USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 20/21/22 June 2014

DONEGAL INTERNATIONAL RALLY AT LETTERKENNY (ROUND 4 OF CLONAKILTY BLACKPUDDING IRISH TARMAC CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Declan Boyle/Brian Boyle (Subaru Impreza WRC) 2h 21m 56s,

2 Sam Moffett/James O’Reilly (Ford Fiesta WRC) 2h 22m 31s,

3 Garry Jennings/Rory Kennedy (Subaru Impreza WRC) 2h 25m 14s,

4 Derek McGarrity/James McKee (Subaru Impreza WRC) 2h 26m 42s,

5 Josh Moffett/John Rowan (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9) 2h 33m 09s,

6 Stephen McCann/Lisa O’Dowd (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9) 2h 37m 58s,

7 Aaron MacHale/Paul McGee (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9) 2h 40m 02s,

8 Callum Devine/Liam McLaughlin (Ford Fiesta R2) 2h 43m 41s,

9 Richard Tannahill/Aileen Kelly (Peugeot 208 R2) 2h 44m 18s,

10 Brian O’Keeffe/Sean Hayde (Subaru Impreza) 2h 45m 41s.

Class winners:

Martin O’Donnell/John O’Donnell (Honda Civic),

Callum Devine/Liam McLaughlin,

Josh Moffett/John Rowan,

Derek McGarrity/James McKee.

 

NATIONAL RALLY:

1 Gary McPhillips/Paul Sheridan (Ford Escort) 2h 30m 06s,

2 Conor Harvey/Gerard Callaghan (Ford Escort) 2h 31m 24s,

3 Frank Kelly/Liam Brennan (Ford Escort) 2h 31m 34s,

4 Brian Brogan/Damien McGettigan (Ford Escort) 2h 33m 10s,

5 Damien Gallagher/Mac Walsh (Ford Escort) 2h 34m 47s,

6 Wesley Patterson/Johnny Baird (Ford Escort) 2h 35m 21s.

 

HISTORIC RALLY:

1 Seamus O’Connell/Mac Kierans (Ford Escort) 2h 00m 52s,

2 Andy Johnson/Jim McSherry (Vauxhall Chevette) 2h 05m 47s,

3 Aidan O’Connor/Ian Regan (Ford Escort) 2h 08m 52s,

4 Stephen McFerran/James McKeefry (Ford Escort) 2h 09m 36s,

5 John Coyne/Christy Farrell (Sunbeam Lotus) 2h 10m 40s,

6 Philip McKibbin/Lynn McKibbin (Ford Escort) 2h 12m 52s.

 

JUNIOR RALLY:

1 David Moffett/Fintan Sherry (Toyota Starlet) 57m 38s,

2 Patrick O’Brien/Thomas Nugent (Citroen C2R2 Max) 58m 02s,

3 Jonathan Orr/Martin McBrearty (Honda Civic) 58m 52s,

4 Andrew McTaggart/Pauric McGinley (Toyota Corolla) 58m 58s,

5 Neil Harron/Brian Hoy (Suzuki Swift) 59m 46s,

6 Lee McLaughlin/Aaron McLaughlin (Honda Civic) 1h 00m 52s.

 

500 MRCI KIRKISTOWN RACE MEETING (ROUNDS OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS):

FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 1 (16 laps):

1 Niall Murray (Van Diemen LA10) 16m 30.94s, 87.88 mph,

2 Noel Dunne (Van Diemen RF01) 16m 34.00s,

3 Alan Davidson (Mondiale M89S),

4 Jake Byrne (Ray GR13),

5 Andrew Noble (Van Diemen JL012K),

6 David Nicholl (Reynard FF89).

Fastest lap: Dunne 1m 01.24s, 88.88 mph.

 

FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 2 (16 laps):

1 Niall Murray (Van Diemen LA10) 16m 34.90s, 87.53 mph,

2 Jake Byrne (Ray GR13) 16m 44.48s,

3 Alan Davidson (Mondiale M89S),

4 Noel Dunne (Van Diemen RF01),

5 Andrew Noble (Van Diemen JL012K),

6 David Nicholl (Reynard FF89).

Fastest lap: Murray 1m 01.31s, 88.78 mph.

 

CROWNE PLAZA DUNDALK FORMULA VEE QUALIFYING RACE (12 laps):

1 Sean Newsome (Sheane) 13m 23.75s, 81.26 mph,

2 Stephen Morrin (Leastone) 13m 23.86s,

3 Anthony Cross (Sheane),

4 Mark Elliott (Sheane),

5 Shane McBride (Sheane),

6 Brendan O’Brien (Leastone).

Fastest lap: Morrin 1m 05.71s, 82.84 mph.

 

CROWNE PLAZA DUNDALK FORMULA VEE FINAL (15 laps):

1 Adam MacAulay (Sheane) 16m 35.63s, 82.00 mph,

2 Dan Polley (Sheane) 16m 36.60s,

3 Jimmy Furlong (Sheane),

4 Kevin Grogan (Leastone),

5 Brendan O’Brien (Leastone),

6 Stephen Morrin (Leastone).

Fastest lap: MacAulay (time not given).

 

MICKSGARAGE.COM FORMULA SHEANE RACE 1 (16 laps):

1 Brian Hearty 16m 38.55s, 87.22 mph,

2 Keith Hogg 16m 41.65s,

3 David Parks,

4 Robbie Allen,

5 Kevin Sheane Jnr,

6 John Linnane.

Fastest lap: Hearty 1m 01.42s, 88.63 mph.

 

MICKSGARAGE.COM FORMULA SHEANE RACE 2 (16 laps):

1 Brian Hearty 16m 33.77s, 87.63 mph,

2 Kevin Sheane Jnr 16m 34.93s,

3 Keith Hogg,

4 Robbie Allen,

5 David Parks,

6 Brendan Carr.

Fastest lap: Sheane 1m 00.93s, 89.34 mph.

 

GINETTA JUNIOR IRELAND RACE 1 (10 laps):

1 Jordan Dempsey 12m 25.33s, 73.03 mph,

2 Johnnie Mulholland 12m 29.80s,

3 Wilson Thompson,

4 Loris Nikolov,

5 James Roe,

6 Jack Finlay.

Fastest lap: Dempsey 1m 11.84s, 75.77 mph.

 

GINETTA JUNIOR IRELAND RACE 2 (10 laps):

1 Wilson Thompson 12m 15.95s, 73.96 mph,

2 Jack Finlay 12m 16.13s,

3 Johnnie Mulholland,

4 Loris Nikolov,

5 Jordan Dempsey,

6 James Roe.

Fastest lap: Dempsey 1m 12.16s, 75.43 mph.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST