USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 21/22/23 June 2013

DONEGAL INTERNATIONAL RALLY AT LETTERKENNY (ROUND 3 OF IRISH TARMAC CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Sam Moffett/James O’Reilly (Subaru Impreza WRC) 2h 22m 44s,

2 Donagh Kelly/Kevin Flanagan (Ford Focus WRC) 2h 24m 14s,

3 Garry Jennings/Neil Doherty (Subaru Impreza WRC) 2h 24m 53s,

4 Seamus Leonard/Paul McLaughlin (Subaru Impreza WRC) 2h 25m 02s,

5 Daragh O’Riordan/Tony McDaid (Ford Fiesta WRC) 2h 25m 58s,

6 John O’Donnell/Aidan Friel (Subaru Impreza WRC) 2h 26m 21s,

7 Stephen Wright/Susanne Wright (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 2h 29m 42s,

8 Joe McGonigle/Mac Kierans (Renault Clio R3 Maxi) 2h 34m 22s,

9 Seamus Heron/Gerry McVeigh (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 2h 37m 05s,

10 Shane Maguire/Martin McGarrity (Subaru Impreza Gp N) 2h 37m 30s.

Group N Production class:

1 Stephen Wright/Susanne Wright,

2 Seamus Heron/Gerry McVeigh,

3 Shane Maguire/Martin McGarrity.

Class winners:

Gavin Kelly/Eamonn Gillespie (Honda Civic),

Ian Chadwick/Andy Hayes (Skoda Fabia),

Joe McGonigle/Mac Kierans,

Seamus Leonard/Paul McLaughlin.

 

NATIONAL RALLY:

1 Gary McPhillips/Paul Sheridan (Ford Escort) 2h 27m 11s,

2 Frank Kelly/Stephen Quinn (Ford Escort) 2h 29m 07s,

3 Damian Gallagher/Mac Walsh (Ford Escort) 2h 29m 34s,

4 Adrian Hetherington/Gary Nolan (Ford Escort) 2h 29m 47s,

5 Daniel Conaghan/Terence Magee (Ford Escort) 2h 31m 16s,

6 Paul Reid/Karl Reid (Ford Escort) 2h 31m 21s.

 

HISTORIC RALLY:

1 Wesley Patterson/Sean Hayde (Ford Escort) 2h 03m 44s,

2 Seamus O’Connell/Sean Magee (Ford Escort) 2h 05m 02s,

3 Ian Millar/Ronan O’Neill (Ford Escort) 2h 14m 34s.

 

JUNIOR RALLY:

1 Kevin McLaughlin/Kieran McGinley (Honda Civic) 60m 50s,

2 Jonathan Orr/Martin McBrearty (Honda Civic) 60m 55s,

3 Damian O’Reilly/Damien McCabe (Ford Escort) 61m 23s.

 

500 MRCI KIRKISTOWN RACE MEETING (ROUNDS OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS):

FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 1 (12 laps):

1 Stephen Daly (Ray GR11) 12m 37.77s, 86.20 mph,

2 Kevin O’Hara (Van Diemen RF01) 12m 41.65s,

3 Noel Robinson (Van Diemen JL012),

4 Adrian Pollock (Van Diemen DP08),

5 David McCullough (Van Diemen RF00),

6 Patrick McKenna (Van Diemen RF00).

Fastest lap: Sean Doyle (Van Diemen RF91) 1m 02.04s, 87.73 mph.

 

FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 2 (12 laps):

1 Jonny McMullan (Mondiale M89S) 13m 09.20s, 82.76 mph,

2 Adrian Pollock (Van Diemen DP08) 13m 10.96s,

3 Niall Murray (Van Diemen RF99),

4 David McCullough (Van Diemen RF00),

5 Kevin O’Hara (Van Diemen RF01),

6 Sean Doyle (Van Diemen RF91).

Fastest lap: Ivor McCullough (Van Diemen RF00) 1m 03.62s, 85.56 mph.

 

FORMULA LIBRE RACE 1 (6 laps):

1 Eamonn Matheson (E5 Hayabusa) 5m 45.59s, 94.50 mph,

2 James Hagan (Ensign) 5m 58.81s,

3 Stanley Watson (Lola F3000),

4 Martin Daly (Tatuus F Renault),

5 Fergus Faherty (Tatuus F Renault),

6 Noel Robinson (Tatuus F Renault).

Fastest lap: Hagan 55.87s, 97.43 mph.

 

FORMULA LIBRE RACE 2 (12 laps):

1 Martin Daly (Tatuus F Renault) 13m 09.89s, 82.69 mph,

2 Cian Carey (Tatuus F Renault) 13m 10.11s,

3 Noel Robinson (Tatuus F Renault),

4 John Daly (Lola T93 Holden),

5 Eamonn Matheson (E5 Hayabusa),

6 John Stewart (GEM).

Fastest lap: Robinson 1m 01.80s, 88.12 mph.

 

STRYKER RACE 1 (11 laps):

1 Alan Watkins 12m 15.58s, 81.40 mph,

2 Alan Auerbach 12m 27.38s,

3 Des Bruton,

4 Brian Kingston,

5 Roger Welarante,

6 Andrew D’Alton.

Fastest lap: Watkins 1m 05.73s, 82.81 mph.

 

STRYKER RACE 2 (9 laps):

1 Alan Watkins 11m 05.69s, 73.59 mph,

2 Alan Auerbach 11m 25.82s,

3 Dave Griffin,

4 Mark Baker,

5 Andrew D’Alton,

6 Brian Kingston.

Fastest lap: Watkins 1m 12.15s, 75.45 mph.

 

IRISH KARTING CLUB RACE MEETING AT WHITERIVER PARK, COLLON, CO LOUTH (ROUND 5 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

Cadets Final 1: 1 Zach Gibson, 2 Jonathan Browne, 3 Harry McGovern.

Cadets Final 2: 1 Harry McGovern, 2 Killian Brady, 3 Zach Gibson.

Mini Max Final 1: 1 Reece Barr, 2 Samuel Harron, 3 William Harron.

Mini Max Final 2: 1 William Harron, 2 Alex Denning, 3 Samuel Harron.

Junior Max Final 1: 1 Cathal Mullins, 2 Ryan Foley, 3 Conor McPolin.

Junior Max Final 2: 1 Cathal Mullins, 2 Conor McPolin, 3 Jack Graham.

KF3 Final 1: 1 Christopher O’Callaghan, 2 Cathal McNally, 3 Danny Hyland.

KF3 Final 2: 1 Christopher O’Callaghan, 2 Cathal McNally, 3 Danny Hyland.

Rotax Max Final 1: 1 Shane Crosbie, 2 Jack Lyons, 3 Bill Sherlock.

Rotax Max Final 2: 1 Darragh Cormack, 2 Bill Sherlock, 3 Aaron Sherlock.

KZ2 Final 1: 1 Nathan Coss, 2 Michael Curran, 3 Gary Wheeler.

KZ2 Final 2: 1 James O’Keeffe, 2 Richie Faulkner, 3 Mark Pinfield.

Bilands Super 4 Final 1: 1 Conor McCabe, 2 Pasquale di Lucia, 3 John Graydon.

Bilands Super 4 Final 2: 1 Pasquale di Lucia, 2 John Graydon, 3 Gabriel Lodge.

Rotax Max National Final 1: 1 Alan Carroll.

Rotax Max National Final 2: 1 Alan Carroll.

Cadets (Black Plates): 1 Jack Hall, 2 Sean McGovern, 3 Cathal Mulcaire.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST