USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 20/21 April 2013

LEINSTER MOTOR CLUB WEEKEND SPORTING TRIAL AT MONEYSTOWN, ASHFORD, CO WICKLOW:

1 John Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 4 marks,

2 Christopher Evans (ETE-Yamaha) 9m,

3 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 12m,

4 Philip Erskine (Erskine-Yamaha) 15m,

5 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 16m,

6 Conor Peden (Peden-VW) 16m,

7 Jonathan Ralph (Suzuki) 17m,

8 Siobhan McCann (JMcVW) 17m,

9 James Ralph (Suzuki) 18m,

10 Joe McCann (JMcVW) 19m,

11 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 21m,

12 Gordon Erskine (Erskine-Yamaha) 27m.

Grade winners: Christopher Evans, James Ralph, Conor Peden, Des Quinn (Peden-VW) 45m.

Saturday winner: John Pennefather. Sunday winner: Jonathan Ralph.

 

CO MONAGHAN M C HILLGROVE HOTEL STAGES RALLY AT MONAGHAN (ROUND 2 OF DUNLOP NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 2 OF SLIGO PALLETS BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Sam Moffett/James O’Reilly (Impreza WRC) 83m 39s,

2 Niall Maguire/Enda Sherry (Impreza WRC) 84m 39s,

3 Daragh O’Riordan/Tony McDaid (Fiesta WRC) 84m 47s,

4 James Belton/Mark Glennerster (Impreza WRC) 87m 17s,

5 Roy White/James O’Brien (MG ZR S2000) 87m 45s,

6 Martin Doherty/Damien McCauley (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 87m 59s,

7 Josh Moffett/John Rowan (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 88m 02s,

8 Paddy McVeigh/Stephen O’Hanlon (Impreza WRC) 88m 31s,

9 Declan Boyle/Brian Boyle (Impreza WRC) 88m 50s,

10 Declan Gallagher/Ronan Murrin (Starlet) 88m 53s.

 

Motorsport Safety Team Group N Production class:

1 Martin Doherty/Damien McCauley,

2 Josh Moffett/John Rowan,

3 Martin Tynan/Declan Tynan (Lancer Evo 8) 92m 12s.

 

rally.ie Two wheel drive award:

Declan Gallagher/Ronan Murrin.

 

Dunlop National Escort Mk 2 award:

Jonathan Pringle/Martin Byrne (Escort) 89m 50s.

 

Historics:

1 Stanley Orr/Brian Cairns (Escort) 63m 15s,

2 Berian Richards/Frank Curtin (Escort) 64m 36s,

3 Paddy Brennan/Damien Doherty (Escort) 71m 45s.

 

Juniors:

1 Kevin Eves/Adrian Reynolds (Corolla) 62m 52s,

2 Richard Moore/Sean Brunton (Civic) 63m 40s,

3 Barry Brady/Sean Brady (Civic) 63m 50s.

 

MEATH & DISTRICT M C KART RACE MEETING AT ATHBOY (ROUND 3 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

Cadets Final 1: 1 Jonathan Browne, 2 Jack Hall, 3 Harry McGovern.

Cadets Final 2: 1 Jonathan Browne, 2 Lucca Allen, 3 Zach Gibson.

Mini Max Final 1: 1 Alex Denning, 2 Shane Mullins, 3 Aaron O’Rourke.

Mini Max Final 2: 1 Alex Denning, 2 Reece Barr, 3 William Harron.

Junior Max Final 1: 1 Cathal Mullins, 2 Jack Graham, 3 Conor McPolin.

Junior Max Final 2: 1 Cathal Mullins, 2 Ryan Foley, 3 Conor McKeown.

KF3 Final 1: 1 Ross Hayes, 2 Cathal McNally, 3 Christopher O’Callaghan.

KF3 Final 2: 1 Ross Hayes, 2 Christopher O’Callaghan, 3 Cathal McNally.

Rotax Max Final 1: 1 Shane Crosbie, 2 Jack Lyons, 3 Bill Sherlock.

Rotax Max Final 2: 1 Shane Crosbie, 2 Bill Sherlock, 3 Odhran Henry.

KZ2 Final 1: 1 James O’Keeffe, 2 Michael Curran, 3 Nathan Coss.

KZ2 Final 2: 1 Nathan Coss, 2 James O’Keeffe, 3 Jason Connaughton.

Bilands Super 4 Final 1: 1 Gabriel Lodge, 2 Conor McCabe, 3 Graham Bowes.

Bilands Super 4 Final 2: 1 Gabriel Lodge, 2 Pasquale di Lucia, 3 Kyle Stephens.

Rotax Max National Final 1: 1 Jonathan Dunne, 2 Alan Carroll.

Rotax Max National Final 2: 1 Alan Carroll, 2 Jonathan Dunne.

Cadets (Black Plates): 1 Sean McCormack, 2 Jack Hall, 3 Se Martin Jnr.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST