USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Motor Sport Results 26/27 October

SKIBBEREEN & DISTRICT C C WEST LODGE HOTEL FASTNET STAGES RALLY AT BANTRY (FINAL ROUND OF DUNLOP NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 6 OF PLASTICBAGS.IE SOUTHERN 4 RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Denis Cronin/Coleman Hurley (Impreza WRC) 77m 42s,

2 Daragh O’Riordan/Tony McDaid (Fiesta WRC) 78m 12s,

3 Roy White/James O’Brien (MG ZR S2000) 79m 50s,

4 Declan Gallagher/Ryan Moore (Starlet) 80m 31s,

5 Wesley Patterson/Alan Whyte (Escort) 82m 50s,

6 Jason McSweeney/Ronald Riordan (Lancer Evo 8) 84m 51s,

7 Eddie Power/Mark Wiley (Corolla WRC) 85m 33s,

8 Jer O’Donovan/Mark Bowen (Impreza Gp N) 85m 37s,

9 Vincent McSweeney/Michael Kearney (Civic) 85m 38s,

10 Dan O’Brien/Mark Dennis (Focus) 86m 03s.

Motorsport Safety Team Group N Production class:

1 Jer O’Donovan/Mark Bowen,

2 Stephen Carey/Breda O’Driscoll (Civic),

3 Philip Cross/J J Cremin (Impreza).

rally.ie Two wheel drive award:

1 Declan Gallagher/Ryan Moore.

Dunlop National Escort Mk 2 award:

1 Wesley Patterson/Alan Whyte.

Historics:

1 Ellis Belton/Gwynfor Jones (Escort) 63m 22s,

2 David Dee/Rita Dee (Mini Cooper S) 73m 55s,

3 George Swanton/Kevin Barry (Escort) 77m 07s.

Juniors: 

1 Kevin Eves/Chris Melly (Corolla) 55m 22s,

2 Conor Moore/Ella Ryan (Civic) 57m 05s,

3 David Fleming/Kieran Doherty (Civic) 57m 26s.

 

CONNAUGHT M C AUTOTEST AT HAZELWOOD, SLIGO (ROUND 5 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 845.1s,

2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 848.0s,

3 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 857.1s,

4 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 858.9s,

5 Robin Lyons (Mini) 868.6s,

6 David Thompson (Nova) 903.2s,

7 Mark King (Nova) 917.2s,

8 Chris Grimes (Mini) 923.5s,

9 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 940.6s,

10 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 941.6s,

11 Gerry Lynch (Westfield) 1001.8s,

12 Darren Quille (Westfield) 1015.1s.

Class winners: Eamonn Byrne, Guy Foster, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson.

 

GALWAY M C AUTOTEST AT ORANMORE, CO GALWAY (ROUND 6 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Robin Lyons (Mini) 556.7s,

2 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 558.4s,

3 Peter Falvey (Mini Special) 567.3s,

4 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 571.4s,

5 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 584.1s,

6 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 591.3s,

7 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 598.4s,

8 David Thompson (Nova) 599.5s,

9 Chris Grimes (Mini) 608.7s,

10 Mark King (Nova) 612.5s,

11 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 619.9s,

12 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 643.1s.

Class winners: Eamonn Byrne, Steven Ferguson, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST