USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 8/9 November 2014

CO MONAGHAN M C DRUMLIN NAVIGATION TRIAL AT NEWBLISS, CO MONAGHAN (ROUND 2
OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 1 OF SQUEALING PIG BAR
& RESTAURANT BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Mickey Tynan/Ciaran Tynan (Subaru Impreza) 8 marks,
2 Pakie Duffy/Evin Hughes (Subaru Impreza) 8m,
3 Colin Duffy/Sam Johnston (Subaru Impreza) 18m,
4 Ashley McAdoo/Laurence Keenan (Subaru Impreza) 18m,
5 Richard Cassidy/Paul Phelan (Subaru Impreza) 24m,
6 Fintan McGorman/Damien Connolly (Subaru Impreza) 29m,
7 Martin Tynan/Stephen Thornton (Subaru Impreza) 33m,
8 Gregory McQuillan/Conor Maguire (Subaru Impreza) 47m,
9 Joseph Shinnors/Greg Shinnors (Subaru Impreza) 48m,
10 Joe Friel/Aidan Friel (Subaru Impreza) 53m,
11 Trevor McConnell/Eoghan McCarthy (Subaru Impreza) 57m,
12 Thomas Wedlock/Andrew Wedlock (Subaru Legacy) 58m.
Semi-experts: 1 Ashley McAdoo/Laurence Keenan, 2 Trevor McConnell/Eoghan
McCarthy, 3 Bobby Sharkey/Muireann Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 133m.
Novices: 1 Thomas Wedlock/Andrew Wedlock, 2 Mickey Carbin/Darragh Kelly
(Subaru Impreza) 67m, 3 Derek Mackarel/Seamus McTigue (Subaru Impreza) 77m.
Beginners: 1 Donal McArdle/Alan Cullinan (Subaru Impreza) 237m, 2 Paddy
Sherlock/Oisin Sherlock (Subaru Impreza) 304m, 3 Colm Mohan/Conor Mohan
(Subaru Impreza) 346m.

WESTMEATH & DISTRICT MC AUTOTEST AT TULLAMORE, CO OFFALY (ROUND 7 OF HEWISON
TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 411.6s,
2 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 416.7s,
3 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 424.7s,
4 Robin Lyons (Mini) 424.7s,
5 David Thompson (Nova) 425.7s,
6 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 429.3s,
7 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 429.6s,
8 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 431.6s,
9 Paul Mooney (Nova) 438.1s,
10 Mark Doran (Locost) 443.7s,
11 Chris Grimes (Mini) 445.7s,
12 Darren Quille (Westfield) 447.4s.
Class winners: Daniel Byrne, Steven Ferguson, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson.
Best semi-expert: Alan Auerbach (Starlet) 513.8s.
Novice award: Adam Geraghty (Starlet) 576.0s.
Touring Class: 1 James Mansfield (Mini) 322.0s,
2 Stephen Briggs (Mazda MX5) 362.8s,
3 Lee Deane (Starlet) 365.0s.

KERRY M C BANNA BEACH RESORT KERRY WINTER MINI STAGES RALLY AT ARDFERT
(FINAL ROUND OF TOP PART WEST COAST CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Daniel Cronin/Shane Buckley (Impreza) 52m 35s,
2 Mike Quinn/Donal Balfe (Escort) 52m 43s,
3 Ed Synan/Denis O'Connell (Escort) 54m 40s,
4 Tom Relihan/Maurice McElligott (Escort) 56m 03s,
5 Benny Kennedy/David Forde (Escort) 56m 06s,
6 Sean Moran/Mark O'Sullivan (Corolla) 56m 12s,
7 Stephen Carey/Ella Ryan (Civic) 56m 21s,
8 David Murphy/John Gleeson (Escort) 56m 34s,
9 Tim Enright/Stephen Buckley (Escort) 56m 38s,
10 Tadhg O'Sullivan/Eoin O'Leary (Escort) 56m 51s.
Production class: 1 Stephen Carey/Ella Ryan.
Juniors: 1 Niall O'Sullivan/Sean O'Crowley (Citroen C2) 58m 08s,
2 John O'Sullivan/Kieran Reen (Civic) 58m 09s,
3 Kenneth Quirke/Seamus Skinner (Civic) 59m 58s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST