USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 8/9 March 2014

MAYO & DISTRICT MC HOTEL BALLINA/KEVIN KENNEDY MOTORS MAYO STAGES RALLY AT BALLINA (ROUND 1 OF DUNLOP NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP AND SLIGO PALLETS BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Declan Boyle/Brian Boyle (Impreza WRC) 60m 24s,

2 Roy White/James O’Brien (MG ZR S2400) 62m 45s,

3 Paddy McVeigh/Gary McElhinney (Impreza WRC) 63m 46s,

4 Steve Wood/Keith Moriarty (Impreza WRC) 64m 02s,

5 Daniel Barry/Gordon Noble (Lancer Evo 10) 64m 37s,

6 Josh Moffett/John Rowan (Lancer Evo 9) 65m 27s,

7 Tommy Doyle/Liam Moynihan (Clio R3) 66m 07s,

8 Trevor Bustard/John McCafferty (Lancer Evo 9) 66m 14s,

9 Raymond Conlon/Darren McCague (Corolla) 66m 22s,

10 David Leonard/Darragh Mullen (Lancer) 66m 55s.

R Category: Daniel Barry/Gordon Noble

Group N Production class: Josh Moffett/John Rowan

rally.ie Two wheel drive award: Tommy Doyle/Liam Moynihan

Historics:

1 P J O’Dowd/John Young (Sunbeam) 43m 44s.

Juniors:

1 Niall O’Sullivan/Carrie Moloney (Citroen C2) 43m 01s,

2 Paul Creamer/Davy McCloskey (Civic) 43m 05s,

3 Justin Ryan/Andy Walsh (Civic) 44m 52s.

 

MUNSTER KART CLUB RACE MEETING AT KARTWORLD, WATERGRASSHILL, CO CORK (ROUND 1 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

Cadets Final 1: 1 Killian Brady, 2 Andrew Crosbie, 3 Se Martin Jnr.

Cadets Final 2: 1 Sean McCormack, 2 Andrew Crosbie, 3 Se Martin Jnr.

Mini Max Final 1: 1 Jonathan Browne, 2 Zach Gibson, 3 Aaron O’Rourke.

Mini Max Final 2: 1 Cormac Dunne, 2 Jonathan Browne, 3 Aaron O’Rourke.

Junior Max Final 1: 1 Cathal Mullins, 2 Shane Mullins, 3 Adrian Hegarty.

Junior Max Final 2: 1 Cathal Mullins, 2 Shane Mullins, 3 Adrian Hegarty.

KF3 Final 1: 1 Ian Farrell, 2 John Daly, 3 Franck Fogliaresi.

KF3 Final 2: 1 Ian Farrell, 2 John Daly, 3 John Galvin.

Rotax Max Final 1: 1 Aaron Sherlock, 2 Odhran Henry, 3 Richie Faulkner.

Rotax Max Final 2: 1 Aaron Sherlock, 2 Odhran Henry, 3 Aaron Coby.

KZ2 Final 1: 1 Richie Faulkner, 2 James O’Keeffe, 3 Michael Curran.

KZ2 Final 2: 1 James O’Keeffe, 2 Michael Curran, 3 Richie Faulkner.

Bilands Super 4 Final 1: 1 Gabriel Lodge, 2 Conor McCabe, 3 Pasquale di Lucia.

Bilands Super 4 Final 2: 1 Gabriel Lodge, 2 Conor McCabe, 3 Pasquale di Lucia.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST