USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 2/3 August 2014

LIMERICK M C HILLCLIMB AT EFFIN, KILMALLOCK, CO LIMERICK (ROUND 7 OF NAYLOR
ENGINEERING NATIONAL HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 1):

1 Simon McKinley (Lant RT2 Warrior) 58.50s,
2 Rory Stephens (Radical SR8 Hayabusa) 62.36s,
3 Paul O'Connell (Delta T79 Warrior) 62.43s,
4 Robert Bell (Crossle 30F-Yamaha) 63.85s,
5 Jim Doherty (Starlet) 67.04s,
6 John Mahon (DJ-ADS1 Hayabusa) 69.24s,
7 Alex Wilsdon (Radical PR6) 69.48s,
8 Deirdre McKinley (Reynard GM) 69.92s,
9 Gary Graham (Van Diemen F Ireland) 70.10s,
10 Peter Bogan (Escort) 70.33s.
Class winners: Gary Cunningham (Punto) 77.49s, Jim Doherty, Peter Bogan, Alex Wilsdon, Mick O'Shea (MGB GT) 56.42s (net), Eugene French (Sheane VW) 76.03s, Robert Bell, Rory Stephens, Peter McDonnell (Civic) 74.10s, Pat Barry (Sierra Cosworth) 75.46s.

LIMERICK M C HILLCLIMB AT EFFIN, KILMALLOCK, CO LIMERICK (ROUND 8 OF NAYLOR
ENGINEERING NATIONAL HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 2):

1 Simon McKinley (Lant RT2 Warrior) 56.79s (Hill record),
2 Alex Wilsdon Jnr (Radical PR6) 59.16s,
3 Robert Bell (Crossle 30F-Yamaha) 59.31s,
4 Paul O'Connell (Delta T79 Warrior) 59.72s,
5 Rory Stephens (Radical SR8 Hayabusa) 59.77s,
6 John Byrne (Jedi-Honda) 62.60s,
7 (tie) John Mahon (DJ-ADS1 Hayabusa) and Gary Graham (Van Diemen F Ireland) 64.02s,
9 Deirdre McKinley (Reynard GM) 64.68s,
10 Jim Doherty (Starlet) 67.67s.
Class winners: Gary Cunningham (Punto) 75.47s, Jim Doherty, Peter Bogan
(Escort) 69.14s, Alex Wilsdon Jnr, Barry Smith (Escort) 54.83s (net), Adam
Craughan (Sheane VW) 73.59s, Robert Bell, Paul O'Connell, Derek Butler
(Civic) 70.67s, Jack Deegan (Peugeot 205) 72.75s.

TRIALS DRIVERS' CLUB PRODUCTION CAR TRIAL AT GLENCULLEN, CO DUBLIN:
1 Frank Lenehan (Mini) 0 marks,
2 Daniel Byrne (Starlet) 0m,
3 Liam Cashman (Starlet) 0m,
4 Eamonn Byrne (Starlet) 0m,
5 Joe Doran (Starlet) 1m,
6 John McAssey (MGB GT) 2m,
7 Dave O'Neill (Starlet) 3m,
8 Philip O'Reilly (Mini) 3m,
9 David Meeke (Starlet) 4m,
10 Ciaran Timmons (Peugeot 205) 4m.
Class winners: Daniel Byrne, John McAssey.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST