWOOD, SLIGO:

1 Enda Haran (Escort) 5m 43.30s,

2 Joseph Smith (Escort) 5m 44.23s,

3 Padraic Roche (Escort) 5m 46.53s,

4 Derek Mackarel (Nova) 5m 48.65s,

5 Daryl Maloney (Corolla) 5m 48.70s,

6 Eamonn Doherty (Escort) 5m 48.87s.

Class winners: Matthew Lang (Nova) 5m 54.39s, Daryl Maloney, Derek Mackarel, Joseph Smith, Barry Foley (Escort) 6m 00.88s, Alan Pickens (Corsa) 6m 00.93s, Jarlath Barry (Civic) 6m 56.50s, Mel Mulligan (Astra) 5m 50.49s, Joe Whyte (Mini) 6m 17.37s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST