USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 15/16 February 2014

CO KILDARE MC RALLYCROSS AT MONDELLO PARK (ROUND 2 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

SUPER FINAL:

1 Declan Kelly (Ford Fiesta) 4m 23.12s,

2 Kieran Curran (Vauxhall Corsa) 4m 24.01s,

3 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact) 4m 25.73s,

4 Pat Ryan (Vauxhall Nova) 4m 27.53s,

5 Lloyd Spendlove (Lotus Exige) 4m 28.71s,

6 Patrick Donoghue (Peugeot 205) 4m 32.90s.

 

SUPERCAR A FINAL:

1 Declan Kelly (Ford Fiesta) 3m 51.34s,

2 Thomas O’Rafferty (Ford Fiesta) 4m 03.63s.

 

MODIFIED A FINAL:

1 Kieran Curran (Vauxhall Corsa) 3m 43.18s,

2 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact) 3m 52.11s,

3 Pat Ryan (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 53.53s,

4 Lloyd Spendlove (Lotus Exige) 3m 55.72s,

5 Patrick Donoghue (Peugeot 205) 3m 57.56s,

6 John Leonard (Honda Civic) 4m 15.89s.

 

MODIFIED B FINAL:

1 George Tohill (BMW Compact) 4m 00.33s,

2 John Leonard (Honda Civic) 4m 06.28s,

3 Philip Kelly (Toyota MR2) 4m 06.70s,

4 Gordon Lynch (BMW 328) 4m 07.94s.

 

STOCK HATCH 16 VALVE A FINAL:

1 John Ward (Peugeot 106) 3m 55.92s,

2 Derek Lenehan (Peugeot 106) 3m 56.76s,

3 Andrew Twomey (Citroen Saxo) 4m 01.14s,

4 Paul Nolan (Peugeot 106) 4m 04.16s,

5 Declan Nolan (Peugeot 106) 4m 08.33s.

 

STOCK HATCH 8 VALVE A FINAL (3 laps):

1 Damian Farrell (Peugeot 205) 2m 23.88s,

2 Peter McGarry (Peugeot 205) 2m 25.00s,

3 Ciaran Murphy (Peugeot 205) 2m 25.27s,

4 Keith Kerrshaawe (Peugeot 205) 2m 30.02s,

5 James O’Shea (Peugeot 205) 2m 37.00s,

6 Tom Murphy (Citroen Saxo) 2m 37.27s.

 

STOCK HATCH 8 VALVE B FINAL:

1 Ronan O’Neill (Peugeot 205) 4m 08.16s,

2 James O’Shea (Peugeot 205) 4m 21.53s,

3 Tom Murphy (Peugeot 205) 4m 27.12s,

4 Robbie Herbert (Peugeot 205) 4m 38.18s.

 

HONDA CIVIC A FINAL:

1 James Fleming 4m 12.27s,

2 Paul Doyle 4m 12.58s,

3 Colin Dowling 4m 12.99s,

4 Kevin Sheppard 4m 22.91s,

5 Ray Phelan 4m 27.14s.

 

JUNIOR A FINAL:

1 Jake Dooley (Toyota Starlet) 4m 13.28s,

2 Wilson Thompson (Nissan Micra) 4m 14.70s.

 

RALLY CAR A FINAL:

1 Peter O’Brien (Peugeot 205) 4m 01.65s,

2 Martin Flanagan (BMW 325 E20) 4m 02.28s,

3 William Cecil (Peugeot 205) 4m 08.78s.

 

CO MONAGHAN M C AUTOTEST AT SWANS CROSS, CO MONAGHAN (ROUND 12 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Robin Lyons (Mini) 685.4s,

2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 687.3s,

3 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 697.4s,

4 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 697.7s,

5 Peter Falvey (Mini Special) 701.8s,

6 David Thompson (Nova) 702.1s,

7 Ashley Lamont (Westfield) 704.3s,

8 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 704.5s,

9 Mark King (Nova) 710.2s,

10 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 740.5s,

11 Jamie McMillan (Nova) 747.6s,

12 Norman Ferguson (Mini) 749.8s.

Class winners: Eamonn Byrne, Steven Ferguson, Ashley Lamont, David Thompson.

Novice award: James Mansfield (Mini) 915.1s.

Club members’ Class: 1 Kieran McCarra (Starlet) 371.9s, 2 Derek Mackarel (Starlet Special) 376.9s, 3 Damien Connolly (Mini Special) 382.7s.

 

LEINSTER MOTOR CLUB LINCOLN AND NOLAN CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT MONEYSTOWN, ASHFORD, CO WICKLOW:

1 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 9 marks,

2 Tony Farrell (Erskine-S&S) 11m,

3 Jonathan Ralph (Suzuki) 11m,

4 Craig MacWilliam (Erskine-Yamaha) 12m,

5 Richard Meeke (BD-Opel) 14m,

6 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 14m,

7 James Ralph (Suzuki) 17m,

8 John O'Reilly (Erskine-Kawasaki) 17m,

9 Gordon Graves (Erskine-Suzuki) 22m,

10 Morgan Evans (Honda) 23m,

11 Philip Hughes (Sheane VW) 24m,

12 Gordon Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 24m.

Grade winners: Tony Farrell, Gordon Watkins, Gordon Graves, Philip Hughes.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST