USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 17/18 May 2014

ALMC WICKLOW FOREST RALLY AT GLENDALOUGH, CO WICKLOW (ROUND 3 OF VALVOLINE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Owen Murphy/James O’Brien (Lancer Evo 9) 28m 49s,

2 Josh Moffett/Jason McKenna (Lancer Evo 9) 28m 56s,

3 Enda McNulty/Paul Sheridan (Impreza) 29m 07s,

4 Peter McCullagh/Tommy Cuddihy (Lancer Evo 9) 29m 31s,

5 Mickey Carbin/Stephen Thornton (Lancer Evo 4) 29m 44s,

6 Daniel Cronin/Shane Buckley (Lancer Evo 9) 29m 52s,

7 Gerard Lucey/James Lucey (Lancer Evo 8) 30m 02s,

8 Marty McKenna/Damien Fleming (Impreza WRC) 30m 08s,

9 Niall Henry/John Rowan (Lancer Evo 9) 30m 42s,

10 David Crossen/Pamela Irwin (Escort) 31m 00s.

Class winners: Martin McKeown/Declan Ryan (Escort), Tom Murphy/Colin Moynihan (Escort), Douglas Stewart/Billy Ryan (Peugeot 206), Alan Atcheson/William Kehoe (Escort), Brecan McBreen/Breen McNamee (Impreza), Marty McKenna/Damien Fleming, Peter McCullagh/Tommy Cuddihy, Conor McCarthy/Dan O’Donovan (Honda Civic), Mickey Carbin/Stephen Thornton, David Crossen/Pamela Irwin, Ollie Williams/Mark Bowens (Escort).

 

IRISH KARTING CLUB RACE MEETING AT WHITERIVER PARK, COLLON, CO LOUTH:

Cadets Final: 1 Se Martin Jnr, 2 Lucca Allen, 3 Sean McGovern.

Mini Max Final: 1 Jonathan Browne, 2 Daniel Harper, 3 Sean McMahon.

Junior Max Final: 1 Alex Denning, 2 Adrian Hegarty, 3 Michael Woods.

Rotax Max Final: 1 Aaron Sherlock, 2 Jack Lyons, 3 Jack McConnell.

KZ2 Final: 1 Bill Sherlock, 2 Mark Pinfield, 3 Shane Crosbie.

Cadets (Black Plates): 1 Cian Caldwell, 2 Alexander Dunne, 3 Donal Downey.

Open 125 Final: 1 Gerard Daly.

 

BIRR & DISTRICT M C AUTOTEST AT KILCOTTON, BORRIS-IN-OSSORY, CO LAOIS (DAY 1):

1 John McAssey (Starlet) 877.1s,

2 Piers MacFheorais (Mazda MX5) 888.3s,

3 Declan Hendrick (Starlet) 907.3s,

4 Anthony Culleton (Starlet) 923.5s,

5 Michael Raleigh (Starlet) 943.5s,

6 William Ryan (Starlet) 944.1s.

Class winners: Patrick O’Leary (Starlet) 990.7s, Declan Hendrick, Piers MacFheorais, Ciaran Garahy (Starlet) 974.1s, William Ryan, Frank Dwyer (Starlet) 976.6s, Rob Nolan (Starlet) 986.7s. Best Beginner: Anthony Culleton.

 

BIRR & DISTRICT M C AUTOTEST AT KILCOTTON, BORRIS-IN-OSSORY, CO LAOIS (DAY 2):

1 John McAssey (Starlet) 721.9s,

2 Piers MacFheorais (Mazda MX5) 729.5s,

3 William Ryan (Starlet) 759.4s,

4 Anthony Culleton (Starlet) 770.9s,

5 Michael Raleigh (Starlet) 776.8s,

6 Karl Grehan (Starlet) 779.5s.

Class winners: Patrick O’Leary (Starlet) 809.1s, Michael Raleigh, Piers MacFheorais, Ciaran Garahy (Starlet) 835.4s, Anthony Culleton, Frank Dwyer (Starlet) 784.4s, Michael Culleton (Starlet) 891.9s. Best Beginner: William Ryan. Ladies’ Award: Jane Grehan (Starlet) 905.5s.

 

CONNAUGHT M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT HAZELWOOD, SLIGO:

1 Philip Harte (Nova) 5m 13.66s,

2 Torsten Schmidt (Escort) 5m 15.43s,

3 Colin Currid (Nova) 5m 19.23s,

4 Joseph Smith (Escort) 5m 21.62s,

5 Dominic McLoughlin (Peugeot 205) 5m 22.70s,

6 Damien O’Reilly (Escort) 5m 24.10s.

Class winners: Damien O’Reilly, Shane Marron 5m 50.26s, Martin Collins 5m 34.07s, Torsten Schmidt, Colin Currid, Alan Pickens (Corsa) 5m 36.91s, John Rooney (Civic) 5m 27.11s, Michael Melia 6m 17.22s.

 

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST