USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 26/27 July 2014

500 MRCI KIRKISTOWN RACE MEETING (ROUNDS OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL
CHAMPIONSHIPS):
FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 1 (15 laps):
1 Noel Dunne (Van Diemen RF01) 17m 09.37s, 79.32 mph,
2 Jake Byrne (Ray GR13) 17m 09.84s,
3 Alan Davidson (Mondiale M89S),
4 Niall Murray (Van Diemen LA10),
5 Eoin Murray (Van Diemen RF99),
6 David Quinn (Van Diemen RF99).
Fastest Lap Niall Murray 1m 06.95s, 81.30 mph.

FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 2 (10 laps):
1 Niall Murray 11m 28.92s, 79.01 mph,
2 Alan Davidson (Mondiale M89S) 11m 33.72s,
3 Adrian Pollock (Van Diemen DP08),
4 Jake Byrne (Ray GR13),
5 Noel Dunne (Van Diemen RF01),
6 Mike Todd (Mondiale M84S).
Fastest Lap Niall Murray 1m 07.26s, 80.93 mph.

CROWNE PLAZA DUNDALK FORMULA VEE QUALIFYING RACE (12 laps):
1 Sean Newsome (Sheane) 13m 36.02s, 80.04 mph,
2 Gavin Buckley (Sheane) 13m 36.36s,
3 Stephen Morrin (Leastone),
4 Anthony Cross (Sheane),
5 Shane McBride (Sheane),
6 Brendan O'Brien (Leastone).
Fastest Lap Newsome 1m 07.06s, 81.17 mph.

CROWNE PLAZA DUNDALK FORMULA VEE FINAL (10 laps):
1 Adam MacAulay (Sheane) 12m 19.45s, 73.61 mph,
2 Kevin Grogan (Leastone) 12m 19.51s,
3 Jimmy Furlong (Sheane),
4 Sean Newsome (Sheane),
5 Colm Blackburn (Leastone),
6 Stephen Morrin (Leastone).
Fastest Lap Grogan 1m 05.35s, 83.29 mph.

BAKER AUTOMOTIVE STRYKER RACE 1 (12 laps):
1 Mark Baker,
2 Des Bruton.

BAKER AUTOMOTIVE STRYKER RACE 2 (8 laps):
1 Dave Griffin.

IMOKILLY M C ACE SIGNS SINGLE STAGE RALLY AT CLOYNE, CO CORK:
1 Wesley Patterson/Johnny Baird (Escort) 29m 35s,
2 Roy White/Des Cooney (MG ZR) 29m 41s,
3 Barry Meade/Eamonn Hayes (Escort) 29m 56s,
4 Frank Kelly/Mo Downey (Escort) 30m 05s,
5 Jason Ryan/Tadhg O'Sullivan (Starlet) 30m 26s,
6 Stephen McCann/Breen McNamee (Lancer Evo) 30m 42s,
7 Mark Dolphin/Finbarr Quirke (Escort) 30m 54s,
8 Alastair Cochrane/Gary McElhinney (Escort) 31m 05s,
9 Allen Treacy/Bob Fitzgerald (Corolla) 31m 07s,
10 Tom Flaherty/Patrick Curley (Escort) 31m 25s.

JUNIOR RALLY:
1 Kenneth Quirke/Sean Hegarty (Civic) 33m 52s,
2 Martin Casey/Jared Gill (Civic) 34m 32s,
3 Andrew Beamish/Lisa O'Dowd (Nova) 34m 34s.

BIRR & DISTRICT M C MULTI VENUE AUTOTEST AT ATHLONE, CO WESTMEATH:
1 Frank Lenehan (Starlet) 1069.4s,
2 Liam Cashman (Starlet) 1075.4s,
3 Richard Meeke (Starlet) 1076.9s,
4 Declan Hendrick (Starlet) 1091.1s,
5 John McAssey(Starlet) 1096.3s,
6 Philip O'Reilly (Starlet) 1143.6s,
7 Paul Nolan (Starlet) 1166.7s,
8 David Meeke (Starlet) 1167.6s,
9 Piers MacFheorais (Mazda MX5) 1177.4s,
10 Dave McAulay (Starlet) 1203.3s.
Class winners: Liam Cashman, Richard Meeke, Piers MacFheorais.

 

MEATH AND DISTRICT M C RACE MEETING AT ATHBOY, CO MEATH (ROUND OF MOTORSPORT
IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
Cadets Final 1:
1 Sean McCormack, 2 Patrick Dempsey, 3 Cian Caldwell.
Cadets Final 2: 1 Patrick Dempsey, 2 Killian Brady, 3 Sean McCormack.
Mini Max Final 1: 1 Daniel Harper, 2 Zach Gibson, 3 Sam McDonnell.
Mini Max Final 2: 1 Daniel Harper, 2 Sam McDonnell, 3 Zach Gibson.
Junior Max Final 1: 1 Evan Naylor, 2 Cathal Mullins, 3 Conor McPolin.
Junior Max Final 2: 1 Evan Naylor, 2 Shane Mullins, 3 Conor McPolin.
Rotax Max Final 1: 1 Gary Donnelly, 2 Aaron Sherlock, 3 Colin Smith.
Rotax Max Final 2: 1 Gary Donnelly, 2 Richie Faulkner, 3 Aaron Sherlock.
KZ2 Final 1: 1 Bill Sherlock, 2 Nathan Coss, 3 Emmet Queenan.
KZ2 Final 2: 1 Bill Sherlock, 2 Nathan Coss, 3 Ian Walsh. 

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST