USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 29/30 June 2013

CARRICK-ON-SUIR M C RAVEN’S ROCK STAGES RALLY AT WATERFORD (ROUND 4 OF DUNLOP NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Declan Boyle/Brian Boyle (Impreza WRC) 45m 10s,

2 James Belton/Mark Glennerster (Impreza WRC) 45m 31s,

3 James Stafford/Amy Ryan (Darrian T90 GTR) 45m 42s,

4 Roy White/James O’Brien (MG ZR S2000) 46m 02s,

5 Josh Moffett/John Rowan (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 47m 31s,

6 Sam Moffett/James O’Reilly (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 47m 51s,

7 Eoin Doyle/Peter Brennan (Focus WRC) 47m 53s,

8 Declan Gallagher/Ryan Moore (Starlet) 47m 53s,

9 Eddie Power/Mark Wiley (Corolla WRC) 48m 09s,

10 Alan Doherty/Colm Doherty (Corsa) 49m 26s.

 

Motorsport Safety Team Group N Production class:

1 Josh Moffett/John Rowan,

2 Sam Moffett/James O’Reilly,

3 Stephen Cullen/Seamus O’Grady (Impreza) 50m 32s.

 

rally.ie Two wheel drive award:

1 James Stafford/Amy Ryan.

 

Dunlop National Escort Mk 2 award:

1 James Coleman/Liam Brennan.

Historics: 1 Berian Richards/Frank Curtin (Escort) 54m 12s.

Juniors: 1 Vincent McSweeney/Michael Kearney (Civic) 17m 09s,

2 Rob Duggan/Mikie Galvin (Civic) 17m 12s,

3 Conor Moore/Ella Ryan (Civic) 17m 13s.

 

MIDLAND M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT SCRAMOGUE, CO ROSCOMMON (ROUND 3 OF FIVE STAR CATERING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Derek Deane (JB Buggy) 2m 15.74s.

Class winners: Glen Irwin (Nova) 2m 26.57s, Anthony Dolan (Starlet) 2m 25.37s, Walter Burke (Escort) 2m 25.94s, Colin Duffy (Impreza) 2m 18.02s, James Lucey (Subaru Special) 2m 18.30s, Mervyn Deane (JB Buggy) 2m 16.06s, Cillian Lenehan (Tigra) 2m 43.29s, Ciara Deasy 2m 54.13s.

 

TRIALS DRIVERS’ CLUB MULTI VENUE AUTOTEST AT DEANHILL, HAYES, NAVAN, CO MEATH:

1 Eddie Peterson (Starlet) 1062.0s,

2 Eamonn Byrne (Starlet) 1067.7s,

3 Liam Cashman (Starlet) 1082.5s,

4 James Wilson (Mini) 1097.1s,

5 Christopher Evans (Escort) 1109.6s,

6 Dermot Carnegie (Mini) 1113.8s,

7 Alan Auerbach (Starlet) 1126.2s,

8 Piers MacFheorais (Mazda MX5) 1131.1s,

9 Declan Hendrick (Starlet) 1135.2s,

10 Robert Dickson (Mini) 1137.5s,

11 Norman Ferguson (Mini) 1143.9s,

12 Damien Doran (Starlet) 1148.5s.

Class winners: James Wilson, Eamonn Byrne, Christopher Evans.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST