USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 12/13 October 2013

DONEGAL M C GWEEDORE COURT HOTEL HARVEST STAGES RALLY AT GWEEDORE (FINAL
ROUND OF SLIGO PALLETS BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Gary McPhillips/Paul Sheridan (Escort) 65m 14s,
2 Patrick McHugh/Pauric O’Donnell (Escort) 66m 29s,
3 Patrick Boyle/Donal McCole (Corolla) 66m 35s,
4 Wesley Patterson/Johnny Baird (Escort) 66m 51s,
5 Raymond Conlon/Darren McCague (Corolla) 66m 56s,
6 Martin Doherty/Damien McCauley (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 67m 11s,
7 Daniel Conaghan/Terence Magee (Escort) 67m 29s,
8 Victor Hunter/Paddy McCrudden (Escort) 67m 54s,
9 Trevor Bustard/Fabian McShane (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 67m 55s,
10 John Ward/Gary McNern (Corolla) 69m 14s.

Juniors: 1 Kevin McLaughlin/Kieran McGinley (Civic) 46m 00s,
2 Kevin Cole/Killian O’Reilly (Escort) 50m 28s,
3 Barry McLaughlin/Barry McBride (Corolla) 50m 29s.

MONDELLO PARK SPORTS CLUB RACE MEETING AT MONDELLO PARK: Oct 13
FORMULA LIBRE & FORMULA VEE RACE 1 (17 laps):
1 Fergus Faherty (Tatuus F Renault) 15m 53.07s, 73.82 mph,
2 Martin Daly (Tatuus F Renault) 15m 59.15s,
3 Cian Carey (Tatuus F Renault) 15m 59.49s,
4 Pat Casey (Nemesis) 16m 07.91s,
5 Mark Keenan (Sheane FS) 16 laps,
6 Jimmy Furlong (Sheane FV) 16 laps.
Fastest lap: Carey 54.803s, 75.51 mph.

FORMULA LIBRE & FORMULA VEE RACE 2 (15 laps):
1 Fergus Faherty (Tatuus F Renault) 15m 14.37s, 67.89 mph,
2 Martin Daly (Tatuus F Renault) 15m 14.58s,
3 Cian Carey (Tatuus F Renault) 15m 23.43s,
4 Pat Casey (Nemesis) 15m 27.71s,
5 Mark Keenan (Sheane FS) 15m 58.34s,
6 Jimmy Furlong (Sheane FV) 14 laps.
Fastest lap: Daly 54.918s, 75.36 mph.

GT CARS/IRISH TOURING CAR CHAMPIONSHIP RACE 1 (15 laps):
1 Connaire Finn (Ginetta G50) 14m 59.07s, 69.04 mph,
2 Pat McBennett (Lotus Elise) 15m 10.77s,
3 John Murphy 15m 39.34s,
4 Bob Cameron (Supercar) 15m 40.05s,
5 Noel Collins (Ford Escort) 14 laps,
6 Darryl Scully (Civic) 13 laps.
Fastest lap: Finn 58.053s, 71.29 mph.

GT CARS/IRISH TOURING CAR CHAMPIONSHIP RACE 2:
1 Pat McBennett (Lotus Elise),
2 Connaire Finn (Ginetta G50),
3 John Murphy,
4 Bob Cameron (Supercar),
5 Owain Drought (Integra),
6 Kevin Doran (Honda CRX).

HISTORIC RACE 1 (14 laps):
1 Bernard Foley (MGBGT V8) 15m 19.51s, 63.01 mph,
2 Wolfgang Schnittger (MG Midget) 13 laps,
3 Brian Cassidy 13 laps,
4 Noel Kavanagh (MGB) 13 laps,
Fastest lap: Steve Griffin (MG Midget) 1m 03.856s, 64.81 mph.

FUTURE CLASSICS RACE 1 (13 laps):
1 Ian Thornton (VW Golf) 15m 27.56s, 58.00 mph,
2 Michael Clune (Peugeot 205) 15m 37.53s,
3 Daniel Byrne (Chevette) 15m 37.71s,
4 David Hammond (Fiat Uno) 15m 38.39s,
5 Ken Fleming (Toyota Starlet) 15m 41.31s,
6 Aidan Byrne (Rover) 15m 53.47s.
Fastest lap: Fleming 1m 08.901s, 60.06 mph.

HISTORIC & FUTURE CLASSICS RACE (14 laps):
1 Bernard Foley (MGBGT V8) 15m 47.81s, 61.13 mph,
2 Wolfgang Schnittger (MG Midget) 16m 20.98s,
3 Michael Clune (Peugeot 205) 16m 40.57s,
4 Liam Kavanagh (Peugeot 205) 16m 40.81s,
5 Ian Thornton (VW Golf) 16m 45.25s,
6 Daniel Byrne (Chevette) 16m 46.95s.
Fastest lap: Foley 1m 04.653s, 64.01 mph.

PATCH TYRE EQUIPMENT FIESTA RACE 1 (13 laps):
1 John Boland 15m 45.01s, 56.93 mph,
2 Patrick Boland 15m 45.32s,
3 Philip Lawless 15m 46.43s,
4 Darragh Daly 15m 47.60s,
5 Ian Beatty 15m 50.46s,
6 Shane Roe 15m 56.61s.
Fastest lap: Patrick Boland 1m 11.468s, 57.91 mph.

PATCH TYRE EQUIPMENT FIESTA RACE 2 (13 laps):
1 John Boland 15m 43.66s, 57.01 mph,
2 Patrick Boland 15m 47.31s,
3 Neil O’Hara 15m 48.79s,
4 Philip Lawless 15m 48.91s,
5 Keith Dawson 15m 50.61s,
6 Shane Roe 15m 56.70s.
Fastest lap: Patrick Boland 1m 11.635s, 57.77 mph.

STRYKER RACE 1 (15 laps):
1 Alan Auerbach 15m 38.89s, 66.12 mph,
2 Roger Welaratne 15m 55.68s,
3 Dave Griffin 15m 56.02s,
4 Paul Yeomans 15m 56.65s,
5 Des Meehan 16m 11.54s.
Fastest lap: Auerbach 1m 02.060s, 66.68 mph.

SPORTS CARS/ITCC (16 laps):
1 Connaire Finn (Ginetta G50) 16m 00.62s, 68.93 mph,
2 Pat McBennett (Lotus Elise) 16m 07.31s,
3 John Murphy (Stryker) 16m 38.66s,
4 Bob Cameron (Supercar) 16m 46.08s,
5 Alan Auerbach (Stryker) 17m 00.84s,
6 Noel Collins (Ford Escort) 15 laps.
Fastest lap: Finn 59.229s, 69.87 mph.

GARDA SIOCHANA M C GERMAINES OF BALTINGLASS MINI STAGES RALLY AT
BALTINGLASS (FINAL ROUND OF LOUGHRAN SIGNS MIDLANDS EAST CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Richard Moffett/Martin Connolly (Starlet) 56m 41s,
2 Mike Quinn/Tony Healy (Escort) 56m 44s,
3 Shay Power/Paul Collins (Escort) 57m 00s,
4 Pat Donegan/Alan Keenan (Escort) 57m 03s,
5 George Condell/Paul Twomey (Escort) 57m 12s,
6 Graham Scallan/Tom Scallan (Impreza Gp N) 58m 05s.

IMOKILLY & DISTRICT M C AUTOCROSS AT GARRYVOE, CASTLEMARTYR, CO CORK (FINAL ROUND OF D & B WINDOWS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

Best time of day (Special): Padraic McHale (Rage Buggy) 1m 26.41s,

Best time of day (Saloon): J J Callanan (Metro) 1m 35.53s.

Class winners: Ian O’Connell (Mini) 1m 36.49s, Owen Murphy (Civic) 1m 37.33s, John Carroll 1m 46.63s, Brendan Whyte (Kawasaki Special) 1m 28.72s, James Lucey (Subaru Special) 1m 29.26s, Mark Leary 1m 49.33s, Clancy Smith (Cinquecento) 1m 54.20s.

 

ULSTER A C CIRCUIT OF IRELAND RETROSPECTIVE TRIAL AT LISBURN:
1 Dermot Carnegie/Paul Bosdet (Ford Escort) 123 marks,
2 Eamonn Byrne/Paul Phelan (Mini Cooper S) 179.3m,
3 Michael Reid/John Lindsay (MG Midget) 195.3m,
4 Frank Lenehan/Anthony Preston (Datsun 100A) 267.6m,
5 Tim McKie/Gavin Millington (Rover 3500) 536.1m,
6 Tony McLaughlin/Clifford Auld (BMW 323i) 566.8m.

MEC NOONAN CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT TITTOUR, NEWTOWNMOUNTKENNEDY, CO WICKLOW:
1 Christopher Evans (ETE-Yamaha) 3 marks,
2 Gordon Erskine (Erskine-Yamaha) 4m,
3 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 6m,
4 Alan Kilkenny (Kilkenny-Yamaha) 7m,
5 Craig MacWilliam (Erskine-Yamaha) 8m,
6 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 9m,
7 Jonathan Ralph (Suzuki) 11m,
8 Brendan Kilkenny (Kilkenny-Honda) 11m,
9 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 13m,
10 Philip Erskine (Erskine-Yamaha) 14m,
11 Brian Conlon (Erskine-Honda) 15m,
12 Ian Sweeney (Suzuki) 17m.
Grade winners: Gordon Erskine, Brendan Kilkenny, Ian Sweeney, Morgan Evans
(Honda) 30m.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST