USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 18/19 May 2013

CLARE M C HILLCLIMB AT THE CORKSCREW, BALLYVAUGHAN, CO CLARE (ROUND 3 OF NAYLOR ENGINEERING NATIONAL HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Simon McKinley (Lant RT2 Warrior) 49.09s,

2 Joe Courtney (OMS-Suzuki) 50.60s,

3 Sylvie Mullins (Gould GR37-Judd) 51.82s,

4 Frank Byrnes (Pilbeam MP45 Rover V8) 53.10s,

5 Adrian McCallion (Normandale-Suzuki) 53.11s,

6 Donal Griffin (Delta T74) 53.16s,

7 Rory Stephens (Radical SR8 Hayabusa) 53.87s,

8 Deirdre McKinley (Reynard GM) 54.40s,

9 Simon McKinley (Escort) 55.16s,

10 Dermot Nolan (Reynard 913-Peugeot) 56.05s.

Class winners: Nigel Bryson (Uno) 67.99s, Jim Doherty (Starlet) 58.95s, Peter Bogan (Escort) 59.29s, Rory Stephens, Mick O’Shea (MGB GT) 47.95s (net), Gerard O’Connor (Sheane VW) 65.34s, Joe Courtney, Sylvie Mullins, Francis Kelly (Civic) 68.56s, Pat Spain (Escort) 62.63s.

 

NORTHEAST M C AUTOCROSS AT MULLARY, DUNLEER, CO LOUTH (ROUND 2 OF D & B WINDOWS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

Best time of day (Special): Michael Conlon (Buggy) 1m 54.8s,

Best time of day (Saloon): J J Callanan (Metro) 2m 04.8s.

Class winners: Ian O’Connell (Mini) 2m 06.4s, Pat Driver (Uno) 2m 10.7s, Ollie McCormack (Nova) 2m 09.6s, Padraic McHale (Beresford Special) 1m 55.2s, James Lucey (Subaru Special) 1m 58.7s, Jack Kelly (Peugeot 106) 2m 21.6s, Kevin Smith (Cinquecento) 2m 30.2s, Louise Curley (Vauxhall Special) 2m 18.4s.

 

CONNAUGHT M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT HAZELWOOD, SLIGO:

1 Joseph Smith (Escort) 5m 36.94s,

2 Declan Flannery (Peugeot 106) 5m 42.73s,

3 Dominic McLoughlin (Peugeot 205) 5m 43.48s,

4 Derek Mackarel (Nova) 5m 44.93s,

5 Kieran Carroll (Civic) 5m 46.05s,

6 Torsten Schmidt (Escort) 5m 46.14s.

Class winners: Glen Irwin (Nova) 5m 47.44s, Daryl Maloney (Corolla) 5m 49.03s, Declan Flannery, Dominic McLoughlin, Barry Foley (Escort) 5m 56.10s, Alan Pickens (Corsa) 5m 48.46s, Jarlath Barry (Civic) 5m 54.53s, Mel Mulligan (Astra) 5m 53.84s, James Lannon (Lancer Evo 9) 6m 00.39s, Iarla Carty (Mini) 6m 28.71s.

 

CORK MC JOHN SHEEHAN AUTO REPAIRS RALLYSPRINT AT KART WORLD, WATERGRASSHILL, CO CORK:

1 Robert Dwane (Mini) 14m 07.6s,

2 Billy Coogan (BMW M3) 14m 54.8s,

3 Edward Gibbons (Avenger) 15m 02.3s,

4 Jim Cronin (Escort) 15m 03.5s,

5 Jeremiah O’Flynn (Escort) 15m 06.5s,

6 Denis O’Brien (Nova) 15m 14.6s.

 

BIRR & DISTRICT M C AUTOTEST AT KILCOTTON, BORRIS-IN-OSSORY, CO LAOIS (DAY 1):

1 John McAssey (Starlet) 728.2s,

2 Piers MacFheorais (Mazda MX5) 730.3s,

3 Micheal Reilly (Starlet) 751.3s,

4 Rob Lewis (Starlet) 772.8s,

5 Michael Raleigh (Starlet) 781.1s,

6 Paul Nolan (Starlet) 789.6s.

Class winners: Rob Lewis, Micheal Reilly, Piers MacFheorais, Michael Raleigh, David Forde (Starlet) 864.4s.

 

BIRR & DISTRICT M C AUTOTEST AT KILCOTTON, BORRIS-IN-OSSORY, CO LAOIS (DAY 2):

1 Alan Auerbach (Starlet) 1024.2s,

2 John McAssey (Starlet) 1065.9s,

3 Piers MacFheorais (Mazda MX5) 1091.2s,

4 Rob Lewis (Starlet) 1094.3s,

5 Kevin O’Rourke (Starlet) 1101.3s,

6 Peter Geraghty (Starlet) 1101.6s.

Class winners: Rob Lewis, John McAssey, Piers MacFheorais, Mark Garahy (Starlet) 1138.9s, Shaun Forde (Starlet) 1151.1s, Michael Raleigh (Starlet) 1164.3, Anthony Culleton (Starlet) 1115.3s, Peter Geraghty

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST