USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 5/6 April 2014

KERRY M C FEL’S POINT HOTEL CIRCUIT OF KERRY RALLY AT TRALEE (ROUND 2 OF DUNLOP NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 2 OF TOP PART WEST COAST RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Declan Boyle/Brian Boyle (Impreza WRC) 63m 56s,

2 Hugh Hunter/Andy Marchbank (Impreza WRC) 65m 52s,

3 Daragh O’Riordan/Tony McDaid (Fiesta WRC) 66m 57s,

4 Kenny McKinstry/Kenny Hull (Impreza WRC) 67m 21s,

5 Sam Moffett/James O’Reilly (Fiesta RRC) 67m 22s,

6 Paddy McVeigh/Gary McElhinney (Impreza WRC) 67m 43s,

7 Niall Maguire/Conor Foley (Impreza WRC) 67m 49s,

8 Steve Wood/Keith Moriarty (Impreza WRC) 68m 35s,

9 Ed Murphy/John McCarthy (Escort) 69m 11s,

10 Tommy Doyle/Liam Moynihan (Clio R3) 69m 14s.

Group N Production class: Neil Tohill/Gerard Tohill (Lancer Evo 9) 72m 16s.

rally.ie Two wheel drive award: Ed Murphy/John McCarthy.

Historics:

1 P J O’Dowd/John Young (Sunbeam) 52m 42s,

2 Philip McKibbin/Padraig Brick (Escort) 54m 09s.

Juniors:

1 Cormac Phelan/Katja Auhl (Civic) 50m 17s,

2 Niall O’Sullivan/Carrie Moloney (Citroen C2) 52m 19s,

3 Paul Considine/Alan Lane (Civic) 52m 41s.

 

BIRR & DISTRICT M C AUTOCROSS AT GLENBOWER, RATHCABBIN, CO TIPPERARY (ROUND 1 OF PAT KERLEY WINDOWS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

Best time of day (Special): Padraic McHale (Hayabusa Special) 2m 21.14s,

Best time of day (Super Saloon): Gerard O’Shea (Peugeot 205) 2m 56.51s.

Best time of day (Saloon): Ian O’Connell (Mini) 2m 34.03s.

Class winners: Frank O’Connell (Mini) 2m 47.35s, J J Callanan (Metro) 2m 42.79s, Brian McHale (Hayabusa Special) 2m 26.49s, Ian Byrne (IB Special) 2m 26.31s, Louise Curley (Vauxhall Special) 2m 48.59s.

 

CONNAUGHT M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT HAZELWOOD, SLIGO:

1 Philip Harte (Nova) 5m 14.43s,

2 Joseph Smith (Escort) 5m 17.60s,

3 Glen Irwin (Nova) 5m 20.13s,

4 Colin Currid (Nova) 5m 20.88s,

5 Andrew Bustard (Corsa) 5m 25.40s,

6 Damien McGauran (Corolla) 5m 25.65s.

Class winners: Simon Hemphill 5m 43.64s, Michael Bradley 5m 54.64s, Glen Irwin, Joseph Smith, Colin Currid, Alan Pickens (Corsa) 5m 29.10s, John Rooney (Civic) 5m 29.18s, Michael Melia 6m 17.73s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST