USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 6/7 September 2014

MUNSTER C C AUTOTEST AT BALLYVOURNEY, CO CORK (ROUND 1 OF HEWISON TROPHY
CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 10 OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 773.2s,
2 Robin Lyons (Mini) 778.8s,
3 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 790.6s,
4 Darren Quille (Westfield) 814.7s,
5 Chris Grimes (Mini) 815.2s,
6 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 824.2s,
7 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 825.4s,
8 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 827.2s,
9 Liam Croston (Nova) 827.4s,
10 Peter Falvey (Mini Special) 833.5s,
11 Liam Cashman (Westfield) 841.7s,
12 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 868.6s.
Class winners: Robin Lyons, Steven Ferguson, Trevor Mitchell (Starlet
Special) 1011.2s, Darren Quille, Alan Clarke (Starlet) 959.5s, Liam Croston.

Novice awards: Richard Allen (Nova) 901.6s, Robert Fenlon (Seicento) 978.0s.


CORK M C AUTOTEST AT BALLYVOURNEY, CO CORK (ROUND 2 OF HEWISON TROPHY
CHAMPIONSHIP AND FINAL ROUND OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Peter Falvey (Mini Special) 741.0s,
2 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 742.4s,
3 Robin Lyons (Mini) 745.5s,
4 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 748.9s,
5 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 775.6s,
6 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 777.5s,
7 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 780.9s,
8 Darren Quille (Westfield) 783.2s,
9 Chris Grimes (Mini) 802.0s,
10 Liam Cashman (Westfield) 802.0s,
11 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 805.3s,
12 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 826.2s.
Class winners: Robin Lyons, Steven Ferguson, Connie Lynch (Starlet Special)
952.6s, Timmy Lynch, Alan Clarke (Starlet) 984.2s, Mark King (Nova) 827.9s,
Sharon Clarke (Starlet Special) 973.7s, Ken Carmody (Starlet Special)
974.5s, Brian Duggan (Starlet) 974.5s.

DONEGAL M C HILLCLIMB AT KNOCKALLA (DAY 1) (ROUND 11 OF NAYLOR ENGINEERING
NATIONAL HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Simon McKinley (Lant RT2 Warrior) 38.90s,
2 Rory Stephens (Radical SR8 Hayabusa) 41.73s,
3 Seamus Morris (Pilbeam MP62-Vauxhall) 41.87s,
4 Alex Wilsdon Jnr (Radical PR6) 42.83s,
5 Dermot Nolan (Reynard 913-Peugeot) 43.32s,
6 Robert Bell (Crossle 30F- Hayabusa) 43.76s,
7 Deirdre McKinley (Reynard GM) 44.17s,
8 John Mahon (DJ-ADS1 Hayabusa) 44.72s,
9 Wesley Patterson (Escort) 44.74s,
10 Eanna Carroll (Civic Turbo) 45.12s.
Class winners: Gary Cunningham (Punto) 52.88s, Brian Ledwith (Corolla)
50.05s, Vincent Deery (Nova) 49.58s, Alex Wilsdon Jnr, Matt Clarke (Triumph
TR7) 35.30s (net), John Whitley (Laser FF1600) 55.03s, Robert Bell, Rory
Stephens, David Byrne (Nova) 55.38s, Jack Deegan (Peugeot 205) 51.30s, P J
Doyle (Peugeot 205) 58.57s, Harry Brown (Avenger) 55.54s, Gary Lockhart
(Escort) 50.65s, Brendan Kerr (Escort) 51.59s, John Dolan (Escort) 47.58s, Wesley Patterson.

 

DONEGAL M C HILLCLIMB AT KNOCKALLA (DAY 2) (FINAL ROUND OF NAYLOR ENGINEERING NATIONAL HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP) (Sept 7):
1 Simon McKinley (Lant RT2 Warrior) 39.31s,
2 Rory Stephens (Radical SR8 Hayabusa) 40.68s,
3 Alex Wilsdon Jnr (Radical PR6) 41.08s,
4 Seamus Morris (Pilbeam MP62-Vauxhall) 41.50s,
5 Robert Bell (Crossle 30F-Hayabusa) 42.77s,
6 Deirdre McKinley (Reynard GM) 43.66s,
7 John Mahon (DJ-ADS1 Hayabusa) 44.31s,
8 Wesley Patterson (Escort) 44.58s,
9 Dermot Nolan (Reynard 913-Peugeot) 44.74s,
10 John Donnelly (Reynard SF80) 44.80s.
Class winners: Gary Cunningham (Punto) 51.68s, Brian Ledwith (Corolla)
49.07s, Vincent Deery (Nova) 48.00s, Alex Wilsdon Jnr, Matt Clarke (Triumph
TR7) 33.88s (net), John Whitley (Laser FF1600) 54.84s, Robert Bell, Rory
Stephens, David Byrne (Nova) 54.37s, Jack Deegan (Peugeot 205) 50.15s,
Jonathan Jacob (Swift) 56.49s, Shane Carr (Nova) 52.98s, Georgie Bell
(Civic) 48.85s, Brendan Kerr (Escort) 51.12s, Mickey Peoples (Escort)
46.95s, Wesley Patterson.
 

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST