USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 18/19 October 2014

KEN WHARTON MEMORIAL TROPHY RYBROOK STRATFORD MINI INTERNATIONAL AUTOTEST AT
ARROW MILL, ALCESTER, WARWICKSHIRE:
1 Northern Ireland (Steven Ferguson, Robin Lyons, Paul Blair, Mark King)
2134.0s,
2 Republic of Ireland (Guy Foster, Eamonn Byrne, Timmy Lynch, David
Thompson) 2137.9s,
3 England (Paul Fobister, Dave Mosey, Richard Pinkney, Roger Holder)
2220.1s,
4 Guest Team (Steven Haigh/Dave Evans, Anthony Preston, Ian Chapman, Willie
Keaning) 2439.6s.
Individuals: 1 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 520.7s,
2 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 525.3s,
3 Robin Lyons (Mini) 525.8s,
4 David Thompson (Nova) 526.4s,
5 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 529.5s,
6 Richard Pinkney (Caterham) 531.4s,
7 Mark King (Nova) 540.9s,
8 Paul Blair (Striker) 542.0s,
9 Paul Fobister (Haigh Special) 547.5s,
10 Dave Mosey (Mini) 554.3s,
11 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 561.3s,
12 Roger Holder (Nova) 586.9s.
Class winners: Robin Lyons, Richard Pinkney, Guy Foster, David Thompson.
Reserves: 1 Dave Evans (Blitz Special) 552.1s,
2 Chris Grimes (Mini) 555.2s,
3 Chris Chapman (Striker) 556.4s,
4 Norman Ferguson (Mini) 556.7s,
5 Paul Mooney (Nova) 562.9s,
6 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 564.6s.
Class winners: Chris Grimes, Chris Chapman, Dave Evans, Paul Mooney.

CO KILDARE M C RALLYCROSS AT MONDELLO PARK (ROUND 4 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
SUPER FINAL:
1 Thomas O'Rafferty (Ford Fiesta) 4m 00.42s.
2 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact) 4m 00.76s,
3 Tommy Graham (Ford Escort) 4m 01.34s,
4 Declan Kelly (Ford Fiesta) 4m 01.50s,
5 Lloyd Spendlove (Lotus Exige) 4m 03.53s,
6 Davy Aiken (Vauxhall Astra) 4m 05.80s.

SUPERCAR A FINAL:
1 Thomas O'Rafferty (Ford Fiesta) 3m 26.08s,
2 Declan Kelly (Ford Fiesta) 3m 28.80s.

MODIFIED A FINAL:
1 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact) 3m 24.11s,
2 Tommy Graham (Ford Escort) 3m 25.40s,
3 Kieran Curran (Vauxhall Corsa) 3m 30.18s,
4 Davy Aiken (Vauxhall Astra) 3m 30.44s,
5 Pat Ryan (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 31.13s,
6 Lloyd Spendlove (Lotus Exige) 3m 31.62s.

MODIFIED B FINAL:
1 Pat Ryan (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 27.92s,
2 Philip Kelly (Toyota MR2) 3m 33.18s,
3 John Leonard (Honda CRX) 3m 36.49s,
4 Chris Grimes (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 40.49s,
5 Jack Lenehan (Fiat Uno) 4m 02.05s,
6 David Hobbs 4m 03.51s.

STOCK HATCH 16 VALVE A FINAL:
1 Eoin Murray (Peugeot 106) 3m 31.86s,
2 John Ward (Peugeot 106) 3m 34.69s,
3 Declan Nolan (Peugeot 106) 3m 40.14s,
4 Andrew Twomey (Citroen Saxo) 3m 41.62s,
5 Eugene Ward (Peugeot 106) 3m 45.27s,
6 Derek Lenehan (Peugeot 106) 3m 46.22s.

STOCK HATCH 8 VALVE A FINAL:
1 Noel O'Brien (Peugeot 205) 3m 39.24s,
2 Ciaran Murphy (Peugeot 205) 3m 39.59s,
3 Damian Farrell (Peugeot 205) 3m 39.99s,
4 Peter McGarry (Peugeot 205) 3m 41.64s,
5 Ronan O'Neill (Peugeot 205) 3m 47.10s,
6 Tom Murphy (Citroen Saxo) 3m 54.17s.

STOCK HATCH 8 VALVE B FINAL:
1 Peter McGarry (Peugeot 205) 3m 43.96s,
2 Ronan O'Neill (Peugeot 205) 3m 45.91s,
3 Patrick Bateman (Peugeot 205) 3m 48.67s,
4 Adrian Farrell (Peugeot 205) 3m 56.03s,
5 Robbie Herbert (Peugeot 205) 4m 00.17s,
6 Ian Alcock (Peugeot 205) 4m 07.71s.

HONDA CIVIC A FINAL:
1 Paul Doyle 3m 50.28s,
2 Dan Dowling 3m 52.46s,
3 Colin Dowling 3m 53.91s,
4 Kevin Sheppard 3m 56.71s.

JUNIOR A FINAL:
1 Dillon Leonard (Toyota Starlet) 3m 56.52s,
2 William Kellett (Nissan Micra) 4m 02.74s,
3 Jake Dooley (Toyota Starlet) 4m 16.36s,
4 James Roe 4m 21.79s.

RALLY CAR A FINAL:
1 Andrew Patterson (Escort) 3m 33.28s,
2 William Cecil (Peugeot 205) 3m 42.98s,
3 Bill Griffin 3m 44.07s,
4 Peter O'Brien (Peugeot 205) 3m 51.56s.

GARDA SIOCHANA M C GERMAINES OF BALTINGLASS MINI STAGES RALLY AT BALTINGLASS
(FINAL ROUND OF LOUGHRAN SIGNS MIDLANDS EAST CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Chris Armstrong/James Fulton (Escort) 38m 05s,
2 Richard Moffett/Martin Connolly (Starlet) 38m 14s,
3 Mike Quinn/Tony Healy (Escort) 38m 54s,
4 Jack Newman/J P McAree (Escort) 39m 11s,
5 Aaron MacHale/Paul McGee (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 39m 13s,
6 Anthony O'Halloran/Charlie McEnery (Manta) 39m 35s,
7 Barry McKenna/Mac Kiernan (Escort) 39m 36s,
8 Sam Smyth/Alan Smyth (Escort) 39m 39s,
9 Graham Scallan/Jim Scallan (Impreza Gp N) 39m 45s.
10 David Leonard/Darragh Mullen (Lancer) 39m 52s.

IMOKILLY & DISTRICT M C AUTOCROSS AT GARRYVOE, CO CORK (FINAL ROUND OF PAT
KERLEY WINDOWS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
Best time of day (Special): Dave Fallon (Hayabusa Special) 1m 19.64s.
Best time of day (Super Saloon): Brian Keegan (Impreza) 1m 37.06s.
Best time of day (Saloon): Ian O'Connell (Mini) 1m 31.02s.
Class winners: Denis O'Brien (Nova), Bernard O'Leary, Aaron McEvoy, Cecil
Doak, Brian McHale (Hayabusa Special), Ian Byrne (IB Special), Jack Walsh
(Civic), Louise Curley (Vauxhall Special). Paul Harrington (Corolla).

MEC NOONAN CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT HOGG'S FARM, GREENAN, CO WICKLOW:
1 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 8 marks,
2 Jonathan Ralph (Wilson-Suzuki) 11m,
3 Christopher Evans (ETE-Yamaha) 13m,
4 David Meeke (BD-Opel) 13m,
5 Gordon Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 14m,
6 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 15m,
7 John O'Reilly (Erskine-Kawasaki) 15m,
8 Dara Fay (Wilson-Suzuki) 16m,
9 Tony Hennessy (Hennessy-Harley Davidson) 18m,
10 Brendan Kilkenny (Kilkenny-Honda) 18m,
11 Morgan Evans (Mog-Honda) 21m,
12 Robin Taylor (VW) 22m.
Grade winners: Jonathan Ralph, David Meeke, Alec Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha)
34m, Jack Fay (Wilson-Suzuki) 28m. Junior Award: Conor Bradley (Opel) 68m.

TRIALS DRIVERS' CLUB BEGINNERS' AUTOTEST AT MONDELLO PARK, CO KILDARE:
1 Brian Kingston (Starlet) 465.5s,
2 Stephen Ross (Starlet) 582.5s,
3 Francis Rhatigan (MG Midget) 602.9s,
4 Edward Hollingsworth (MG Midget) 637.8s,
5 Mick Cotter (MG Midget) 660.9s.

NOVICES:
1 Owen Murray (Starlet) 456.3s,
2 Philip O'Reilly (Starlet) 458.1s,
3 Mark Nugent (Starlet) 464.9s,
4 Anthony Freeney (Westfield) 474.7s,
5 John Kane (Starlet) 486.6s,
6 James Mansfield (Mini) 487.5s.

EXPERTS:
1 Mark Doran (Locost) 406.0s,
2 Andrew O'Donohoe (Westfield) 414.0s,
3 Simon Echlin (Caterham) 414.8s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST