USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 18/19 January 2014

CARRICK-ON-SUIR M C AUTOTEST AT WATERFORD (ROUND 9 OF HEWISON TROPHY
CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 1):
1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 615.2s,
2 Peter Falvey (Mini Special) 615.9s,
3 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 616.6s,
4 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 625.3s,
5 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 630.4s,
6 David Thompson (Nova) 638.4s,
7 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 649.0s,
8 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 659.6s,
9 Darren Quille (Westfield) 667.7s,
10 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 674.0s,
11 Mark King (Nova) 685.9s,
12 Ian White (Mini) 687.5s.
Class winners: Eamonn Byrne, Peter Falvey, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson.

CARRICK-ON-SUIR M C AUTOTEST AT WATERFORD (ROUND 10 OF HEWISON TROPHY
CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 2):
1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 594.2s,
2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 596.7s,
3 Peter Falvey (Mini Special) 610.4s,
4 David Thompson (Nova) 614.3s,
5 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 614.4s,
6 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 620.7s,
7 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 627.4s,
8 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 635.0s,
9 Chris Grimes (Mini) 636.8s,
10 Darren Quille (Westfield) 641.3s,
11 Mark King (Nova) 651.7s,
12 Ian White (Mini) 661.2s.
Class winners: Eamonn Byrne, Peter Falvey, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson.

CORK M C 1000 SHAKES NAVIGATION TRIAL AT DROMTARIFFE, CO CORK (ROUND 4 OF
MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 3 OF MUNSTER
CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Colin Duffy/Sam Johnston (Subaru Impreza) 20 marks,
2 Johnny Kenneally/Ken Carmody (Subaru Impreza) 40m,
3 Ger O’Connell/Denis O’Donovan (Subaru Impreza) 40m,
4 Richard Cassidy/Paul Phelan (Subaru Impreza) 44m,
5 Joe Shinnors Jnr/Greg Shinnors (Subaru Impreza) 45m,
6 Brian Duggan/Eoghan McCarthy (Toyota Starlet) 93m,
7 Sean Cullinane/Patrick O’Leary (Subaru Impreza) 102m,
8 Jason Coulter/Patrick O’Sullivan (Toyota Celica) 106m,
9 Patrick Murphy/Aaron O’Regan (Subaru Impreza) 129m, 10 Andrew
Whelton/Cyril Maguire (Toyota Avensis) 133m,
11 Owen Murphy/Grace O’Brien (Subaru Forester) 157m,
12 David Beamish/Muireann Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 203m.

GARDA SIOCHANA M C KEHOE CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT BOHERNABREENA, CO DUBLIN:
1 Craig MacWilliam (Erskine-Yamaha) 19 marks,
2 Robin Taylor (VW) 28m,
3 Ian Sweeney (Suzuki) 28m,
4 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 28m,
5 Brendan Kilkenny (Kilkenny-Yamaha) 32m,
6 Morgan Evans (Honda) 35m,
7 Brendan Gregory (Sheane VW) 36m,
8 Philip Erskine (Erskine-Yamaha) 36m,
9 Jonathan Fildes (Erskine-Yamaha) 37m,
10 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 38m,
11 John O'Reilly (Erskine-Kawasaki) 39m,
12 Ken Fildes (Erskine-Yamaha) 41m.
Grade winners: Fergil Gregory, Robin Taylor, Bernard Bradley (Opel) 44m,
Mark Walsh (VW) 56m.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST