USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 12/13 July 2014

CO KILDARE M C RACE MEETING AT MONDELLO PARK:
SUNDAY RACES:
DUNLOP FORMULA VEE FESTIVAL FINAL (8 laps):
1 Adam MacAulay (Sheane) 10m 32.37s, 52.35 mph,
2 Anthony Cross (Sheane) 10m 36.80s,
3 Sean Newsome (Sheane) 10m 37.33s,
4 Gavin Buckley (Sheane) 10m 37.81s,
5 Jimmy Furlong (Sheane) 10m 38.02s,
6 Morgan McCourt (Leastone) 10m 38.64s.
Fastest lap: MacAulay 1m 01.279s, 67.53 mph.

DUNLOP FORMULA VEE FESTIVAL HEAT 1 (4 laps):
1 Steven Blanc (Leastone) 4m 30.19s, 61.27 mph,
2 Paul Heavey (Leastone) 4m 30.43s,
3 Patrick McCabe (Sheane) 4m 30.61s,
4 Michael Quinlan (Sheane) 4m 30.98s,
5 Aimee Woods (Leastone) 4m 50.22s.
Fastest lap: Heavey 1m 04.754s, 63.91 mph.

DUNLOP FORMULA VEE FESTIVAL HEAT 2 (10 laps):
1 Anthony Cross (Sheane) 10m 44.64s, 64.20 mph,
2 Justin Costello (Leastone) 10m 45.07s,
3 Roy Tobin (Sheane) 10m 45.66s,
4 Jack Byrne (Sheane) 10m 45.87s,
5 Gavin Buckley (Sheane) 11m 40.33s.
Fastest lap: Buckley 1m 02.635s, 66.07 mph.

DUNLOP FORMULA VEE FESTIVAL HEAT 3 (10 laps):
1 David O'Brien (Sheane) 10m 35.67s, 65.10 mph,
2 Adam MacAulay (Sheane) 10m 36.41s,
3 Dan Polley (Sheane) 10m 45.51s,
4 Sean Newsome (Sheane) 10m 47.63s,
5 Jimmy Furlong (Sheane) 10m 51.19s,
6 Morgan McCourt (Leastone) 11m 00.94s.
Fastest lap: MacAulay 1m 00.919s, 67.93 mph.

DUNLOP FORMULA VEE FESTIVAL SEMI-FINAL 1 (8 laps):
1 David O'Brien (Sheane) 8m 20.54s, 66.14 mph,
2 Colm Blackburn (Leastone) 8m 22.21s,
3 Justin Costello (Leastone) 8m 23.07s,
4 Brendan O'Brien (Leastone) 8m 38.05s,
5 Mark Miller (Leastone) 8m 47.67s,
6 Patrick McCabe (Sheane) 9m 02.56s.
Fastest lap: O'Brien 1m 01.407s, 67.39 mph.

DUNLOP FORMULA VEE FESTIVAL SEMI-FINAL 2 (12 laps):
1 Adam MacAulay (Sheane) 12m 23.63s, 66.78 mph,
2 Ray Moore (Leastone) 12m 41.79s,
3 Anthony Cross (Sheane) 13m 02.25s,
4 Gavin Buckley (Sheane) 13m 09.58s,
5 Roy Tobin (Sheane) 13m 11.08s,
6 Michael Quinlan (Sheane) 11 laps.
Fastest lap: MacAulay 1m 00.840s, 68.02 mph.

MICKSGARAGE.COM FORMULA SHEANE RACE 2 (15 laps):
1 Sean Doyle 15m 51.43s, 65.24 mph,
2 Kevin Sheane Jnr 15m 51.80s,
3 Keith Hogg 15m 52.44s,
4 Brian Hearty 15m 52.57s,
5 David Parks 15m 53.93s,
6 Sean Hynes 16m 05.07s.
Fastest lap: Hearty 57.910s, 71.46 mph.

BOSS IRELAND FORMULA LIBRE RACE 2 (13 laps):
1 Fergus Faherty (Tatuus F Renault) 12m 19.54s, 72.75 mph,
2 Mark Crawford (Jedi-Suzuki) 12m 19.90s,
3 Darragh Daly (Tatuus F Renault) 12m 20.25s,
4 Cian Carey (Tatuus F Renault) 12m 21.17s,
5 Noel Robinson (Tatuus F Renault) 12m 29.15s,
6 Paul McLoughlin (Sheane Rover) 13m 07.94s.
Fastest Lap: Carey 55.360s, 74.75 mph.

PATCH TYRE EQUIPMENT FIESTA QUALIFYING RACE (10 laps):
1 Keith Dawson 12m 18.73s, 56.02 mph,
2 Keith Rabbitt 12m 19.41s,
3 Pat Boland 12m 19.58s,
4 Brendan Fitzgerald 12m 19.69s,
5 Barry Barrable 12m 20.24s,
6 John Denning 12m 20.27s.
Fastest lap: Boland 1m 11.990s, 57.49 mph.

PATCH TYRE EQUIPMENT FIESTA FINAL (13 laps):
1 Colm Barrable 15m 57.93s, 56.16 mph,
2 Barry Rabbitt 16m 00.26s,
3 Pat Boland 16m 00.46s,
4 Stephen Kirwan 16m 00.79s,
5 Neil O'Hara 16m 01.30s,
6 John Boland 16m 03.19s.
Fastest lap: O'Hara 1m 12.188s, 57.33 mph.

MONDELLO PARK GT SERIES RACE 2 (16 laps):
1 Pat McBennett (Lotus Elise) 15m 57.51s, 69.15 mph,
2 Keith Colmey (Lotus Elise) 16m 33.48s,
3 Hugh McEvoy (Lotus Elise) 16m 33.76s,
4 Paul Monahan (Ginetta G50) 16m 38.26s,
5 Alan Kessie (SHP T Car) 15 laps,
6 Noel Collins (Ford Escort) 15 laps.
Fastest lap: Connaire Finn (Ginetta G50) 57.606s, 71.84 mph.

MONDELLO PARK GT SERIES RACE 3 (16 laps):
1 Pat McBennett (Lotus Elise) 15m 50.86s, 69.64 mph,
2 Connaire Finn (Ginetta G50) 15m 53.19s,
3 Paul Monahan (Ginetta G50) 16m 16.99s,
4 Hugh McEvoy (Lotus Elise) 16m 17.41s,
5 Alan Kessie (SHP T Car) 15 laps,
6 Noel Collins (Ford Escort) 15 laps.
Fastest lap: Finn 58.419s, 70.84 mph.

YOKOHAMA IRISH TOURING CAR CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER TOURING CLASS RACE 1 (15
laps):
1 Dave O'Brien (BMW E46) 15m 28.20s, 66.88 mph,
2 Garreth Hayden (Honda Integra) 15m 48.85s,
3 Brian Fitzpatrick (Seat Leon Supercopa) 15m 58.50s,
4 Eoghan Fogarty (Honda Integra) 15m 59.73s,
5 Robert Savage (Honda Integra) 16m 13.10s,
6 Norman Fawcett (Honda Integra) 16m 16.62s.
Fastest lap: O'Brien 1m 00.661s, 68.22 mph.

 

TOURING CLASS (14 laps):
1 Ian O'Driscoll (Honda Civic) 15m 34.99s, 61.97 mph,
2 Jason Hughes (Honda Integra) 15m 42.90s,
3 Robert Doherty (Honda Civic) 15m 49.64s.
Fastest lap: O'Driscoll 1m 05.028s, 63.64 mph.

YOKOHAMA IRISH TOURING CAR CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER TOURING CLASS RACE 2 (15
laps):
1 Brian Fitzpatrick (Seat Leon Supercopa) 15m 45.22s, 65.67 mph,
2 Eoghan Fogarty (Honda Integra) 15m 52.82s,
3 Robert Savage (Honda Integra) 15m 54.54s,
4 Garreth Hayden (Honda Integra) 15m 55.44s.
Fastest lap: Fitzpatrick 1m 01.793s, 66.97 mph.

 

TOURING CLASS (15 laps):
1 Jason Hughes (Honda Integra) 16m 47.15s, 61.63 mph,
2 Anthony Murtagh (VW Corrado) 16m 48.50s,
3 Ian O'Driscoll (Honda Civic) 16m 50.04s.
Fastest lap: Hughes 1m 05.655s, 63.03 mph.

FUTURE CLASSICS RACE 1 (13 laps):
1 Timothy Duggan (Seat Ibiza) 15m 22.04s, 58.35 mph,
2 Brendan Travers (Fiat Punto) 15m 23.07s,
3 Barry McHenry (Fiat Punto) 15m 23.47s,
4 David Hammond (Fiat Uno) 15m 32.01s,
5 Ian Thornton (VW Golf) 15m 38.44s,
6 Sophie Byrne (Ford Fiesta XR2) 15m 38.44s.
Fastest lap: Byrne 1m 09.415s, 59.62 mph.

FUTURE CLASSICS RACE 2 (13 laps):
1 Garry Byrne (Vauxhall Chevette) 15m 23.05s, 58.28 mph,
2 Barry McHenry (Fiat Punto) 15m 23.66s,
3 David Hammond (Fiat Uno) 15m 25.80s,
4 Eddie Kinirons (Ford Escort) 15m 31.21s,
5 M J Farrell (Fiat Punto) 15m 39.05s,
6 Sophie Byrne (Ford Fiesta XR2) 15m 44.08s.
Fastest lap: Byrne 1m 09.414s, 59.62 mph.

SATURDAY RACES:
BOSS IRELAND FORMULA LIBRE RACE 1 (13 laps):
1 Mark Crawford (Jedi-Suzuki) 12m 04.05s, 74.30 mph,
2 Fergus Faherty (Tatuus F Renault) 12m 05.69s,
3 Darragh Daly (Tatuus F Renault) 12m 06.36s,
4 Cian Carey (Tatuus F Renault) 12m 06.69s,
5 John Daly (Lola T93 Holden) 12m 26.76s,
6 Tim Buckley (Dallara 304) 12m 47.44s.
Fastest Lap: Crawford 54.842s, 75.46 mph.

MICKSGARAGE.COM FORMULA SHEANE RACE 1 (16 laps):
1 Kevin Sheane Jnr 15m 51.50s, 69.59 mph,
2 Robbie Allen 15m 59.78s,
3 David Parks 16m 06.19s,
4 Paul McLoughlin 16m 08.79s,
5 Gary Corcoran 16m 09.77s,
6 Michael Sweeney 16m 36.91s.
Fastest lap: Sheane 58.491s, 70.75 mph.

PATCH TYRE EQUIPMENT FIESTA QUALIFYING RACE (10 laps):
1 John Boland 12m 12.16s, 56.52 mph,
2 John Denning 12m 14.46s,
3 Pat Boland 12m 14.83s,
4 Barry Barrable 12m 16.06s,
5 Barry Hallion 12m 16.31s,
6 Trevor Farrar 12m 16.88s.
Fastest lap: Neil O'Hara 1m 12.154s, 57.35 mph.

PATCH TYRE EQUIPMENT FIESTA FINAL (13 laps):
1 Colm Barrable 15m 47.20s, 56.80 mph,
2 Sean Lillis 15m 47.67s,
3 Barry Rabbitt 15m 53.76s,
4 Pat Boland 15m 57.10s,
5 Mark O'Donoghue 15m 57.23s,
6 Barry Hallion 15m 58.22s.
Fastest lap: Lillis 1m 11.751s, 57.68 mph.

CROWNE PLAZA DUNDALK FORMULA VEE QUALIFYING RACE (12 laps):
1 Sean Newsome (Sheane) 12m 52.78s, 64.26 mph,
2 Morgan McCourt (Leastone) 12m 54.33s,
3 Gavin Buckley (Sheane) 13m 04.52s,
4 Jack Byrne (Sheane) 13m 04.72s,
5 Anthony Cross (Sheane) 13m 11.98s,
6 Shane McBride (Sheane) 13m 12.51s.
Fastest lap: Newsome 1m 02.379s, 66.34 mph.

CROWNE PLAZA DUNDALK FORMULA VEE FINAL (15 laps):
1 Ray Moore (Leastone) 15m 29.17s, 66.81 mph,
2 Adam MacAulay (Sheane) 15m 30.16s,
3 David O'Brien (Sheane) 15m 30.77s,
4 Colm Blackburn (Leastone) 15m 37.64s,
5 Kevin Grogan (Leastone) 15m 37.70s,
6 Sean Newsome (Sheane) 15m 38.44s.
Fastest lap: MacAulay 1m 00.992s, 67.85 mph.

GINETTA JUNIOR IRELAND RACE 1 (11 laps):
1 Jack Finlay 12m 38.13s, 60.05 mph,
2 Wilson Thompson 12m 39.16s,
3 Johnnie Mulholland 12m 39.84s,
4 Jordan Dempsey 12m 40.13s,
5 James Roe 12m 54.65s,
6 Charlie Linnane 13m 09.01s.
Fastest lap: Mulholland 1m 07.881s, 60.96 mph.

GINETTA JUNIOR IRELAND RACE 2 (14 laps):
1 Jack Finlay 16m 02.50s, 60.19 mph,
2 Wilson Thompson 16m 02.91s,
3 Johnnie Mulholland 16m 11.55s,
4 Jordan Dempsey 16m 16.56s,
5 Loris Nikolov 16m 18.18s,
6 Charlie Linnane 16m 20.76s.
Fastest lap: Dempsey 1m 07.840s, 61.00 mph.

HISTORIC RACE 1 (12 laps):
1 Bernard Foley (MGBGT V8) 13m 00.54s, 63.62 mph,
2 Mark Russell (Jaguar Lightweight E type) 13m 30.78s,
3 Val Thompson (TMC Costin) 13m 35.96s,
4 Paul Gray (Porsche 911) 13m 36.71s,
5 Ed Cassidy (Sunbeam Tiger) 13m 44.19s,
6 Matt Dunne (MG Midget) 14m 06.02s.
Fastest lap: Foley 1m 01.698s, 67.07 mph.

HISTORIC RACE 2 (14 laps):
1 Bernard Foley (MGBGT V8) 15m 01.62s, 64.26 mph,
2 Mark Russell (Jaguar Lightweight E type) 15m 42.64s,
3 Val Thompson (TMC Costin) 15m 43.43s,
4 Paul Gray (Porsche 911) 15m 44.38s,
5 Clive Brandon (Lotus 47) 15m 45.32s,
6 Ed Cassidy (Sunbeam Tiger) 13 laps.
Fastest lap: Foley 1m 02.956s, 65.73 mph.

MONDELLO PARK GT SERIES RACE 1 (16 laps):
1 Connaire Finn (Ginetta G50) 15m 55.44s, 69.30 mph,
2 Pat McBennett (Lotus Elise) 15m 59.80s,
3 Paul Monahan (Ginetta G50) 16m 03.65s,
4 Keith Colmey (Lotus Elise) 16m 26.51s,
5 Hugh McEvoy (Lotus Elise) 16m 27.08s,
6 Alan Kessie (SHP T Car) 15 laps.
Fastest lap: Finn 57.986s, 71.37 mph.

CONNAUGHT M C SLIGO PARK HOTEL RALLY AT SLIGO (ROUND OF SLIGO PALLETS BORDER
CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Josh Moffett/John Rowan (Fiesta WRC) 82m 10s,
2 Martin Doherty/Kevin Flanagan (Lancer Evo 9) 85m 11s,
3 Pat Kirk/John McElhinney (Lancer Evo 9) 85m 36s,
4 Gary Kiernan/Niall Tierney (Escort) 85m 50s,
5 Trevor Bustard/John McCafferty (Lancer Evo 9) 86m 11s,
6 Brian Armstrong/Mark Tierney (Escort) 87m 30s,
7 Martin Toner/Gary McCrudden (Sunbeam) 87m 40s,
8 Anthony Cairns/Mark Preston (Impreza) 87m 40s,
9 Ian Gunning/Jeff Gunning (Escort) 87m 54s,
10 Justin Smyth/Sharon Clarke (Escort) 88m 11s.

JUNIOR RALLY:
1 Niall O'Sullivan/Sean O'Crowley (Citroen C2) 62m 28s,
2 Adrian Sweeney/Ciaran Carr (Peugeot 207) 63m 14s,
3 Martin Casey/Jared Gillespie (Civic) 65m 16s.

SKIBBEREEN & DISTRICT C C AUTOCROSS AT GRANCORE, CLONAKILTY, CO CCORK (ROUND
OF FIVE STAR CATERING NATIONAL LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Padraig Egan (Buggy) 1m 44.46s,
2 Adrian Deane (Buggy) 1m 46.35s,
3 Derek Deane (Buggy) 1m 46.78s,
4 Derek Mackarel (Nova) 1m 49.73s,
5 Cal McCarthy (Special) 1m 50.66s,
6 Rob Duggan (Starlet) 1m 50.80s.
Class winners: Denis O'Brien (Nova) 1m 52.56s, Gerard O'Shea (Peugeot 205)
1m 56.26s, Austin Shinnors (Nova) 2m 03.13s, Brian O'Mahony (Special) 1m
50.96s, Conor McCarthy (Special) 1m 54.12s, Ciara Deasy (Peugeot 206) 2m
00.41s, Lucasz Czapnik (Peugeot 206) 1m 57.36s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST