USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 2/3 November 2013

CO KILDARE M C RALLYCROSS AT MONDELLO PARK (ROUND 7 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

SUPERCAR A FINAL:

1 Andrew Morris (Subaru Impreza) 3m 29.85s,

2 John Kelly (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7) 3m 40.80s,

3 Steven Pascoe (Subaru Impreza) 4 laps.

 

MODIFIED A FINAL:

1 Ian O’Connell (Lotus Exige) 3m 32.95s,

2 Kieran Curran (Vauxhall Corsa) 3m 41.08s,

3 John Dowling (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 41.23s,

4 Ryan Murphy (Escort) 3m 47.39s,

5 Chris Grimes (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 50.60s,

6 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact) 4m 03.19s.

 

STOCK HATCH 16 VALVE A FINAL:

1 Derek Lenehan (Peugeot 106) 3m 46.61s,

2 Declan Nolan (Peugeot 106) 3m 47.31s,

3 John Ward (Peugeot 106) 3m 58.13s,

4 Eddie Peterson (Peugeot 106) 4m 12.88s.

 

STOCK HATCH 8 VALVE A FINAL:

1 Ciaran Murphy (Peugeot 205) 3m 52.36s,

2 Michael McLoughlin (Citroen Saxo) 3m 52.78s,

3 Keith Kerrshaawe (Peugeot 205) 3m 54.21s,

4 Peter McGarry (Peugeot 205) 3m 55.86s,

5 Damian Farrell (Peugeot 205) 3m 56.89s,

6 Noel O’Brien (Peugeot 205) 3m 57.53s.

 

STOCK HATCH 8 VALVE B FINAL:

1 Ken Curran (Peugeot 205) 4m 10.07s,

2 Ronan O’Neill (Peugeot 205) 4m 13.10s,

3 Ian Alcock (Peugeot 205) 4m 23.47s,

4 Robert Fitzpatrick (Peugeot 205) 4m 23.94s,

5 Jennifer Mullan (Honda Civic) 4m 27.60s,

6 Tom Murphy (Peugeot 205) 4m 50.89s.

 

JUNIOR A FINAL:

1 Sophie Byrne (Nissan Micra) 4m 03.32s,

2 Dillon Leonard Cruise (Toyota Starlet) 4m 07.93s,

3 Jake Dooley (Toyota Starlet) 4m 10.07s.

 

RALLY CAR A FINAL:

1 Patrick Donoghue (Peugeot 205) 3m 42.28s,

2 Jack Deegan (Peugeot 205) 3m 45.12s,

3 Martin Flanagan (BMW 325 E20) 3m 56.18s,

4 Thomas O’Rafferty (Opel Corsa) 3m 58.38s,

5 William Cecil (Peugeot 205) 4m 01.66s,

6 Peter O’Brien (Peugeot 205) 4m 02.67s.

 

CORK M C STARTREK NAVIGATION TRIAL AT CROOKSTOWN, CO CORK (ROUND 1 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND OF MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 David Beamish/Muireann Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 92marks,

2 Ger O’Connell/Denis O’Donovan (Subaru Impreza) 108m,

3 Colin Duffy/Sam Johnston (Subaru Impreza) 130m,

4 Richard Cassidy/Paul Phelan (Subaru Impreza) 143m,

5 Ashley McAdoo/Laurence Keenan (Subaru Impreza) 156m,

6 Jason Coulter/Patrick O’Sullivan (Toyota Celica) 162m,

7 Owen Murphy/James O’Brien (Subaru Forester) 168m,

8 Des Cooney/Roy White (Subaru Forester) 216m,

9 Patrick Murphy/Aaron O’Regan (Subaru Impreza) 241m,

10 Conor McCarthy/Richard Jennings (Toyota RAV 4) 255m,

11 Conor O’Neill/Patrick O’Leary (Nissan Pulsar) 261m,

12 Ray O’Neill/Stephen O’Neill (Ford Mondeo) 273m.

Semi-experts: 1 Ashley McAdoo/Laurence Keenan, 2 Owen Murphy/James O’Brien, 3 Matt Hume/Enda Hume (Subaru Impreza) 328m.

Novices: 1 Jason Coulter/Patrick O’Sullivan, 2 Des Cooney/Roy White, 3 Conor O’Neill/Patrick O’Leary.

Beginners: 1 Patrick Murphy/Aaron O’Regan, 2 Conor McCarthy/Richard Jennings, 3 Peter Farrell/Shane Farrell (Subaru Impreza) 360m.

 

GARDA SIOCHANA M C HAND TROPHY SPORTING TRIAL AT WHITESTOWN, BALTINGLASS, CO WICKLOW:

1 Christopher Evans (ETE-Yamaha) 10 marks,

2 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 10m,

3 Gordon Erskine (Erskine-Yamaha) 12m,

4 Morgan Evans (Honda) 15m,

5 Craig MacWilliam (Erskine-Yamaha) 17m,

6 Richard Meeke (BD-Opel) 18m,

7 Philip Erskine (Erskine-Yamaha) 18m,

8 John O'Reilly (Erskine-Yamaha) 21m,

9 Gordon Graves (Erskine-Suzuki) 22m,

10 Tony Hennessy (Hennessy-Harley Davidson) 23m,

11 David Meeke (BD-Opel) 23m,

12 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 24m.

Grade winners: Fergil Gregory, Richard Meeke, Gordon Graves, Morgan Evans.

 

CARRICK-ON-SUIR M C RALLYSPRINT AT WATERFORD AIRPORT BUSINESS PARK:

1 James Cassidy (JB Buggy) 12m 36.5s,

2 John Carroll (Civic) 12m 47s,

3 Ronan Mackle (JB Buggy) 12m 57s,

4 Jason Ryan (Starlet) 12m 57.3s,

5 Keith Power (Clio) 12m 57.4s,

6 Eddie Power (Corolla) 12m 58.5s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST