USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 23/24/25 August 2013

TODDS LEAP ULSTER INTERNATIONAL RALLY AT ENNISKILLEN (ROUND 4 OF IRISH TARMAC CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Garry Jennings/Rory Kennedy (Subaru Impreza WRC) 1h 59m 43s,

2 Derek McGarrity/James McKee (Ford Focus WRC) 2h 01m 02s,

3 Donagh Kelly/Kevin Flanagan (Ford Focus WRC) 2h 02m 13s,

4 Josh Moffett/John Rowan (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 2h 07m 53s,

5 Stephen Wright/Susanne Wright (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 2h 10m 07s,

6 Willie Mavitty/Andrew Brown (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 2h 14m 10s.

 

TODDS LEAP RALLY NI AT ENNISKILLEN (ROUND 4 OF MSA BRITISH RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Osian Pryce/Dale Furniss (Citroen DS3) 2h 05m 37s,

2 Jukka Korhonen/Marko Salminen (Citroen DS3) 2h 06m 28s,

3 Mark Donnelly/Dai Roberts (Citroen DS3) 2h 07m 15s,

4 Jonny Greer/Jonny Hart (Citroen DS3) 2h 08m 27s,

5 Daniel McKenna/Arthur Kierans (Ford Fiesta R2) 2h 08m 35s,

6 Callum Black/James Morgan (Citroen DS3) 2h 09m 04s.

 

ULSTER CHALLENGE RALLY 1:

1 Ross Hunter/Josh Davison (Peugeot 205) 44m 01s,

2 Dean Raftery/Aileen Kelly (Honda Civic) 44m 10s,

3 Richard Sykes/Simon Taylor (Citroen C2R2 Max) 44m 24s.

 

ULSTER CHALLENGE RALLY 2:

1 Dean Raftery/Aileen Kelly (Honda Civic) 36m 41s,

2 Steven Smith/Daniel Johnstone (Peugeot 206) 38m 22s,

3 Jonni McDaid/Sarah McDaid (Peugeot 106) 39m 07s.

 

CARLOW CAR CLUB RACE MEETING AT MONDELLO PARK:

CROWNE PLAZA DUNDALK FORMULA VEE RACE 1 (12 laps):

1 Stephen Morrin (Leastone) 12m 49.99s, 64.51 mph,

2 Morgan McCourt (Leastone) 12m 50.14s,

3 Colm Blackburn (Leastone) 12m 50.86s,

4 Ger Byrne (Sheane) 13m 00.67s,

5 Damian Murphy (Leastone) 13m 01.57s,

6 Gary Owens (Sheane) 13m 02.39s.

Fastest lap: McCourt 1m 01.844s, 66.92 mph.

 

CROWNE PLAZA DUNDALK FORMULA VEE FINAL (15 laps):

1 Adam MacAulay (Sheane) 15m 15.24s, 67.82 mph,

2 Ray Moore (Leastone) 15m 16.33s,

3 Dan Polley (Sheane) 15m 27.12s,

4 Jimmy Furlong (Sheane) 15m 27.23s,

5 Kevin Grogan (Leastone) 15m 28.90s,

6 David O’Brien (Sheane) 15m 44.23s.

Fastest lap: Moore 1m 00.179s, 68.77 mph.

 

HISTORIC RACE 1 (12 laps):

1 David Kelly (Crossle 9S) 12m 18.14s, 67.28 mph,

2 Michael Doyle (Chevron B8 BMW) 12m 59.35s,

3 Bernard Foley (MGBGT V8) 13m 02.15s,

4 Steve Griffin (MG Midget) 13m 03.97s,

5 Paul Gray (Porsche 911) 11 laps,

6 Mark Russell (Jaguar XJS) 11 laps.

Fastest lap: Kelly 1m 00.382s, 68.54 mph.

 

HISTORIC RACE 2 (15 laps):

1 David Kelly (Crossle 9S) 15m 32.12s, 66.60 mph,

2 Michael Doyle (Chevron B8 BMW) 16m 19.60s,

3 Steve Griffin (MG Midget) 16m 20.80s,

4 Bernard Foley (MGBGT V8) 16m 31.02s,

5 Paul Gray (Porsche 911) 14 laps,

6 Mark Russell (Jaguar XJS) 14 laps.

Fastest lap: Kelly 1m 01.389s, 67.41 mph.

 

PATCH TYRE EQUIPMENT FIESTA B RACE 1 (10 laps):

1 Philip Lawless 12m 26.69s, 55.42 mph,

2 Paul Fitzpatrick 12m 31.48s,

3 Eoghan Fogarty 12m 31.49s,

4 Trevor Farrar 12m 37.50s,

5 Martin Duffy 12m 37.87s,

6 Conor Farrell 12m 38.37s.

Fastest lap: Lawless 1m 13.171s, 56.56 mph.

 

PATCH TYRE EQUIPMENT FIESTA A RACE 1 (10 laps):

1 Sean Lillis 12m 11.27s, 56.59 mph,

2 Graeme Colfer 12m 15.53s,

3 Barry Hallion 12m 15.98s,

4 J J O’Riordan 12m 18.01s,

5 Ian Beatty 12m 19.27s,

6 Keith Dawson 12m 19.69s.

Fastest lap: John Boland 1m 12.122s, 57.38 mph (Class record).

 

PATCH TYRE EQUIPMENT FIESTA B RACE 2 (12 laps):

1 Eoghan Fogarty 15m 26.16s, 53.62 mph,

2 Robert Griffin 15m 28.00s,

3 Paul Fitzpatrick 15m 35.99s,

4 Neil McMullen 15m 39.75s,

5 Conor Farrell 15m 40.01s,

6 Martin Duffy 15m 40.43s.

Fastest lap: Griffin 1m 14.211s, 55.76 mph.

 

PATCH TYRE EQUIPMENT FIESTA A RACE 2 (9 laps):

1 John Boland 10m 56.56s, 56.73 mph,

2 John Denning 10m 58.30s,

3 Sean Lillis 10m 58.44s,

4 Ian Beatty 11m 04.49s,

5 Keith Dawson 11m 05.29s,

6 Darragh Daly 11m 09.10s.

Fastest lap: Lillis 1m 12.230s, 57.38 mph.

 

GINETTA JUNIOR IRELAND RACE 1 (7 laps):

1 Dylan Curley 8m 02.46s, 60.04 mph,

2 Jack Finlay 8m 05.82s,

3 Sophie Byrne 8m 06.55s,

4 Nicole Coffey 8m 18.08s,

5 Johnnie Mulholland 8m 19.40s,

6 Max Sheane 8m 22.78s.

Fastest lap: Curley 1m 08.284s, 60.61 mph.

 

GINETTA JUNIOR IRELAND RACE 2 (14 laps):

1 Dylan Curley 16m 01.54s, 60.25 mph,

2 Jack Finlay 16m 08.47s,

3 Johnnie Mulholland 16m 19.32s,

4 Max Sheane 16m 30.72s,

5 Sophie Byrne 16m 39.23s,

6 Charlie Linnane 16m 46.72s.

Fastest lap: Curley 1m 07.917s, 60.93 mph.

 

FUTURE CLASSICS RACE 1 (10 laps):

1 Daniel Byrne (Peugeot 205) 12m 39.17s, 54.51 mph,

2 Ian Thornton (VW Golf) 12m 40.15s,

3 Michael Clune (Peugeot 205) 12m 57.85s,

4 Damien Cruise (Uno) 12m 58.23s,

5 Aidan Byrne (MG Maestro) 12m 58.83s,

6 Pat Lucey (Ritmo) 12m 59.37s.

Fastest lap: Thornton 1m 10.356s, 58.82 mph.

 

FUTURE CLASSICS RACE 2 (13 laps):

1 Ken Fleming (Toyota Starlet) 15m 23.15s, 58.28 mph,

2 Ian Thornton (VW Golf) 15m 29.26s,

3 Robbie Parks (Peugeot 205) 16m 11.54s,

4 Aidan Byrne (MG Maestro) 16m 24.22s,

5 Mick Walsh (VW Golf) 12 laps.

Fastest lap: Michael Clune (Peugeot 205) 1m 07.756s, 61.08 mph.

 

OPH GT CARS ENDURANCE RACE (25 laps):

1 Connaire Finn (Ginetta G50) 25m 31.36s, 67.56 mph,

2 Pat McBennett (Lotus Elise) 24 laps,

3 Alan Kessie (Porsche 997) 24 laps,

4 Sean Doyle/Jake Byrne (Supercar) 24 laps,

5 John Cardoo/Lloyd Hutchinson (Mini) 22 laps,

6 Peter Murray/Vinny O’Reilly (T Car) 22 laps.

Fastest lap: Finn 57.207s, 72.34 mph.

 

MAYO & DISTRICT M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT HARRINGTON’S QUARRY, SWINFORD:

1 Mickey Conlon (Buggy) 4m 13.18s,

2 James Cassidy (JB Buggy) 4m 14.54s,

3 Ronan Mackle (JB Buggy) 4m 15.78s,

4 Derek Mackarel (Nova) 4m 19.48s,

5 Adrian Deane (JB Buggy) 4m 20.60s,

6 Stephen Moore (Buggy) 4m 21.96s.

Class winners: Paul Curran (Starlet) 4m 24.59s, Derek Mackarel, Matthew Murphy (Corolla) 4m 39.37s, Walter Burke (Escort) 4m 23.77s, James McGreal (Impreza) 4m 22.73s, James Cassidy.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST