USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Motor Sport Results 8/9 February

COLM QUINN BMW GALWAY INTERNATIONAL RALLY (ROUND 1 OF CLONAKILTY BLACKPUDDING IRISH TARMAC CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Declan Boyle/Brian Boyle (Subaru Impreza WRC) 1h 10m 00s,

2 Garry Jennings/Rory Kennedy (Subaru Impreza WRC) 1h 10m 26s,

3 Donagh Kelly/Kevin Flanagan (Ford Focus WRC) 1h 11m 29s,

4 Sam Moffett/James O’Reilly (Ford Fiesta WRC) 1h 11m 32s,

5 Josh Moffett/John Rowan (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9) 1h 15m 46s,

6 Stephen McCann/Lisa O’Dowd (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 1h 16m 04s,

7 Eugene Meegan/Sarah Whelan (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 1h 16m 12s,

8 Martin Doherty/Conor Foley (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 1h 16m 40s,

9 Brendan Cumiskey/Ronan O’Kane (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 1h 17m 31s,

10 Pat Kirk/John McElhinney (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 1h 17m 40s.

 

Class winners:

Ian Chadwick/Johnny Bould (Skoda Fabia),

Eugene Meegan/Sarah Whelan,

Josh Moffett/John Rowan,

Sam Moffett/James O’Reilly.

 

NATIONAL EVENT:

1 Declan Gallagher/Ryan Moore (Starlet) 1h 14m 07s,

2 Wesley Patterson/Johnny Baird (Ford Escort) 1h 16m 17s,

3 Pat Kelly/Jonathan Kelly (Subaru Impreza) 1h 16m 46s.

Class winners:

Pat Sheehan/Martin O’Riordan (Honda Civic),

Victor Beamish/Susan Beamish (Vauxhall Nova),

Richard Whelan/James Whelan (Honda Civic),

Kevin Eves/Chris Melly (Toyota Corolla),

Damien Boyle/Sean Boyle (Ford Escort),

Stephen Greaney/Kieran Feeney (Ford Escort),

Tom Flaherty/Pat Curley (Ford Escort),

Martin Donnelly/Brian Doherty (Toyota Corolla),

Maurice Greaney/Keith McHugh (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9),

Mark Nangle/Nollaig Breen (Subaru Impreza).

 

HISTORIC RALLY:

1 Ray Cunningham/Adrian Cusack (Mini Cooper S) 59m 24s,

2 Ross Forde/Paul Horan (Ford Escort) 1h 00m 16s,

3 Brendan McAree/J P McAree (Porsche 911) 1h 03m 41s.

Class winners:

Mervyn Johnston/Wendy Blackledge (Mini Cooper S),

Niall Keane/Conor Keane (Chrysler Avenger),

James Power/Declan Kelly (Ford Escort),

David Dee/Rita Dee (Mini Cooper S),

John Spiers/Susanne Niedrum (Porsche 911),

John Reid/Enda Shiels (Ford Escort),

 

JUNIOR RALLY:

1 Paul Creamer/Danny McCloskey (Honda Civic) 43m 10s,

2 Sean Brady/Barry McLoughlin (Honda Civic) 43m 28s,

3 Niall O’Sullivan/Patrick Horan (Citroen C2) 43m 49s.

Class winners:

Sean Brady/Barry McLoughlin,

Mark Finnegan/Brian McLoughlin (Suzuki Swift).

 

LAOIS RALLYSPORT CLUB AUTOTEST AT ROSENALLIS, CO LAOIS (ROUND 11 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 566.4s,

2 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 575.8s,

3 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 576.2s,

4 Peter Falvey (Mini Special) 577.0s,

5 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 591.2s,

6 David Thompson (Nova) 604.0s,

7 Mark King (Nova) 613.0s,

8 Ian White (Mini) 616.8s.

9 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 617.1s,

10 Chris Grimes (Mini) 623.5s,

11 Paddy Power (Mini Special) 634.4s,

12 Darren Quille (Westfield) 636.8s.

Class winners: Eamonn Byrne, Guy Foster, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson, Paul Cullen (Micra) 1072.2s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST