USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 4/5 May 2013

CARTELL.IE INTERNATIONAL RALLY OF THE LAKES AT KILLARNEY (ROUND 4 OF EUROPEAN HISTORIC RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Wesley Patterson/Sean Hayde (Ford Escort) 2h 25m 10s,

2 Mark Falvey/Gerard Conway (Ford Escort) 2h 26m 42s,

3 Andrew Siddall/Carl Williamson (Ford Escort) 2h 34m 56s,

4 Tony Jansson/Erik Davidsson (Ford Escort) 2h 37m 35s,

5 Henrik Boivie/Kjell Renstall (Ford Escort) 2h 42m 01s,

6 Steve Perez/Paul Spooner (Lancia Stratos) 2h 44m 52s.

Class winners:

Tony Jansson/Erik Davidsson,

Steve Perez/Paul Spooner,

Nils Bergquist/Karl-Erik Magnusson (Volvo Amazon),

Antonio Parisi/Giuseppe D’Angelo (Fiat 2300S Coupe).

 

CARTELL.IE INTERNATIONAL RALLY OF THE LAKES AT KILLARNEY (ROUND 2 OF IRISH TARMAC CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Garry Jennings/Neil Doherty (Subaru Impreza WRC) 2h 11m 40s,

2 Derek McGarrity/James McKee (Subaru Impreza WRC) 2h 12m 31s,

3 Donagh Kelly/Kevin Flanagan (Subaru Impreza WRC) 2h 12m 32s,

4 Sam Moffett/James O’Reilly (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 2h 17m 41s,

5 Stephen Wright/Susanne Wright (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 2h 20m 57s,

6 Josh Moffett/John Rowan (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 2h 22m 01s.

Class winners:

Stephen Carey/Breda O’Driscoll (Honda Civic),

Richard Tannahill/Brian Crawford (Peugeot 208 R2),

Sam Moffett/James O’Reilly,

Liam Egan/Raymond Coppinger (Toyota Corolla WRC).

NATIONAL EVENT:

1 Fergus O’Meara/Brian Doherty (Ford Escort) 2h 18m 13s,

2 Paddy Kiernan/Gary Kiernan (Ford Escort) 2h 18m 35s,

3 Kevin O’Donoghue/Joe O’Leary (Ford Escort) 2h 21m 20s,

4 Gary Dineen/Damien Fleming (Ford Escort) 2h 22m 08s,

5 Ken O’Neill/Ronald Riordan (Ford Puma) 2h 22m 12s,

6 Charlie Hickey/Johnny Hickey (Ford Escort) 2h 22m 22s.

Class winners:

Paudie Callaghan/Danny Murphy (Toyota Starlet),

Victor Beamish/Susan Beamish (Vauxhall Nova),

Gary Dineen/Damien Fleming,

Con Lucey/Brian Hickey (Ford Escort),

Thomas O’Keeffe/Diarmuid Keane (Ford Escort),

Charlie Hickey/Johnny Hickey,

Michael Canny/Andy Hayes (Ford Fiesta),

Mark Nangle/Nollaig Breen (Subaru Impreza).

IRISH HISTORIC RALLY:

1 Drew Wylie/Dean Beckett (Ford Escort) 2h 28m 25s,

2 Declan Jackson/Barry McCarney (Ford Escort) 2h 33m 01s,

3 John Spiers/Susanne Niedrum (Porsche 911) 2h 33m 53s,

4 Philip McKibbin/Padraic Brick (Ford Escort) 2h 34m 55s,

5 Tony Robinson/Chris Williams (Porsche 911) 2h 38m 05s,

6 Niall Creighton/Greg Roberts (Lotus Cortina) 2h 44m 24s.

Class winners:

Philip McKibbin/Padraic Brick,

Tony Robinson/Chris Williams,

Niall Creighton/Greg Roberts.

JUNIOR RALLY:

1 Vincent McSweeney/Michael Kearney (Honda Civic) 1h 10m 56s,

2 Conor Moore/Ella Ryan (Honda Civic) 1h 11m 57s,

3 Daniel Cronin/Shane Buckley (Honda Civic) 1h 12m 21s.

Class winners:

Kevin McLaughlin/Kieran McGinley (Honda Civic),

Charles O’Neill/Kieran O’Donoghue (Honda Civic).

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST