USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 10/11 August 2013

TIPPERARY M C SEPAM STONETHROWERS STAGES RALLY AT CLONMEL (ROUND 6 OF DUNLOP NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 6 OF TRITON SHOWERS SOUTH EAST STAGES CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Declan Boyle/Brian Boyle (Impreza WRC) 56m 35s,

2 Roy White/James O’Brien (MG ZR S2000) 58m 32s,

3 James Belton/Mark Glennerster (Impreza WRC) 59m 01s,

4 Paddy McVeigh/Stephen O’Hanlon (Impreza WRC) 59m 36s,

5 Declan Gallagher/Ryan Moore (Starlet) 60m 01s,

6 Sam Moffett/James O’Reilly (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 60m 04s,

7 Josh Moffett/John Rowan (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 60m 14s,

8 Stephen Wright/Susanne Wright (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 60m 32s,

9 Kevin Barrett/Sean Mullally (Impreza WRC) 61m 08s,

10 Eugene Meegan/Sarah Whelan (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 61m 33s.

 

Motorsport Safety Team Group N Production class:

1 Sam Moffett/James O’Reilly,

2 Josh Moffett/Jason McKenna,

3 Stephen Wright/Susanne Wright.

 

rally.ie Two wheel drive award:

1 Declan Gallagher/Ryan Moore.

 

Dunlop National Escort Mk 2 award:

1 Kevin Bradley/Graham Henderson.

 

Historics:

1 Ellis Belton/Gwynfor Jones (Escort) 46m 57s.

 

Juniors: 

1 Conor Moore/Ella Ryan (Civic) 42m 07s,

2 Damien Boyle/Aisling Boyle (Civic) 42m 49s,

3 Colin Roche/Leon Galvin (Starlet) 43m 33s.

 

TRIALS DRIVERS’ CLUB BEGINNERS’ AUTOTEST AT MONDELLO PARK, CO KILDARE:

1 Jason Loughrey (VW Buggy) 672.0s,

2 Mark Geraghty (Starlet) 697.8s,

3 Brian Kingston (Starlet) 746.5s,

4 Richard Barnwall (Starlet) 774.1s,

5 Philip Brennan (Starlet) 812.0s,

6 Keith Alford (Colt) 816.3s.

 

NOVICES:

1 John Nolan (Starlet) 631.5s,

2 Piers MacFheorais (Mazda MX5) 637.7s,

3 Philip O’Reilly (Starlet) 640.2s,

4 Patricia Denning (Starlet) 656.2s,

5 Damien Phillips (Starlet) 681.4s,

6 James Mansfield (Mini) 690.6s.

 

EXPERTS:

1 Alan Auerbach (Starlet) 566.9s,

2 John McAssey (Starlet) 588.5s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST