USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 11/12 January 2014

MIDLAND M C AUTOTEST AT LONGFORD (ROUND 8 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 590.2s,

2 Peter Falvey (Mini Special) 605.4s,

3 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 608.5s,

4 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 613.7s,

5 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 622.5s,

6 David Thompson (Nova) 627.5s,

7 Chris Grimes (Mini) 637.8s,

8 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 638.0s,

9 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 644.0s,

10 Darren Quille (Westfield) 665.4s,

11 Norman Ferguson (Mini) 674.0s,

12 Jonni McDaid (Mini) 678.1s.

Class winners: Eamonn Byrne, Peter Falvey, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson.

Club members: 1 Colin Duffy (Starlet) 513.9s, 2 Nigel McLoughrey (Starlet) 515.4s, 3 Andrew Stewart 533.0s.

 

CO MONAGHAN M C NAVIGATION TRIAL AT BALLINODE, CO MONAGHAN:

1 Gary McElhinney/Damien Connolly (Subaru Impreza) 2 marks,

2 Martin Tynan/Stephen Thornton (Subaru Impreza) 2m,

3 Ashley McAdoo/Laurence Keenan (Subaru Impreza) 3m,

4 Pakie Duffy/Evin Hughes (Subaru Impreza) 3m,

5 Trevor McConnell/Eoghan McCarthy (Subaru Impreza) 4m,

6 David Beamish/Muireann Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 4m,

7 Sean McKenna/Garry Farrelly (Subaru Impreza) 4m,

8 Bobby Sharley/Mac Kierans (Subaru Impreza) 5m,

9 Trevor Farrell/Noel Hall (Subaru Impreza) 5m,

10 Stephen Wright/Daire Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 6m,

11 Emmet McCooey/Mickey Carbin (Subaru Impreza) 7m,

12 Damien Treanor/Jonathan McGovern (Subaru Impreza) 7m.

Semi-experts: 1 Ashley McAdoo/Laurence Keenan, 2 David Beamish/Muireann Hayes, 3 Sean McKenna/Garry Farrelly.

Novices: 1 Trevor McConnell/Eoghan McCarthy, 2 Keith McConnon/Micheal McCluskey (Subaru Impreza) 11m,  3 Fintan McGorman/Derek Mackarel (Subaru Impreza) 12m.

Beginners: 1 Emmet McCooey/Mickey Carbin, 2 Thomas Wedlock/Andrew Wedlock (Subaru Legacy) 75m, 3 Lindsay Boyd/Christine Boyd (Vauxhall Vectra) 173m.


Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST