USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 18/19/20 April 2014

ULSTER AC DISCOVER NORTHERN IRELAND CIRCUIT OF IRELAND RALLY AT BELFAST TITANIC QUARTER (ROUND 2 OF CLONAKILTY BLACKPUDDING IRISH TARMAC CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 4 OF EUROPEAN RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Esapekka Lappi/Janne Ferm (Skoda Fabia S2000) 2h 06m 15.5s,

2 Sepp Wiegand/Frank Christian (Skoda Fabia S2000) 2h 08m 05.5s,

3 Robert Barrable/Stuart Loudon (Ford Fiesta R5) 2h 08m 13s,

4 Robert Consani/Maxine Vilmot (Peugeot 207 S2000) 2h 11m 49.5s,

5 Neil Simpson/Claire Mole (Skoda Fabia S2000) 2h 12m 49s,

6 Daniel McKenna/Arthur Kierans (Citroen DS3 R3T) 2h 17m 02s,

7 Josh Moffett/John Rowan (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9) 2h 17m 16.1s,

8 Jan Cerny/Pavel Kohout (Peugeot 208 R2) 2h 19m 12.9s,

9 Jonny Greer/Kirsty Riddick (Citroen DS3 R3T) 2h 20m 05.6s,

10 Zoltan Bessenyey/Yulianna Nyirfas (Honda Civic R3) 2h 21m 19.6s.

Class winners: Daniel McKenna/Arthur Kierans, Jan Cerny/Pavel Kohout.

 

NATIONAL EVENT:

1 Declan Boyle/Brian Boyle (Subaru Impreza WRC) 1h 58m 47.5s,

2 Donagh Kelly/Kevin Flanagan (Ford Focus WRC) 1h 59m 27.6s,

3 Derek McGarrity/James McKee (Mini Countryman WRC) 2h 01m 58.9s,

4 Kenny McKinstry/Noel Orr (Subaru Impreza WRC) 2h 02m 15.2s,

5 Declan Gallagher/Ryan Moore (Toyota Starlet) 2h 07m 56s,

6 Declan McNaughton/Sean Hayde (Ford Escort) 2h 08m 49.5s,

7 Alastair Cochrane/Ian Kidd (Ford Escort) 2h 08m 56.1s,

8 Keith White/Damien McCabe (Ford Escort) 2h 12m 47.3s,

9 Frank Kelly/Russell Harold (Ford Escort) 2h 13m 13.6s,

10 Enda McNulty/Paul Sheridan (Ford Escort) 2h 13m 46.1s.

 

HISTORIC EVENT:

1 Stanley Orr/Brian Cairns (Ford Escort) 2h 16m 23.6s,

2 Roger Kilty/Lynette Banks (Ford Escort) 2h 20m 22.6s,

3 Philip Wylie/John Henderson (Ford Escort) 2h 21m 08s,

4 Aidan O’Connot/Ian Regan (Ford Escort) 2h 21m 32.2s,

5 James Slaughter/Greg McCormack (Ford Escort) 2h 22m 29.2s,

6 John Coyne/Christy Farrell (Sunbeam Lotus) 2h 2h 28m 02.9s.

 

CARRICK-ON-SUIR M C AUTOCROSS AT RATHNASKILLOGUE, STRADBALLY, CO WATERFORD (ROUND 2 OF PAT KERLEY WINDOWS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

Best time of day (Special): Dave Fallon (Hayabusa Special) 2m 03.47s.

Best time of day (Super Saloon): J J Callanan (Metro) 2m 12.29s.

Best time of day (Saloon): Ian O’Connell (Mini) 2m 12.47s.

Class winners: Tommy Donlon (Peugeot 106) 2m 17.99s, Gemma Kerley (Starlet) 2m 17.38s, Seamus Anderson (Escort) 2m 19.57s, Padraic McHale (Hayabusa Special) 2m 05.36s, James Lucey (Subaru Special) 2m 06.20s, Jack Kelly (Peugeot 106) 2m 18.14s, Jack Walsh (Civic), Louise Curley (Vauxhall Special), Eamonn Callanan (Blackbird Special).

Best Combined result: Ian Byrne (IB Special).

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST