USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 20/21 July 2013

CARRICK-ON-SUIR M C HILLCLIMB AT GLENBOWER, PILTOWN, CO KILKENNY (ROUND 6 OF NAYLOR ENGINEERING NATIONAL HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 1):

1 Simon McKinley (Lant RT2 Warrior) 43.85s,

2 Joe Courtney (OMS-Suzuki) 47.18s,

3 Simon McKinley (Escort) 47.41s,

4 Rory Stephens (Radical SR8 Hayabusa) 47.78s,

5 Michael Connolly (Westfield Megabusa) 48.25s,

6 Dermot Nolan (Reynard 913-Peugeot) 49.97s,

7 Deirdre McKinley (Reynard GM) 51.92s,

8 Ian Quinn (Mini-Hayabusa) 52.78s,

9 Tom Connolly (Westfield Megabusa) 53.65s,

10 Peter Bogan (Escort) 54.58s.

Class winners: Nigel Bryson (Uno) 61.54s, James Bradley (Corsa) 63.93s, Michael Connolly, Simon McKinley, John Farrell (Escort) 42.46s (net), Eugene French (Sheane VW) 59.82s, Joe Courtney, Dermot Nolan, Pierce Doheny (Peugeot 106) 65.97s, Niall Fitzpatrick (Escort) 59.72s, Liam O’Neill (Escort) 59.54s.

 

CARRICK-ON-SUIR M C HILLCLIMB AT GLENBOWER, PILTOWN, CO KILKENNY (ROUND 7 OF NAYLOR ENGINEERING NATIONAL HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 2):

1 Simon McKinley (Lant RT2 Warrior) 60.30s,

2 Joe Courtney (OMS-Suzuki) 62.05s,

3 Simon McKinley (Escort) 63.25s,

4 Rory Stephens (Radical SR8 Hayabusa) 64.61s,

5 Dermot Nolan (Reynard 913-Peugeot) 65.83s,

6 Robert Bell (Crossle 30F-Yamaha) 68.56s,

7 Ian Quinn (Mini-Hayabusa) 70.18s,

8 Deirdre McKinley (Lant RT2 Warrior) 71.14s,

9 Peter Bogan (Escort) 71.41s,

10 Eddie Lyons (Escort Cosworth) 73.75s.

Class winners: Nigel Bryson (Uno) 82.24s, Kelvin Lyons (Civic) 80.67s, Ian Quinn, Simon McKinley, John Farrell (Escort) 55.56s (net), Eugene French (Sheane VW) 78.75s, Joe Courtney, Dermot Nolan, Pierce Doheny (Peugeot 106) 87.26s, Niall Fitzpatrick (Escort) 78.59s, Sean Ryan (Peugeot 205) 74.26s.

 

KERRY M C RALLYSPRINT AT TRALEE RACECOURSE:

1 Pat O’Connell (Lancer Evo 9) 7m 05.8s,

2 Mike O’Connor Jnr (Lancer Evo) 7m 07.2s,

3 Graham Scallan (JB Buggy) 7m 17.1s,

4 Kieran Flynn (JB Buggy) 7m 23.2s,

5 Darren Young (Civic) 7m 30.9s,

6 Derek Butler (Civic) 7m 31s,

7 Mike O’Connor Snr (Lancer Evo) 7m 31.6s,

8 John Hickey (Escort) 7m 33.6s,

9 Christy Carey (Lancer Evo 8) 7m 36.1s,

10 Pa Horan (Civic) 7m 39.1s.

 

CLARE M C AUTOCROSS AT NEWMARKET-ON-FERGUS, CO CLARE (ROUND 4 OF D & B WINDOWS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

Best time of day (Special): James Lucey (Subaru Special) 2m 31.60s,

Best time of day (Saloon): Ger Brennan (Fiesta) 2m 40.87s.

Class winners: Ian O’Connell (Mini) 2m 46.96s, Enda O’Leary (Colt) 2m 45.61s, Brian McHale (Buggy) 2m 36.21s, Ian Byrne (Kawasaki Special) 2m 43.90s, Jack Kelly (Peugeot 106) 2m 48.01s, Ryan O’Brien 3m 10.78s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST