USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 29/30 November 2014

LEINSTER MC RACE MEETING AT MONDELLO PARK
FIESTA 6 HOUR ENDURANCE RACE:
1 Murray Motorsport T10 (Eoin Murray/Niall Murray/Barry English/Michael
Cullen) 284 laps,
2 Blackchurch Ford 1 (Barry Rabbitt/Sean Lillis/Richard Kearney) 283 laps,
3 Murray Motorsport T1 (John Denning/Liam Denning/Michael Devaney/Rod
McGovern) 283 laps,
4 Turkington Motorsport (James Turkington/Gary Turkington/Colin Turkington)
282 laps,
5 Ricky Bobby Racing (Richard Livingstone/Andrew Blair/Ryan Campbell/Shane
Roe) 279 laps,
6 Murray Motorsport T19 (Erik Holstein/Dave O'Brien/Paul O'Brien/Michael
Leonard Jnr) 276 laps,
7 Lawless & the Backmarkers (John Morris/Ken Elliott/Ian Beatty/Philip
Lawless) 276 laps,
8 Blackchurch Ford 2 (Barry Rabbitt/Sean Lillis/Richard Kearney) 275 laps,
9 Murray Motorsport T8 (Paddy Shovlin/Noel Greene/Brian Greene/Michael
O'Dwyer) 273 laps,
10 Mulready Racing (Tommy Mulready/Willie Barrett) 271 laps.
Fastest lap: Colin Turkington 1m 11.050s, 58.25 mph (Class record).

KILLARNEY & DISTRICT M C RENTOKIL INITIAL HISTORIC CAR STAGES RALLY AT
KILLARNEY:
FIA APPENDIX K CARS:
1 Denis Moynihan/Gerard Conway (Escort) 68m 52s,
2 Tomas Davies/Eurig Davies (Escort) 69m 13s,
3 Melvyn Evans/Sean Hayde (Escort) 70m 20s,
4 Gareth Lloyd/Jim Crowe (Escort) 71m 26s,
5 Greg Cozier/Brian Duggan (Escort) 78m 57s,
6 James Hall/William Nolan (Audi Quattro) 87m 17s.

HISTORICS:
1 James O'Mahony/Kerrie Barry (Volvo 144S) 73m 52s,
2 Fin Mackintosh/Mike Bartlett (Mini Cooper S) 82m 01s,
3 Edmund Peel/Sara MacDonald (Porsche 911) 82m 38s.

POST-HISTORICS:
1 Philip McKibbin/Lynn McKibbin (Escort) 78m 39s,
2 Christy Carey/Kieran Bailey (Cortina) 81m 19s,
3 Iarla Carty/Joe White (Mini Cooper S) 82m 28s.

CLASSICS:
1 Alan Watkins/Max Freeman (Escort) 76m 00s,
2 Duncan Williams/Guy Weaver (Escort) 76m 33s.

HISTORIC RALLY CARS:
1 Adrian Kermode/Maurice Beckett (Porsche 911) 74m 31s.

MODIFIED:
1 Chris Armstrong/James Fulton (Escort) 65m 34s,
2 Ed Murphy/John McCarthy (Escort) 66m 06s,
3 Phil Collins/Diarmuid Falvey (Escort) 66m 32s,
4 Fergus O'Meara/Mikie Galvin (Escort) 66m 33s,
5 Jack Newman/Andrew Browne (Escort) 66m 46s,
6 Raymond Conlon/James O'Reilly (Corolla) 67m 12s.

JUNIORS:
1 Chris McCarthy/Ray Looney (Corolla) 49m 00s.

MOTOR ENTHUSIASTS' CLUB KILKENNY CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT RUSSELLSTOWN,
BLESSINGTON, CO WICKLOW:
1 Conor Peden (Peden-VW) 10 marks,
2 Morgan Evans (Mog-Honda) 12m,
3 Brendan Kilkenny (Kilkenny-Honda) 12m,
4 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 16m,
5 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 16m,
6 Jonathan Ralph (Suzuki) 18m,
7 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 24m,
8 Gordon Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 25m,
9 Tony Hennessy (Hennessy-Harley Davidson) 26m,
10 John O'Reilly (Erskine-Kawasaki) 27m,
11 James Ralph (Suzuki) 29m,
12 Jack Fay (Wilson-Suzuki) 30m.
Grade winners: Morgan Evans, Brendan Kilkenny, Dennis Burke (VW) 37m, Jack Fay. "Junior Junior" Award: Bill Needham (Erskine-Honda) 72m.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST