USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 11/12 October 2014

DONEGAL M C DOWNINGS BAY HOTEL HARVEST STAGES RALLY AT DOWNINGS, CO DONEGAL
(FINAL ROUND OF DUNLOP NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP AND SLIGO PALLETS BORDER
CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Declan Boyle/Brian Boyle (Impreza WRC) 73m 49s,
2 Donagh Kelly/Kevin Flanagan (Focus WRC) 75m 23s,
3 Seamus Leonard/Paul McLaughlin (Impreza WRC) 77m 19s,
4 Declan Gallagher/Ryan Moore (Starlet) 78m 07s,
5 Roy White/James O'Brien (MG ZR S2400) 78m 21s,
6 Frank Kelly/Liam Brennan (Escort) 78m 31s,
7 Kevin Barrett/Gary McElhinney (Impreza WRC) 78m 50s,
8 Niall Maguire/Paul Goodman (Impreza WRC) 78m 57s,
9 Frank Wray/Joe McNulty (Impreza WRC) 79m 05s,
10 Damien Tourish/Domhnall McAlaney (Escort) 79m 14s.
Production class: 1 Martin Doherty/Conor Foley (Lancer Evo 9).
rally.ie Two wheel drive award: Declan Gallagher/Ryan Moore.
Historics: 1 Brian Crawford/Finian Hannigan (Sunbeam) 41m 46s,
2 Ernest Stewart/Stephen McCaul (Hunter) 48m 21s.
Juniors: 1 Damian O'Reilly/Damien McCabe (Escort) 37m 27s,
2 Cormac Phelan/Katja Auhl (Citroen C2R2) 37m 43s,
3 Paul Crosby/Eoin Lennon (Escort G3) 39m 13s.

CARRICK-ON-SUIR M C WILLIE LOUGHMAN MEMORIAL FOREST RALLY AT
CARRICK-ON-SUIR, CO TIPPERARY (ROUND 6 OF VALVOLINE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Josh Moffett/Jason McKenna (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 35m 58s,
2 Desi Henry/Liam Moynihan (Lancer Evo) 36m 03s,
3 Owen Murphy/James O'Brien (Lancer Evo 9) 36m 06s,
4 Andrew Purcell/John Rafter (Lancer Evo 6) 36m 11s,
5 Sam Moffett/Karl Atkinson (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 37m 23s,
6 Niall Henry/John Rowan (Impreza Gp N) 38m 29s,
7 Shane McGirr/Jackie Elliott (Starlet) 38m 37s,
8 Liam Regan/Niall Burns (Peugeot 206) 38m 40s,
9 Mickey Conlon/Ciaran McPhillips (Escort) 39m 07s,
10 Marty McKenna/Martin McGarrity (Impreza WRC) 39m 28s.

MONDELLO PARK SPORTS CLUB RACE MEETING AT MONDELLO PARK:
FORMULA SHEANE RACE 1 (16 laps):
1 Kevin Sheane Jnr 15m 31.78s, 71.06 mph,
2 Brian Hearty 15m 33.26s,
3 David Parks 15m 36.79s,
4 Paul McLoughlin 15m 50.58s,
5 Enda O'Connor 15m 59.20s,
6 Alan Allen 15 laps.
Fastest lap: Hearty 57.440s, 72.05 mph.

FORMULA SHEANE RACE 2 (15 laps):
1 Kevin Sheane Jnr 15m 11.34s, 68.11 mph,
2 David Parks 15m 12.28s,
3 Enda O'Connor 15m 13.78s,
4 Robbie Allen 15m 19.45s,
5 Richard Kearney 15m 20.40s,
6 Paul McLoughlin 15m 20.80s.
Fastest lap: O'Connor 57.534s, 71.93 mph.

FORMULA LIBRE RACE 1 (14 laps):
1 Darragh Daly (Tatuus F Renault) 12m 54.76s, 74.78 mph,
2 Cian Carey (Tatuus F Renault) 12m 54.95s,
3 Fergus Faherty (Tatuus F Renault) 13m 13.57s,
4 Sean Newsome (Leastone-Suzuki) 13m 41.03s.
Fastest lap: Carey 54.483s, 75.96 mph.

FORMULA LIBRE RACE 2 (13 laps):
1 Darragh Daly (Tatuus F Renault) 12m 00.68s, 74.65 mph,
2 Cian Carey (Tatuus F Renault) 12m 01.22s,
3 Fergus Faherty (Tatuus F Renault) 12m 01.64s.
Fastest lap: Faherty 54.547s, 75.87 mph.

MONDELLO PARK GT SERIES RACE 1 (14 laps):
1 Connaire Finn (Ginetta G50) 15m 06.77s, 63.89 mph,
2 Pat McBennett (Lotus Elise) 15m 19.37s,
3 Hugh McEvoy (Lotus Elise) 15m 19.45s,
4 Garreth Hayden (Honda Integra) 15m 32.63s,
5 Pat O'Sullivan (Porsche 911 GT3) 15m 52.34s,
6 Peter Murray (SHP T Car) 13 laps.
Fastest lap: Finn 57.632s, 71.81 mph.

MONDELLO PARK GT SERIES RACE 2 (15 laps):
1 Connaire Finn (Ginetta G50) 15m 00.87s, 68.91 mph,
2 Hugh McEvoy (Lotus Elise) 15m 07.88s,
3 Pat McBennett (Lotus Elise) 15m 09.46s,
4 Paul Monahan (Ginetta G50) 15m 09.92s,
5 Garreth Hayden (Honda Integra) 15m 37.41s,
6 Pat O'Sullivan (Porsche 911 GT3) 15m 53.23s.
Fastest lap: Finn 57.919s, 71.45 mph.

STRYKER RACE 1 (15 laps):
1 Alan Auerbach 15m 42.02s, 65.90 mph,
2 Dave Griffin 15m 45.45s,
3 Des Meehan 16m 07.02s,
4 Pat Bergin 16m 07.46s,
5 Greg Kelly 16m 14.01s,
6 Roger Welaratne 16m 14.84s.
Fastest lap: Auerbach 1m 02.101s, 66.64 mph.

STRYKER RACE 2 (15 laps):
1 Alan Auerbach 15m 47.06s, 65.55 mph,
2 Dave Griffin 16m 03.79s,
3 Greg Kelly 16m 07.72s,
4 Des Meehan 16m 18.68s,
5 Roger Welaratne 16m 18.75s.
Fastest lap: Auerbach 1m 02.179s, 66.56 mph.

FORMULA VEE RACE (15 laps):
1 Dave Kelly (Sheane) 15m 26.46s, 67.00 mph,
2 Kevin Grogan (Leastone) 15m 35.92s,
3 Anthony Cross (Sheane) 15m 48.16s,
4 Mark Elliott (Sheane) 16m 04.94s,
5 Michael Quinlan (Sheane) 16m 17.62s,
6 Patrick McCabe (Sheane) 16m 17.62s.
Fastest lap: Kelly 1m 01.243s, 67.57 mph.

FIESTA RACE (13 laps):
1 Philip Lawless 15m 44.67s, 56.95 mph,
2 Trevor Farrar 15m 45.53s,
3 Shane Roe 15m 58.82s,
4 Ian Beatty 15m 58.83s,
5 Tommy Mulready 16m 05.44s,
6 Damian Farrell 16m 05.77s.
Fastest lap: Lawless 1m 12.005s, 57.47 mph.

FUTURE CLASSICS RACE 1 (12 laps):
1 Darryl Scully (Honda Civic) 16m 14.53s, 50.96 mph,
2 David Hammond (Fiat Uno) 16m 16.21s,
3 Timothy Duggan (Seat Ibiza Cooper) 16m 16.58s,
4 Garry Byrne (Vauxhall Chevette) 16m 17.11s,
5 Richard Kearney (Opel Astra) 16m 17.73s,
6 Ian Thornton (VW Golf) 16m 18.59s.
Fastest lap: Thornton 1m 09.800s, 59.29 mph.

FUTURE CLASSICS RACE 2 (13 laps):
1 Ian Thornton (VW Golf) 15m 23.60s, 58.25 mph,
2 Darryl Scully (Honda Civic) 15m 26.12s,
3 Timothy Duggan (Seat Ibiza Cooper) 15m 26.14s,
4 Richard Kearney (Opel Astra) 15m 32.10s,
5 Garry Byrne (Vauxhall Chevette) 15m 37.54s,
6 Darren McAnerin (Ford Sierra) 15m 58.99s.
Fastest lap: Scully 1m 09.659s, 59.41 mph.

IRISH KARTING CLUB C PLATE RACE MEETING AT WHITERIVER PARK, COLLON, CO
LOUTH:
Cadets:
1 Sean McCormack, 2 Lucca Allen, 3 Se Martin Jnr.
Mini Max: 1 Daniel Harper, 2 Aaron O'Rourke, 3 Sean McMahon.
Junior Max: 1 Sam McDonnell, 2 Evan Naylor, 3 Jonathan Browne.
Rotax Max: 1 Gary Donnelly, 2 Aaron Sherlock, 3 Colin Smith.
KZ2: 1 James O'Keeffe, 2 Richie Faulkner, 3 Nathan Coss.
Bilands Super 4: 1 Pasquale di Lucia, 2 Terence Corcoran, 3 Henry
Williamson.

BIRR & DISTRICT M C ENDURANCE TRIAL AT FORTAL, BIRR, CO OFFALY:
1 Kevin O'Rourke/Iarla McCarthy (Toyota Starlet) 6m 39s,
2 Paul Nolan/Patrick O'Leary (Toyota Starlet) 7m 05s,
3 Karl O'Donoghue/William Kelly (Rover 200) 8m 29s,
4 Paul Gibbons/Mark Reilly (Toyota Starlet) 9m 46s,
5 Alan Shinnors/George Shinnors (Toyota Starlet) 10m 51s,
6 Brian Duggan/Sean Duggan (Toyota Starlet) 10m 57s.
Navigation Cars:
1 William Cavanagh/Olivia Coen (Nissan Almera) 8m 10s,
2 Glyn Gaffney/Stephen Briggs (Toyota Celica) 8m 35s,
3 Ronan Shanahan/William Ryan (Toyota Starlet) 9m 37s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST