USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 19/20 October 2013

KEN WHARTON MEMORIAL TROPHY INTERNATIONAL AUTOTEST AT ARROW MILL, ALCESTER, WARWICKSHIRE:

1 Northern Ireland (Steven Ferguson, Robin Lyons, Paul Blair, Paul Mooney) 1982.7s,

2 Republic of Ireland (Alan Coyle, Eamonn Byrne, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson) 2041.9s,

3 England (Dave Evans, Dave Mosey, Richard Pinkney, Lee Valentine) 2045.2s,

4 Guest Team (Steven Haigh, Anthony Preston, Chris Chapman, Toby Cook) 2296.8s.

Individuals:

1 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 482.7s,

2 Richard Pinkney (Caterham) 483.6s,

3 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 491.1s,

4 Robin Lyons (Mini) 491.4s,

5 Paul Blair (Striker) 492.2s,

6 David Thompson (Nova) 506.7s,

7 Dave Mosey (Mini) 507.4s,

8 Paul Mooney (Nova) 508.0s,

9 Dave Evans (Blitz Special) 519.3s,

10 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 526.0s,

11 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 526.5s,

12 Chris Chapman (Striker) 527.3s.

Class winners: Eamonn Byrne, Richard Pinkney, Steven Ferguson, David Thompson.

Reserves:

1 Trevor Ferguson (Striker) 507.7s,

2 Peter Falvey (Mini Special) 509.4s,

3 Paul Fobister (Haigh Special) 522.7s,

4 Chris Grimes (Mini) 528.3s,

5 Mark King (Nova) 532.2s,

6 Roger Holder (Nova) 538.6s.          

Class winners: Chris Grimes, Trevor Ferguson, Peter Falvey, Mark King.

 

CARLOW C C RALLYCROSS AT MONDELLO PARK (ROUND 6 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

SUPERCAR A FINAL:

1 John Kelly (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7) 3m 31.47s,

2 Andrew Morris (Subaru Impreza) 3m 33.80s,

3 Thomas O’Rafferty (Ford Fiesta) 3m 50.85s,

4 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9) 3m 52.56s.

 

MODIFIED A FINAL:

1 Ian O’Connell (Lotus Exige) 3m 39.43s,

2 Gavin O’Connell (Ford Fiesta) 3m 41.67s,

3 Padraig Leeson (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 42.18s,

4 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact) 3m 45.31s,

5 Vincent Deery (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 52.00s.

 

MODIFIED B FINAL:

1 George Tohill (BMW Compact) 4m 03.62s.

 

STOCK HATCH 16 VALVE A FINAL:

1 Eoin Murray (Peugeot 106) 3m 45.29s,

2 Declan Nolan (Peugeot 106) 3m 57.95s,

3 John Ward (Peugeot 106) 3m 58.16s.

 

STOCK HATCH 8 VALVE A FINAL:

1 Keith Kerrshaawe (Peugeot 205) 4m 02.27s,

2 Peter McGarry (Peugeot 205) 4m 02.99s,

3 Damian Farrell (Peugeot 205) 4m 04.45s,

4 Noel O’Brien (Peugeot 205) 4m 05.62s,

5 Robert Fitzpatrick (Peugeot 205) 4m 16.91s,

6 Barry Rabbitt (Honda Civic) 4m 17.20s.

 

STOCK HATCH 8 VALVE B FINAL:

1 Dan Dowling (Citroen Saxo) 4m 19.90s,

2 Robert Fitzpatrick (Peugeot 205) 4m 19.93s,

3 Philip Lawless (Peugeot 205) 4m 30.56s.

 

JUNIOR A FINAL:

1 Dylan Curley (Toyota Starlet) 4m 15.14s,

2 James Huddleston (Nissan Micra) 4m 20.91s,

3 Jake Dooley (Nissan Micra) 4m 28.99s,

4 Sophie Byrne (Nissan Micra) 4m 30.31s,

5 Dillon Leonard Cruise (Toyota Starlet) 4m 30.39s.

 

RALLY CAR A FINAL:

1 Patrick Donoghue (Peugeot 205) 3m 54.34s,

2 Jack Deegan (Peugeot 205) 3m 55.79s,

3 Thomas O’Rafferty (Opel Corsa) 4m 03.00s,

4 Shane Hade (Toyota Corolla) 4m 10.33s,

5 Martin Flanagan (BMW 325) 4m 18.70s,

6 Peter O’Brien (Peugeot 205) 4m 20.74s.

 

RALLY CAR B FINAL:

1 Pat Murphy (Peugeot 205) 4m 16.22s,

2 Alan Dunne (Honda Civic) 4m 17.44s,

3 P J Doyle (Peugeot 205) 4m 27.49s.

 

BIRR & DISTRICT M C ENDURANCE TRIAL AT FORTAL, BIRR, CO OFFALY:

1 Enda McLoughlin/Alan Gibbons (Toyota Starlet) 10m 56s,

2 Simon Echlin/Ian McCulloch (Toyota Starlet) 12m 33s,

3 Simon Evans/Muireann Hayes (Toyota Starlet) 15m 11s,

4 Damien Doran/Rory Coyle (Toyota Starlet) 15m 48s,

5 Kevin O’Rourke/Iarla McCarthy (Toyota Starlet) 16m 15s,

6 Ian Downey/William Kelly (Toyota Starlet) 21m 49s,

Navigation Cars:

1 Robert Lewis/Eoghan McCarthy (Toyota Starlet) 15m 27s,

2 Damien Phillips/Paul Tierney (Toyota Starlet) 17m 57s,

3 William Cavanagh/Olivia Coen    (Nissan Almera) 19m 12s.

Retrospective Cars:

1 Des Bruton/Padraig Farrell (Hillman Avenger) 21m 50s,

2 Martin Nugent/Tim Faulkner (Ford Escort) 24m 49s,

3 Mark Walsh/Linda Dempsey (Ford Escort) 30m 47s.

TRIALS DRIVERS’ CLUB BEGINNERS’ AUTOTEST AT MONDELLO PARK, CO KILDARE:

1 Mark Geraghty (Starlet) 503.6s,

2 Anthony Freeney (Westfield) 522.4s,

3 Keith Quille (Civic) 532.2s,

4 Karl Grehan (Starlet) 534.9s,

5 Richard Barnwall (Starlet) 538.8s,

6 Joanne Lombard (Starlet) 556.7s.

NOVICES:

1 Mark Nugent (Starlet) 443.7s,

2 Piers MacFheorais (Mazda MX5) 461.2s,

3 Jay Donegan (Starlet) 471.9s,

4 David Meeke (Starlet) 491.2s,

5 James Mansfield (Mini) 497.4s,

6 John Scallan (Starlet) 505.9s.

EXPERTS:

1 Alan Auerbach (Starlet) 422.0s,

2 Rory Power (Mini) 452.2s,

3 John McAssey (Starlet) 453.4s.

 

CO CAVAN M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT LATTON (ROUND OF MERVYN WEDLOCK PLANT HIRE CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Joseph Smith (Escort) 6m 21.55s,

2 James Cassidy (Escort) 6m 28.61s,

3 Mel Mulligan (Astra) 6m 29.56s,

4 Paddy Boyle (Escort) 6m 33.50s,

5 Damien O’Reilly (Escort) 6m 33.80s,

6 Andrew McMahon (Peugeot 106) 6m 34.42s.

Class winners: Alan Pickens (Nova) 6m 38.26s, Damien O’Reilly, Andrew McMahon, James Cassidy, Mel Mulligan, Mickey Conlon (Buggy) 6m 35.94s. Best Junior: Colette Rooney (Nova) 6m 43.87s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST